Please remember that WiKirby contains spoilers, which you read at your own risk! See our general disclaimer for details.
Melman: Difference between revisions
From WiKirby, your independent source of Kirby knowledge.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{stub}} {{Infobox-AnimeCharacter |image=150px |caption=Screenshot of '''Melman''' from ''Kirby: Right Back at Ya!'' |debut=Kirby's Duel Role |r...") |
m (→Filmography) |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|Tertiary character | |Tertiary character | ||
|''"Sorry, Tuff. Just doin' my job."'' | |''"Sorry, Tuff. Just doin' my job."'' | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Beware: Whispy Woods!]] | |||
|<center>[[File:E5 Melman.png|100px]]</center> | |||
|Secondary character | |||
|''"That would violate the Melman Mailman Oath; that's just the kind of thing honest mailmen try to stamp out!"'' | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:01, 31 January 2020
| ||||||||||||
|
Melman is a minor supporting character in the anime series Kirby: Right Back at Ya!. He is an elderly Cappy and resident of Cappy Town. As his name suggests, he is the mailman for Cappy Town, and is often seen in that role, delivering letters to other characters.
He has an alter ego called Steppenwolf.
Filmography
The following is a complete list of all of Melman's appearances in Kirby: Right Back at Ya!, along with other information regarding his role in each episode:
Melman's appearances in Kirby: Right Back at Ya! | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Episode | Image | Role | Selected quote | Notes |
Kirby's Duel Role | Tertiary character | "Sorry, Tuff. Just doin' my job." | ||
Beware: Whispy Woods! | Secondary character | "That would violate the Melman Mailman Oath; that's just the kind of thing honest mailmen try to stamp out!" |
Names in other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Japanese | モソ |
Moso |