Loomis Woole: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(34 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox-Character | {{Infobox-Character | ||
|image=[[File:Loomis Woole.jpg|150px]] | |image=[[File:KEY Loomis Woole screenshot.jpg|150px]] | ||
|caption='''Loomis Woole''' in his Fabric Shop. | |caption='''Loomis Woole''' in his Fabric Shop. | ||
|game1=''[[Kirby's Epic Yarn]]'' | |game1=''[[Kirby's Epic Yarn]]'' (2010) | ||
|lastgame=''[[Kirby's Epic Yarn]]'' | |lastgame=''[[Kirby's Extra Epic Yarn]]'' (2019) | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{quote|The designer everyone is talking about! He's always looking for inspiration...|Cast quote from ''Kirby's Epic Yarn''.}} | {{quote|The designer everyone is talking about! He's always looking for inspiration...|Cast quote from ''Kirby's Epic Yarn''.}} | ||
'''Loomis Woole''' is a minor character in ''[[Kirby's Epic Yarn]]''. He is one of [[Dom Woole]]'s brothers | '''Loomis Woole''' is a minor character in ''[[Kirby's Epic Yarn]]'' and ''[[Kirby's Extra Epic Yarn]]''. He is one of [[Dom Woole]]'s brothers and is distinguished by his blond comb-over, red bowtie, and green eyes. He runs the [[Fabric|Fabric Shop]], which opens up alongside [[Chaise Woole]]'s [[Furniture|Furniture Shop]] next door. | ||
==Items in the Fabric Shop== | |||
===Plain=== | |||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"style="text-align:center" | |||
!colspan=5|List of Fabric in the Plain category | |||
|- | |||
! No. | |||
! Name | |||
! Image | |||
! Description | |||
! Cost | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| Red Cotton | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Red Cotton.png]]}} | |||
| Standard red fabric. Good for what it is. | |||
| 100 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| Orange Cotton | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Orange Cotton.png]]}} | |||
| Standard orange fabric. | |||
| 100 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| Pink Cotton | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Pink Cotton.png]]}} | |||
| Standard pink fabric. | |||
| 100 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| Yellow Cotton | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Yellow Cotton.png]]}} | |||
| Standard yellow fabric. | |||
| 100 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| Lime Cotton | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Lime Cotton.png]]}} | |||
| Standard yellow-green fabric. | |||
| 100 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| Green Cotton | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Green Cotton.png]]}} | |||
| Standard green fabric. | |||
| 100 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| Light Blue Cotton | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Light Blue Cotton.png]]}} | |||
| Standard light blue fabric. | |||
| 100 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| Blue Cotton | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Blue Cotton.png]]}} | |||
| Standard blue fabric. | |||
| 100 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| Purple Cotton | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Purple Cotton.png]]}} | |||
| Standard purple fabric. | |||
| 100 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| Brown Cotton | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Brown Cotton.png]]}} | |||
| Standard brown fabric. | |||
| 100 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| White Cotton | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric White Cotton.png]]}} | |||
| Standard white fabric. | |||
| 100 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| Black Cotton | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Black Cotton.png]]}} | |||
| Standard black fabric. | |||
| 100 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| Red Felt | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Red Felt.png]]}} | |||
| Red felt. If you like red and felt, you'll enjoy this. | |||
| 200 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| Orange Felt | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Orange Felt.png]]}} | |||
| Orange felt. | |||
| 200 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| Pink Felt | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Pink Felt.png]]}} | |||
| Pink felt. | |||
| 200 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| Yellow Felt | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Yellow Felt.png]]}} | |||
| Yellow felt. | |||
| 200 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| Lime Felt | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Lime Felt.png]]}} | |||
| Yellow-green felt. | |||
| 200 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| Green Felt | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Green Felt.png]]}} | |||
| Green felt. | |||
| 200 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| Light Blue Felt | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Light Blue Felt.png]]}} | |||
| Light blue felt. | |||
| 200 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| Blue Felt | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Blue Felt.png]]}} | |||
| Blue felt. | |||
| 200 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 21 | |||
| Purple Felt | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Purple Felt.png]]}} | |||
| Purple felt. | |||
| 200 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| Brown Felt | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Brown Felt.png]]}} | |||
| Brown felt. | |||
| 200 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| White Felt | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric White Felt.png]]}} | |||
| White felt. | |||
| 200 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 24 | |||
| Black Felt | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Black Felt.png]]}} | |||
| Black felt a little sleepy. Just kidding! It's black felt. | |||
| 200 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 25 | |||
| Pink Quilted | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Pink Quilted.png]]}} | |||
| You wouldn't believe how soft this pink quilting is. Go ahead, touch it! ...OK, that's enough. | |||
| 300 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 26 | |||
| Beige Quilted | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Beige Quilted.png]]}} | |||
| Beige quilting. | |||
| 300 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 27 | |||
| Green Quilted | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Green Quilted.png]]}} | |||
| Green quilting. | |||
| 300 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 28 | |||
| Aqua Quilted | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Aqua Quilted.png]]}} | |||
| Light blue quilting. | |||
| 300 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 29 | |||
| Purple Quilted | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Purple Quilted.png]]}} | |||
| Purple quilting. | |||
| 300 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 30 | |||
| Gray Quilted | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Gray Quilted.png]]}} | |||
| Gray quilting. | |||
| 300 beads | |||
|} | |||
===Simple=== | |||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"style="text-align:center" | |||
!colspan=5|List of Fabric in the Simple category | |||
|- | |||
! No. | |||
! Name | |||
! Image | |||
! Description | |||
! Cost | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| Pink Border | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Pink Border.png]]}} | |||
| Red bordered fabric. Nothing too fancy here, but it's nice. | |||
| 400 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| Orange Border | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Orange Border.png]]}} | |||
| Orange bordered fabric. | |||
| 400 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| Green Border | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Green Border.png]]}} | |||
| Green bordered fabric. | |||
| 400 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| Light Blue Border | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Light Blue Border.png]]}} | |||
| Light blue bordered fabric. | |||
| 400 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| Black Border | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Black Border.png]]}} | |||
| Black bordered fabric. | |||
| 400 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| Pink Striped | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Pink Striped.png]]}} | |||
| Pink striped fabric. | |||
| 600 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| Yellow Striped | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Yellow Striped.png]]}} | |||
| Yellow striped fabric. | |||
| 600 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| Green Striped | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Green Striped.png]]}} | |||
| Green striped fabric. | |||
| 600 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| Light Blue Striped | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Light Blue Striped.png]]}} | |||
| Light blue striped fabric. | |||
| 600 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| Purple Striped | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Purple Striped.png]]}} | |||
| Purple striped fabric. | |||
| 600 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| Red Tile | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Red Tile.png]]}} | |||
| Red tiled fabric. | |||
| 500 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| Yellow Tile | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Yellow Tile.png]]}} | |||
| Yellow tiled fabric. | |||
| 500 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| Green Tile | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Green Tile.png]]}} | |||
| Green tiled fabric. | |||
| 500 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| Blue Tile | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Blue Tile.png]]}} | |||
| Blue tiled fabric. | |||
| 500 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| Brown Tile | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Brown Tile.png]]}} | |||
| Brown tiled fabric. | |||
| 500 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| Checkerboard | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Checkerboard.png]]}} | |||
| Red and black checkered fabric. | |||
| 500 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| Bumblebee | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Bumblebee.png]]}} | |||
| Yellow and black checkered fabric. | |||
| 500 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| Choco Mint | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Choco Mint.png]]}} | |||
| Green and black checkered fabric. | |||
| 500 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| Blue Checked | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Blue Checked2.png]]}} | |||
| Light blue and black checkered fabric. | |||
| 500 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| Blackberry | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Blackberry.png]]}} | |||
| Blue and black checkered fabric. | |||
| 500 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 21 | |||
| Picnic | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Picnic.png]]}} | |||
| Red and white checkered fabric. | |||
| 500 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| Vanilla Mint | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Vanilla Mint.png]]}} | |||
| Green and white checkered fabric. | |||
| 500 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| Blueberry | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Blueberry.png]]}} | |||
| Blue and white checkered fabric. | |||
| 500 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 24 | |||
| Choco Chip | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Choco Chip.png]]}} | |||
| Gray and white checkered fabric. | |||
| 500 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 25 | |||
| Beige | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Beige.png]]}} | |||
| Brown and white checkered fabric. | |||
| 500 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 26 | |||
| Country Red | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Country Red.png]]}} | |||
| Red gingham fabric. | |||
| 600 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 27 | |||
| Lemonade | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Lemonade.png]]}} | |||
| Yellow gingham fabric. | |||
| 600 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 28 | |||
| Pistachio | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Pistachio.png]]}} | |||
| Green gingham fabric. | |||
| 600 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 29 | |||
| Sky Blue | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Sky Blue.png]]}} | |||
| Blue gingham fabric. | |||
| 600 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 30 | |||
| Lavender | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Lavender.png]]}} | |||
| Purple gingham fabric. | |||
| 600 beads | |||
|} | |||
===Pattern=== | |||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"style="text-align:center" | |||
!colspan=5|List of Fabric in the Pattern category | |||
|- | |||
! No. | |||
! Name | |||
! Image | |||
! Description | |||
! Cost | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| Pink Argyle | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Pink Argyle.png]]}} | |||
| Pink argyle fabric. | |||
| 700 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| Green Argyle | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Green Argyle.png]]}} | |||
| Green argyle fabric. | |||
| 700 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| Blue Argyle | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Blue Argyle.png]]}} | |||
| Blue argyle fabric. | |||
| 700 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| Black Star | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Black Star.png]]}} | |||
| Black star-dotted fabric. | |||
| 600 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| White Star | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric White Star.png]]}} | |||
| White star-dotted fabric. | |||
| 600 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| Gold Star | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Gold Star.png]]}} | |||
| Yellow star-dotted fabric. | |||
| 600 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| Baby Blue Star | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Baby Blue Star.png]]}} | |||
| Blue star-dotted fabric. | |||
| 600 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| Flower Dot | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Flower Dot.png]]}} | |||
| Flower-dotted fabric. | |||
| 600 beads | |||
|} | |||
===Other=== | |||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"style="text-align:center" | |||
!colspan=5|List of Fabric in the Other category | |||
|- | |||
! No. | |||
! Name | |||
! Image | |||
! Description | |||
! Cost | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| Tiger Print | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Tiger Print.png]]}} | |||
| A rather daring tiger print. | |||
| 800 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| Zebra Print | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Zebra Print.png]]}} | |||
| A nice, bold zebra print. | |||
| 800 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| Leopard Print | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Leopard Print.png]]}} | |||
| A leopard print fit for a king! | |||
| 800 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| Cow Print | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Cow Print.png]]}} | |||
| This is a cute cow print. | |||
| 800 beads | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| Giraffe Print | |||
| {{center|[[File:KEY Fabric Giraffe Print.png]]}} | |||
| I love this giraffe print! | |||
| 800 beads | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | |||
<gallery> | |||
KEY Fabric Shop.jpg|Loomis Woole can be found in the Fabric Shop, selling Kirby his wares for varying amounts of beads. | |||
</gallery> | |||
==Names in other languages== | |||
{{Names | |||
|ja=ヌーノ・ウール | |||
|jaR=Nūno Ūru | |||
|jaM=Sow Wool | |||
|esA=Estamberto | |||
|esAM=From "estambre" (a kind of yarn) and Umberto | |||
|esE=Telario Delana | |||
|esEM=From "tela" (fabric) and "de lana" (woolly) | |||
|frA=Déco Beaufil | |||
|frAM=From "beau" (beautiful) and "fil" (yarn). Deco Beauthread | |||
|frE=Morgan de Laine | |||
|frEM=Morgan of Wool | |||
|de=Desi Webstuhl | |||
|deM=Desi Loom | |||
|it=Phil Parati | |||
|itM=From "filo" (thread) and "parati" (plural of wallpaper) | |||
|ko=처언 울 | |||
|koR=cheoeon ul | |||
|koM=Fabriiic{{sic|Vowel elongated in the original Korean.}} Wool<br><small>The vowel in the Korean word for "fabric" (천) is elongated as with the names of the other Wooles.</small> | |||
}} | |||
{{clear}} | |||
{{Navbox-Characters}} | {{Navbox-Characters}} | ||
{{ | {{Navbox-KEY/KEEY}} | ||
[[Category:Non-playable characters]] | [[Category:Non-playable characters]] | ||
[[Category:Allies in Kirby's Epic Yarn]] | |||
[[Category:Allies]] |
Latest revision as of 20:59, 5 February 2024
| ||||||||||
|
“ | The designer everyone is talking about! He's always looking for inspiration... | ” | — Cast quote from Kirby's Epic Yarn. |
Loomis Woole is a minor character in Kirby's Epic Yarn and Kirby's Extra Epic Yarn. He is one of Dom Woole's brothers and is distinguished by his blond comb-over, red bowtie, and green eyes. He runs the Fabric Shop, which opens up alongside Chaise Woole's Furniture Shop next door.
Items in the Fabric Shop[edit]
Plain[edit]
List of Fabric in the Plain category | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
No. | Name | Image | Description | Cost |
1 | Red Cotton | Standard red fabric. Good for what it is. | 100 beads | |
2 | Orange Cotton | Standard orange fabric. | 100 beads | |
3 | Pink Cotton | Standard pink fabric. | 100 beads | |
4 | Yellow Cotton | Standard yellow fabric. | 100 beads | |
5 | Lime Cotton | Standard yellow-green fabric. | 100 beads | |
6 | Green Cotton | Standard green fabric. | 100 beads | |
7 | Light Blue Cotton | Standard light blue fabric. | 100 beads | |
8 | Blue Cotton | Standard blue fabric. | 100 beads | |
9 | Purple Cotton | Standard purple fabric. | 100 beads | |
10 | Brown Cotton | Standard brown fabric. | 100 beads | |
11 | White Cotton | Standard white fabric. | 100 beads | |
12 | Black Cotton | Standard black fabric. | 100 beads | |
13 | Red Felt | Red felt. If you like red and felt, you'll enjoy this. | 200 beads | |
14 | Orange Felt | Orange felt. | 200 beads | |
15 | Pink Felt | Pink felt. | 200 beads | |
16 | Yellow Felt | Yellow felt. | 200 beads | |
17 | Lime Felt | Yellow-green felt. | 200 beads | |
18 | Green Felt | Green felt. | 200 beads | |
19 | Light Blue Felt | Light blue felt. | 200 beads | |
20 | Blue Felt | Blue felt. | 200 beads | |
21 | Purple Felt | Purple felt. | 200 beads | |
22 | Brown Felt | Brown felt. | 200 beads | |
23 | White Felt | White felt. | 200 beads | |
24 | Black Felt | Black felt a little sleepy. Just kidding! It's black felt. | 200 beads | |
25 | Pink Quilted | You wouldn't believe how soft this pink quilting is. Go ahead, touch it! ...OK, that's enough. | 300 beads | |
26 | Beige Quilted | Beige quilting. | 300 beads | |
27 | Green Quilted | Green quilting. | 300 beads | |
28 | Aqua Quilted | Light blue quilting. | 300 beads | |
29 | Purple Quilted | Purple quilting. | 300 beads | |
30 | Gray Quilted | Gray quilting. | 300 beads |
Simple[edit]
List of Fabric in the Simple category | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
No. | Name | Image | Description | Cost |
1 | Pink Border | Red bordered fabric. Nothing too fancy here, but it's nice. | 400 beads | |
2 | Orange Border | Orange bordered fabric. | 400 beads | |
3 | Green Border | Green bordered fabric. | 400 beads | |
4 | Light Blue Border | Light blue bordered fabric. | 400 beads | |
5 | Black Border | Black bordered fabric. | 400 beads | |
6 | Pink Striped | Pink striped fabric. | 600 beads | |
7 | Yellow Striped | Yellow striped fabric. | 600 beads | |
8 | Green Striped | Green striped fabric. | 600 beads | |
9 | Light Blue Striped | Light blue striped fabric. | 600 beads | |
10 | Purple Striped | Purple striped fabric. | 600 beads | |
11 | Red Tile | Red tiled fabric. | 500 beads | |
12 | Yellow Tile | Yellow tiled fabric. | 500 beads | |
13 | Green Tile | Green tiled fabric. | 500 beads | |
14 | Blue Tile | Blue tiled fabric. | 500 beads | |
15 | Brown Tile | Brown tiled fabric. | 500 beads | |
16 | Checkerboard | Red and black checkered fabric. | 500 beads | |
17 | Bumblebee | Yellow and black checkered fabric. | 500 beads | |
18 | Choco Mint | Green and black checkered fabric. | 500 beads | |
19 | Blue Checked | Light blue and black checkered fabric. | 500 beads | |
20 | Blackberry | Blue and black checkered fabric. | 500 beads | |
21 | Picnic | Red and white checkered fabric. | 500 beads | |
22 | Vanilla Mint | Green and white checkered fabric. | 500 beads | |
23 | Blueberry | Blue and white checkered fabric. | 500 beads | |
24 | Choco Chip | Gray and white checkered fabric. | 500 beads | |
25 | Beige | Brown and white checkered fabric. | 500 beads | |
26 | Country Red | Red gingham fabric. | 600 beads | |
27 | Lemonade | Yellow gingham fabric. | 600 beads | |
28 | Pistachio | Green gingham fabric. | 600 beads | |
29 | Sky Blue | Blue gingham fabric. | 600 beads | |
30 | Lavender | Purple gingham fabric. | 600 beads |
Pattern[edit]
List of Fabric in the Pattern category | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
No. | Name | Image | Description | Cost |
1 | Pink Argyle | Pink argyle fabric. | 700 beads | |
2 | Green Argyle | Green argyle fabric. | 700 beads | |
3 | Blue Argyle | Blue argyle fabric. | 700 beads | |
16 | Black Star | Black star-dotted fabric. | 600 beads | |
17 | White Star | White star-dotted fabric. | 600 beads | |
18 | Gold Star | Yellow star-dotted fabric. | 600 beads | |
19 | Baby Blue Star | Blue star-dotted fabric. | 600 beads | |
20 | Flower Dot | Flower-dotted fabric. | 600 beads |
Other[edit]
List of Fabric in the Other category | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
No. | Name | Image | Description | Cost |
6 | Tiger Print | A rather daring tiger print. | 800 beads | |
7 | Zebra Print | A nice, bold zebra print. | 800 beads | |
8 | Leopard Print | A leopard print fit for a king! | 800 beads | |
9 | Cow Print | This is a cute cow print. | 800 beads | |
10 | Giraffe Print | I love this giraffe print! | 800 beads |
Gallery[edit]
Names in other languages[edit]
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Japanese | ヌーノ・ウール Nūno Ūru |
Sow Wool |
Canadian French | Déco Beaufil | From "beau" (beautiful) and "fil" (yarn). Deco Beauthread |
European French | Morgan de Laine | Morgan of Wool |
German | Desi Webstuhl | Desi Loom |
Italian | Phil Parati | From "filo" (thread) and "parati" (plural of wallpaper) |
Korean | 처언 울 cheoeon ul |
Fabriiic[sic] Wool The vowel in the Korean word for "fabric" (천) is elongated as with the names of the other Wooles. |
Latin American Spanish | Estamberto | From "estambre" (a kind of yarn) and Umberto |
European Spanish | Telario Delana | From "tela" (fabric) and "de lana" (woolly) |
|