Hammer Lord: Difference between revisions
Trig Jegman (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
|||
(56 intermediate revisions by 20 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox-Copy Ability | {{Infobox-Copy Ability | ||
|image=[[File:Hammer Lord | |image=[[File:SKC Hammer Lord artwork.png|250px]] | ||
|caption= | |caption=Artwork of '''Hammer Lord''' from ''[[Super Kirby Clash]]''. | ||
|type=Unlimited uses | |type=Unlimited uses | ||
|power=Playing the role of a warrior, based on [[Hammer]]. | |power=Playing the role of a warrior, based on [[Hammer]]. | ||
|game1=''[[Team Kirby Clash]] | |game1=''[[Kirby: Planet Robobot]]'' (2016, [[Team Kirby Clash]]) | ||
|lastgame=''[[ | |lastgame=''[[Kirby's Dream Buffet]]'' (2022, reference) | ||
|game=''[[Team Kirby Clash Deluxe]]'' | |game=<small>''[[Team Kirby Clash Deluxe]]''<br>''[[Super Kirby Clash]]''<small> | ||
|compare=[[Hammer]] | |compare=[[Hammer]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{quote|The powerful warrior! Crushing enemies with Hammer Flip makes up for a lack of agility!|[[Team Kirby Clash Deluxe]] description}} | {{quote|The powerful warrior! Crushing enemies with Hammer Flip makes up for a lack of agility!|''[[Team Kirby Clash Deluxe]]'' description}} | ||
'''Hammer Lord''' is one of the four | '''Hammer Lord''' is one of the four [[role]]s that can be taken on in the [[Sub-Game]] [[Team Kirby Clash]] and its expansions, ''[[Team Kirby Clash Deluxe]]'' and ''[[Super Kirby Clash]]''. It is based on [[Hammer]], though it bears some noteworthy differences. The default costume has Kirby wearing a Viking-like hat, and his hammer is spiked and made of metal. Due to this gear, Hammer Lord Kirby is very slow, and cannot float very well at all. He makes up for this by boasting the most damaging attacks of all four roles, including a modified Hammer Flip. This variant has three levels of charge, the third of which deals incredible damage. Hammer Lord Kirby can also revive a fallen teammate using the [[Revival Spell]], but this costs a small amount of [[health]] to perform (although this cannot outright KO Hammer Lord Kirby). | ||
==Moveset== | |||
{|class="wikitable" border="1" cellpadding="2" width="65%" | {|class="wikitable" border="1" cellpadding="2" width="65%" | ||
!colspan=4| Hammer Lord | !colspan=4|Hammer Lord moveset | ||
|- | |- | ||
!width="20%"| Skill | !width="20%"| Skill | ||
Line 24: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Hammer''' | | '''Hammer''' | ||
| | | {{center|B}} | ||
| '''Ultra Giant Swing''' | | '''Ultra Giant Swing''' | ||
| | | {{center|Dash + B in midair}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Hammer Flip''' | | '''Hammer Flip''' | ||
| | | {{center|↑ + release B}} | ||
| '''Hammer Twirl''' | | '''Hammer Twirl''' | ||
| | | {{center|↓ + B}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Hammer Swing''' | | '''Hammer Swing''' | ||
| | | {{center|Dash + B}} | ||
| '''Revival Spell''' | | '''Revival Spell''' | ||
| | | {{center|Y near fallen teammate}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Giant Swing''' | | '''Giant Swing''' | ||
| | | {{center|B in midair}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Base stats in Team Kirby Clash== | |||
Like the other roles, Hammer Lord's damage output, [[health]], and Guard strength increase as he gains experience. | |||
The following lists off the base stats of Hammer Lord at each progressive level in Team Kirby Clash: | |||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="1" cellpadding="2" width="35%" | |||
!colspan=5| Hammer Lord base stats in Team Kirby Clash | |||
|- | |||
!width="10%"| Level | |||
!width="22%"| [[Health]] | |||
!width="23%"| Attack | |||
!width="22%"| Recovery | |||
!width="23%"| [[Team Meteor]] | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|60 | |||
|29 | |||
|25 | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|72 | |||
|43 | |||
|25 | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|83 | |||
|43 | |||
|25 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|94 | |||
|55 | |||
|25 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|104 | |||
|55 | |||
|40 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|115 | |||
|66 | |||
|40 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|126 | |||
|66 | |||
|40 | |||
|80 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|138 | |||
|77 | |||
|40 | |||
|80 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|153 | |||
|77 | |||
|40 | |||
|80 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|185 | |||
|100 | |||
|40 | |||
|100 | |||
|} | |||
==Base stats in ''Super Kirby Clash''== | |||
Just like in Team Kirby Clash, Hammer Lord's damage output, [[health]], and Guard strength increase as he gains experience. In ''[[Team Kirby Clash Deluxe]]'' and ''[[Super Kirby Clash]]'', these attributes can also be altered by equipping different items. | |||
The following lists off the base stats of Hammer Lord at each progressive level, before any additional equipment is considered: | |||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="1" cellpadding="2" width="35%" | |||
!colspan=5| Hammer Lord base stats in ''Super Kirby Clash'' | |||
|- | |||
!width="10%"| Level | |||
!width="22%"| [[Health]] | |||
!width="23%"| Attack | |||
!width="22%"| Recovery | |||
!width="23%"| [[Team Meteor]] | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|60 | |||
|30 | |||
|10 | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|64 | |||
|40 | |||
|10 | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|67 | |||
|40 | |||
|10 | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|71 | |||
|49 | |||
|10 | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|74 | |||
|49 | |||
|15 | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|78 | |||
|49 | |||
|15 | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|81 | |||
|49 | |||
|15 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|84 | |||
|58 | |||
|15 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|87 | |||
|58 | |||
|20 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|90 | |||
|58 | |||
|20 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|94 | |||
|67 | |||
|20 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|97 | |||
|67 | |||
|20 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|100 | |||
|75 | |||
|20 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|102 | |||
|75 | |||
|26 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|104 | |||
|83 | |||
|26 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|107 | |||
|83 | |||
|26 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|109 | |||
|91 | |||
|26 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|112 | |||
|91 | |||
|33 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|114 | |||
|91 | |||
|33 | |||
|70 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|117 | |||
|100 | |||
|33 | |||
|70 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|120 | |||
|100 | |||
|33 | |||
|70 | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|122 | |||
|100 | |||
|33 | |||
|80 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|125 | |||
|110 | |||
|33 | |||
|80 | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|127 | |||
|110 | |||
|33 | |||
|80 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|130 | |||
|110 | |||
|33 | |||
|90 | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|133 | |||
|110 | |||
|33 | |||
|90 | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|136 | |||
|120 | |||
|42 | |||
|90 | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|138 | |||
|120 | |||
|42 | |||
|90 | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|141 | |||
|120 | |||
|42 | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|114 | |||
|131 | |||
|42 | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|148 | |||
|131 | |||
|50 | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
|152 | |||
|143 | |||
|50 | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
|155 | |||
|143 | |||
|50 | |||
|110 | |||
|- | |||
|34 | |||
|158 | |||
|143 | |||
|50 | |||
|110 | |||
|- | |||
|35 | |||
|162 | |||
|157 | |||
|50 | |||
|110 | |||
|- | |||
|36 | |||
|166 | |||
|157 | |||
|60 | |||
|110 | |||
|- | |||
|37 | |||
|169 | |||
|157 | |||
|60 | |||
|120 | |||
|- | |||
|38 | |||
|173 | |||
|157 | |||
|60 | |||
|120 | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
|177 | |||
|172 | |||
|60 | |||
|120 | |||
|- | |||
|40 | |||
|181 | |||
|172 | |||
|72 | |||
|130 | |||
|- | |||
|41 | |||
|186 | |||
|172 | |||
|72 | |||
|130 | |||
|- | |||
|42 | |||
|190 | |||
|188 | |||
|72 | |||
|130 | |||
|- | |||
|43 | |||
|195 | |||
|188 | |||
|72 | |||
|130 | |||
|- | |||
|44 | |||
|201 | |||
|188 | |||
|72 | |||
|140 | |||
|- | |||
|45 | |||
|206 | |||
|188 | |||
|90 | |||
|140 | |||
|- | |||
|46 | |||
|212 | |||
|205 | |||
|90 | |||
|140 | |||
|- | |||
|47 | |||
|218 | |||
|205 | |||
|90 | |||
|150 | |||
|- | |||
|48 | |||
|225 | |||
|205 | |||
|90 | |||
|150 | |||
|- | |||
|49 | |||
|233 | |||
|225 | |||
|90 | |||
|150 | |||
|- | |||
|50 | |||
|250 | |||
|225 | |||
|90 | |||
|150 | |||
|- | |||
|51 | |||
|254 | |||
|275 | |||
|90 | |||
|160 | |||
|- | |||
|52 | |||
|259 | |||
|275 | |||
|90 | |||
|160 | |||
|- | |||
|53 | |||
|263 | |||
|289 | |||
|90 | |||
|160 | |||
|- | |||
|54 | |||
|268 | |||
|289 | |||
|98 | |||
|160 | |||
|- | |||
|55 | |||
|273 | |||
|289 | |||
|98 | |||
|170 | |||
|- | |||
|56 | |||
|279 | |||
|299 | |||
|98 | |||
|170 | |||
|- | |||
|57 | |||
|283 | |||
|299 | |||
|98 | |||
|170 | |||
|- | |||
|58 | |||
|287 | |||
|314 | |||
|98 | |||
|180 | |||
|- | |||
|59 | |||
|290 | |||
|314 | |||
|98 | |||
|180 | |||
|- | |||
|60 | |||
|295 | |||
|314 | |||
|104 | |||
|180 | |||
|- | |||
|61 | |||
|299 | |||
|314 | |||
|104 | |||
|180 | |||
|- | |||
|62 | |||
|305 | |||
|314 | |||
|104 | |||
|190 | |||
|- | |||
|63 | |||
|310 | |||
|325 | |||
|104 | |||
|190 | |||
|- | |||
|64 | |||
|315 | |||
|325 | |||
|104 | |||
|190 | |||
|- | |||
|65 | |||
|321 | |||
|325 | |||
|116 | |||
|200 | |||
|- | |||
|66 | |||
|324 | |||
|333 | |||
|116 | |||
|200 | |||
|- | |||
|67 | |||
|330 | |||
|333 | |||
|116 | |||
|200 | |||
|- | |||
|68 | |||
|335 | |||
|333 | |||
|124 | |||
|200 | |||
|- | |||
|69 | |||
|341 | |||
|341 | |||
|124 | |||
|210 | |||
|- | |||
|70 | |||
|345 | |||
|351 | |||
|124 | |||
|210 | |||
|- | |||
|71 | |||
|351 | |||
|351 | |||
|124 | |||
|210 | |||
|- | |||
|72 | |||
|358 | |||
|365 | |||
|124 | |||
|210 | |||
|- | |||
|73 | |||
|365 | |||
|365 | |||
|124 | |||
|220 | |||
|- | |||
|74 | |||
|373 | |||
|365 | |||
|134 | |||
|220 | |||
|- | |||
|75 | |||
|382 | |||
|365 | |||
|134 | |||
|220 | |||
|- | |||
|76 | |||
|389 | |||
|377 | |||
|134 | |||
|235 | |||
|- | |||
|77 | |||
|396 | |||
|377 | |||
|134 | |||
|235 | |||
|- | |||
|78 | |||
|404 | |||
|391 | |||
|134 | |||
|235 | |||
|- | |||
|79 | |||
|412 | |||
|391 | |||
|134 | |||
|250 | |||
|- | |||
|80 | |||
|420 | |||
|391 | |||
|134 | |||
|250 | |||
|- | |||
|81 | |||
|438 | |||
|418 | |||
|134 | |||
|250 | |||
|- | |||
|82 | |||
|458 | |||
|418 | |||
|164 | |||
|250 | |||
|- | |||
|83 | |||
|472 | |||
|418 | |||
|164 | |||
|280 | |||
|- | |||
|84 | |||
|488 | |||
|460 | |||
|164 | |||
|280 | |||
|- | |||
|85 | |||
|506 | |||
|460 | |||
|164 | |||
|280 | |||
|- | |||
|86 | |||
|520 | |||
|460 | |||
|207 | |||
|310 | |||
|- | |||
|87 | |||
|536 | |||
|504 | |||
|207 | |||
|310 | |||
|- | |||
|88 | |||
|550 | |||
|504 | |||
|207 | |||
|310 | |||
|- | |||
|89 | |||
|572 | |||
|551 | |||
|207 | |||
|350 | |||
|- | |||
|90 | |||
|590 | |||
|551 | |||
|207 | |||
|350 | |||
|- | |||
|91 | |||
|613 | |||
|551 | |||
|243 | |||
|350 | |||
|- | |||
|92 | |||
|633 | |||
|616 | |||
|243 | |||
|350 | |||
|- | |||
|93 | |||
|651 | |||
|616 | |||
|243 | |||
|395 | |||
|- | |||
|94 | |||
|671 | |||
|616 | |||
|293 | |||
|395 | |||
|- | |||
|95 | |||
|691 | |||
|678 | |||
|293 | |||
|395 | |||
|- | |||
|96 | |||
|711 | |||
|730 | |||
|293 | |||
|395 | |||
|- | |||
|97 | |||
|737 | |||
|730 | |||
|355 | |||
|445 | |||
|- | |||
|98 | |||
|763 | |||
|795 | |||
|355 | |||
|445 | |||
|- | |||
|99 | |||
|795 | |||
|865 | |||
|355 | |||
|445 | |||
|- | |||
|100 | |||
|845 | |||
|950 | |||
|355 | |||
|525 | |||
|} | |||
==Other appearances== | |||
*In ''[[Kirby's Dream Buffet]]'', Hammer Lord Kirby appears on two [[Character Treat]]s, one depicting his art from ''Team Kirby Clash Deluxe'', and the other from ''Super Kirby Clash''. | |||
==Trivia== | |||
*Hammer Lord's Hammer Flip is the most powerful attack in any ''Kirby'' game, as it does up to 135,000 damage in ''[[Team Kirby Clash Deluxe]]'' and up to 300,000 damage in ''[[Super Kirby Clash]]''. It should be noted that these games use a different damage system than the main games, however. | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
<gallery> | <gallery> | ||
KPR TKC Hammer Lord.png|Screenshot from [[Team Kirby Clash]] | |||
SKC Hammer Lord Icon.png|Icon for Hammer Lord | SKC Hammer Lord Icon.png|Icon for Hammer Lord | ||
Hammer Lord | TKCD Hammer Lord artwork.png|Artwork from ''[[Team Kirby Clash Deluxe]]'' | ||
KDB Hammer Lord TKCD character treat.png|[[Character Treat]] from ''[[Kirby's Dream Buffet]]'', using artwork from ''Team Kirby Clash Deluxe'' | |||
KDB Hammer Lord SKC character treat.png|Character Treat from ''Kirby's Dream Buffet'', using artwork from ''Super Kirby Clash'' | |||
TKCD Miiverse artwork.jpg|[[Miiverse]] illustration commemorating the release of ''Team Kirby Clash Deluxe'' | |||
Twitter commemorative - TKCD release.jpg|[[Kirby JP Twitter]] promotional art for the release of ''Team Kirby Clash Deluxe'', featuring Hammer Lord Kirby | |||
Twitter commemorative - SKC release EN.jpg|Kirby JP Twitter promotional art for the release of ''Super Kirby Clash'', featuring Hammer Lord Kirby | |||
Molly Fantasy PALO Copy Ability Selection - Sword Hero and Hammer Lord.jpg|Plushies of [[Sword Hero]] and Hammer Lord from "Kirby Copy Ability Selection" merchandise line | |||
</gallery> | |||
===Concept art=== | |||
<gallery> | |||
TKC Fighters Concept.png|Early sketch art of roles for [[Team Kirby Clash]] | |||
SKC Channel post 7 image.png|Concept art of various armor designs for ''[[Super Kirby Clash]]'' | |||
SKC Twitter - Team Kirby concept art.jpg|More concept art of various armor designs for ''Super Kirby Clash'' | |||
Hammer Lord gear concept art SKC.jpg|Concept art of Lucky Equipment and an unused bunny gear design for ''Super Kirby Clash'' | |||
SKC Channel post 12 image.png|Concept art featuring [[Masked Dedede]] Gear for ''Super Kirby Clash'' | |||
Waddle Dee Roles concept art SKC.jpg|Concept art of [[Waddle Dee]]s playing different roles for ''Super Kirby Clash'' | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
==Names in other languages== | |||
{{Names | |||
|ja=ヘビィハンマー | |||
|jaR=Hebii Hanmā | |||
|jaM=Heavy Hammer | |||
|zh=重锤子 | |||
|zhR=Zhòng chuízi | |||
|zhM=Heavy Hammer | |||
|fr=Maestro marto | |||
|frM=Hammer maestro<br><small>"Marto" is pronounced the same as "Marteau" (hammer)</small> | |||
|de=Schwerhammer | |||
|deM=Heavy Hammer | |||
|es=As del martillo | |||
|esM=Hammer ace | |||
|pl=Osiłek<ref>[https://www.nintendo.pl/kirby-planet-robobot/ Nintendo Polska - ''Kirby: Planet Robobot'']</ref> | |||
|plM=Strongman | |||
|it=Mastro martello | |||
|itM=Hammer master | |||
|ko=헤비 해머 | |||
|koR=hebi haemeo | |||
|koM=Heavy Hammer | |||
|pt=Mestre do martelo | |||
|ptM=Hammer Master | |||
|nl=Hamerstrijder | |||
|nlM=Hammer warrior | |||
}} | |||
{{ref}} | |||
{{clear}} | {{clear}} | ||
{{Navbox- | |||
{{Navbox-Copy Abilities}} | |||
{{Navbox-KPR}} | |||
{{Navbox-TKCD}} | |||
{{Navbox-SKC}} | |||
[[Category:Team Kirby Clash Deluxe]] | [[Category:Team Kirby Clash Deluxe]] | ||
[[Category:Super Kirby Clash]] | [[Category:Super Kirby Clash]] | ||
[[Category:Roles in Kirby Clash series]] | |||
[[Category:Roles in |
Latest revision as of 05:51, 16 January 2024
| ||||||||||||||||
|
“ | The powerful warrior! Crushing enemies with Hammer Flip makes up for a lack of agility! | ” | — Team Kirby Clash Deluxe description |
Hammer Lord is one of the four roles that can be taken on in the Sub-Game Team Kirby Clash and its expansions, Team Kirby Clash Deluxe and Super Kirby Clash. It is based on Hammer, though it bears some noteworthy differences. The default costume has Kirby wearing a Viking-like hat, and his hammer is spiked and made of metal. Due to this gear, Hammer Lord Kirby is very slow, and cannot float very well at all. He makes up for this by boasting the most damaging attacks of all four roles, including a modified Hammer Flip. This variant has three levels of charge, the third of which deals incredible damage. Hammer Lord Kirby can also revive a fallen teammate using the Revival Spell, but this costs a small amount of health to perform (although this cannot outright KO Hammer Lord Kirby).
Moveset[edit]
Hammer Lord moveset | |||
---|---|---|---|
Skill | Button Execution | Skill | Button Execution |
Hammer | B
|
Ultra Giant Swing | Dash + B in midair
|
Hammer Flip | ↑ + release B
|
Hammer Twirl | ↓ + B
|
Hammer Swing | Dash + B
|
Revival Spell | Y near fallen teammate
|
Giant Swing | B in midair
|
Base stats in Team Kirby Clash[edit]
Like the other roles, Hammer Lord's damage output, health, and Guard strength increase as he gains experience.
The following lists off the base stats of Hammer Lord at each progressive level in Team Kirby Clash:
Hammer Lord base stats in Team Kirby Clash | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Level | Health | Attack | Recovery | Team Meteor |
1 | 60 | 29 | 25 | 20 |
2 | 72 | 43 | 25 | 20 |
3 | 83 | 43 | 25 | 40 |
4 | 94 | 55 | 25 | 40 |
5 | 104 | 55 | 40 | 60 |
6 | 115 | 66 | 40 | 60 |
7 | 126 | 66 | 40 | 80 |
8 | 138 | 77 | 40 | 80 |
9 | 153 | 77 | 40 | 80 |
10 | 185 | 100 | 40 | 100 |
Base stats in Super Kirby Clash[edit]
Just like in Team Kirby Clash, Hammer Lord's damage output, health, and Guard strength increase as he gains experience. In Team Kirby Clash Deluxe and Super Kirby Clash, these attributes can also be altered by equipping different items.
The following lists off the base stats of Hammer Lord at each progressive level, before any additional equipment is considered:
Hammer Lord base stats in Super Kirby Clash | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Level | Health | Attack | Recovery | Team Meteor |
1 | 60 | 30 | 10 | 10 |
2 | 64 | 40 | 10 | 10 |
3 | 67 | 40 | 10 | 10 |
4 | 71 | 49 | 10 | 20 |
5 | 74 | 49 | 15 | 20 |
6 | 78 | 49 | 15 | 20 |
7 | 81 | 49 | 15 | 30 |
8 | 84 | 58 | 15 | 30 |
9 | 87 | 58 | 20 | 30 |
10 | 90 | 58 | 20 | 40 |
11 | 94 | 67 | 20 | 40 |
12 | 97 | 67 | 20 | 40 |
13 | 100 | 75 | 20 | 50 |
14 | 102 | 75 | 26 | 50 |
15 | 104 | 83 | 26 | 50 |
16 | 107 | 83 | 26 | 60 |
17 | 109 | 91 | 26 | 60 |
18 | 112 | 91 | 33 | 60 |
19 | 114 | 91 | 33 | 70 |
20 | 117 | 100 | 33 | 70 |
21 | 120 | 100 | 33 | 70 |
22 | 122 | 100 | 33 | 80 |
23 | 125 | 110 | 33 | 80 |
24 | 127 | 110 | 33 | 80 |
25 | 130 | 110 | 33 | 90 |
26 | 133 | 110 | 33 | 90 |
27 | 136 | 120 | 42 | 90 |
28 | 138 | 120 | 42 | 90 |
29 | 141 | 120 | 42 | 100 |
30 | 114 | 131 | 42 | 100 |
31 | 148 | 131 | 50 | 100 |
32 | 152 | 143 | 50 | 100 |
33 | 155 | 143 | 50 | 110 |
34 | 158 | 143 | 50 | 110 |
35 | 162 | 157 | 50 | 110 |
36 | 166 | 157 | 60 | 110 |
37 | 169 | 157 | 60 | 120 |
38 | 173 | 157 | 60 | 120 |
39 | 177 | 172 | 60 | 120 |
40 | 181 | 172 | 72 | 130 |
41 | 186 | 172 | 72 | 130 |
42 | 190 | 188 | 72 | 130 |
43 | 195 | 188 | 72 | 130 |
44 | 201 | 188 | 72 | 140 |
45 | 206 | 188 | 90 | 140 |
46 | 212 | 205 | 90 | 140 |
47 | 218 | 205 | 90 | 150 |
48 | 225 | 205 | 90 | 150 |
49 | 233 | 225 | 90 | 150 |
50 | 250 | 225 | 90 | 150 |
51 | 254 | 275 | 90 | 160 |
52 | 259 | 275 | 90 | 160 |
53 | 263 | 289 | 90 | 160 |
54 | 268 | 289 | 98 | 160 |
55 | 273 | 289 | 98 | 170 |
56 | 279 | 299 | 98 | 170 |
57 | 283 | 299 | 98 | 170 |
58 | 287 | 314 | 98 | 180 |
59 | 290 | 314 | 98 | 180 |
60 | 295 | 314 | 104 | 180 |
61 | 299 | 314 | 104 | 180 |
62 | 305 | 314 | 104 | 190 |
63 | 310 | 325 | 104 | 190 |
64 | 315 | 325 | 104 | 190 |
65 | 321 | 325 | 116 | 200 |
66 | 324 | 333 | 116 | 200 |
67 | 330 | 333 | 116 | 200 |
68 | 335 | 333 | 124 | 200 |
69 | 341 | 341 | 124 | 210 |
70 | 345 | 351 | 124 | 210 |
71 | 351 | 351 | 124 | 210 |
72 | 358 | 365 | 124 | 210 |
73 | 365 | 365 | 124 | 220 |
74 | 373 | 365 | 134 | 220 |
75 | 382 | 365 | 134 | 220 |
76 | 389 | 377 | 134 | 235 |
77 | 396 | 377 | 134 | 235 |
78 | 404 | 391 | 134 | 235 |
79 | 412 | 391 | 134 | 250 |
80 | 420 | 391 | 134 | 250 |
81 | 438 | 418 | 134 | 250 |
82 | 458 | 418 | 164 | 250 |
83 | 472 | 418 | 164 | 280 |
84 | 488 | 460 | 164 | 280 |
85 | 506 | 460 | 164 | 280 |
86 | 520 | 460 | 207 | 310 |
87 | 536 | 504 | 207 | 310 |
88 | 550 | 504 | 207 | 310 |
89 | 572 | 551 | 207 | 350 |
90 | 590 | 551 | 207 | 350 |
91 | 613 | 551 | 243 | 350 |
92 | 633 | 616 | 243 | 350 |
93 | 651 | 616 | 243 | 395 |
94 | 671 | 616 | 293 | 395 |
95 | 691 | 678 | 293 | 395 |
96 | 711 | 730 | 293 | 395 |
97 | 737 | 730 | 355 | 445 |
98 | 763 | 795 | 355 | 445 |
99 | 795 | 865 | 355 | 445 |
100 | 845 | 950 | 355 | 525 |
Other appearances[edit]
- In Kirby's Dream Buffet, Hammer Lord Kirby appears on two Character Treats, one depicting his art from Team Kirby Clash Deluxe, and the other from Super Kirby Clash.
Trivia[edit]
- Hammer Lord's Hammer Flip is the most powerful attack in any Kirby game, as it does up to 135,000 damage in Team Kirby Clash Deluxe and up to 300,000 damage in Super Kirby Clash. It should be noted that these games use a different damage system than the main games, however.
Gallery[edit]
Screenshot from Team Kirby Clash
Artwork from Team Kirby Clash Deluxe
Character Treat from Kirby's Dream Buffet, using artwork from Team Kirby Clash Deluxe
Miiverse illustration commemorating the release of Team Kirby Clash Deluxe
Kirby JP Twitter promotional art for the release of Team Kirby Clash Deluxe, featuring Hammer Lord Kirby
Plushies of Sword Hero and Hammer Lord from "Kirby Copy Ability Selection" merchandise line
Concept art[edit]
Early sketch art of roles for Team Kirby Clash
Concept art of various armor designs for Super Kirby Clash
Concept art featuring Masked Dedede Gear for Super Kirby Clash
Concept art of Waddle Dees playing different roles for Super Kirby Clash
Names in other languages[edit]
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Japanese | ヘビィハンマー Hebii Hanmā |
Heavy Hammer |
Chinese | 重锤子 Zhòng chuízi |
Heavy Hammer |
Dutch | Hamerstrijder | Hammer warrior |
French | Maestro marto | Hammer maestro "Marto" is pronounced the same as "Marteau" (hammer) |
German | Schwerhammer | Heavy Hammer |
Italian | Mastro martello | Hammer master |
Korean | 헤비 해머 hebi haemeo |
Heavy Hammer |
Polish | Osiłek[1] | Strongman |
Portuguese | Mestre do martelo | Hammer Master |
Spanish | As del martillo | Hammer ace |
References
|
|
|