Please remember that WiKirby contains spoilers, which you read at your own risk! See our general disclaimer for details.
Honey: Difference between revisions
From WiKirby, your independent source of Kirby knowledge.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{stub}} {{Infobox-AnimeCharacter |image=150px |caption=Artwork of '''Honey''' from ''Kirby: Right Back at Ya!'' |debut=A Blockbuster Battle |role=S...") |
m (→Filmography) |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|''"Yeah, but at least Kirby has a place to stay."'' | |''"Yeah, but at least Kirby has a place to stay."'' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Dark and Stormy Knight]] | |||
|<center>[[File:E4 Honey.png]]</center> | |||
|Tertiary character | |||
|(no dialogue) | |||
|Appears only in the Japanese version. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:09, 30 January 2020
| ||||||||||||||
|
Honey is a minor supporting character in the anime series Kirby: Right Back at Ya!. She is a Cappy and resident of Cappy Town. Along with Iro and Spikehead, she is one of the children who often plays with Tiff, Tuff, and Kirby.
Filmography
The following is a complete list of all of Honey's appearances in Kirby: Right Back at Ya!, along with other information regarding her role in each episode:
Honey's appearances in Kirby: Right Back at Ya! | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Episode | Image | Role | Selected quote | Notes |
A Blockbuster Battle | Secondary character | "Yeah, but at least Kirby has a place to stay." | ||
Dark and Stormy Knight | Tertiary character | (no dialogue) | Appears only in the Japanese version. |