ENeMeE: Difference between revisions
(Created page with "{{Infobox-AnimeCharacter |title=Nightmare |image=300px |caption= Official artwork of '''Nightmare''' in ''Kirby: Right Back at Ya!'' |debut=Ki...") |
m (→Filmography) |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|[[Kirby Comes to Cappy Town]] | |[[Kirby Comes to Cappy Town]] | ||
|<center>[[File:E1 Nightmare.png|100px]]</center> | |<center>[[File:E1 Nightmare.png|100px]]</center> | ||
| | |Tertiary character | ||
| | |*chuckles* | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Kirby's Duel Role]] | |||
|<center>[[File:E3 Nightmare.png|100px]]</center> | |||
|Tertiary character | |||
|(no dialogue) | |||
|Nightmare appears in an imaginary scene during [[Kabu (anime)|Kabu]]'s exposition. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:37, 27 January 2020
| ||||||||||||||||
|
- This article is about the character in Kirby: Right Back at Ya!. For his main video game incarnation, see Nightmare.
Nightmare (sometimes referred to as eNeMeE in the 4Kids version) is the primary villain of Kirby: Right Back at Ya!, and the head of NightMare Enterprises. Before the events of the show, Nightmare had managed to dominate the known universe using his monsters and forces, wiping out most of the Star Warriors in the process and creating a galactic empire centered on his floating fortress. Through the N.M.E. Sales Guy, he sends monsters into Dream Land which Kirby must defeat.
Throughout the majority of the show, Nightmare remains hidden, and has relatively little dialogue. He is much more prominent in the final episode of the main series - Fright to the Finish - where Kirby defeats him using the Star Rod, thus liberating the galaxy from N.M.E.'s clutches.
Filmography
The following is a complete list of all of Nightmare's appearances in Kirby: Right Back at Ya!, along with other information regarding his role in each episode:
Nightmare appearances in Kirby: Right Back at Ya! | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Episode | Image | Role | Selected quote | Notes |
Kirby Comes to Cappy Town | Tertiary character | *chuckles* | ||
Kirby's Duel Role | Tertiary character | (no dialogue) | Nightmare appears in an imaginary scene during Kabu's exposition. |
Gallery
- Nightmare anime.jpg
Nightmare in full view