Please remember that WiKirby contains spoilers, which you read at your own risk! See our general disclaimer for details.
Electro Saw: Difference between revisions
From WiKirby, your independent source of Kirby knowledge.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "{{KirbySA}}" to "{{Navbox-SA}}") |
mNo edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox-Enemy | {{Infobox-Enemy | ||
|image=[[File: | |image=[[File:KSA Electro Saw.jpg|250px]] | ||
|game1=''[[Kirby Star Allies]]'' | |caption=Screenshot of '''Electro Saw''' from ''[[Kirby Star Allies]]''. | ||
|copy ability= | |game1=''[[Kirby Star Allies]]'' (2018) | ||
|similar= | |copy ability=N/A | ||
|similar=[[Sawyer]], [[Twirling Star Rocket]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Electro Saw'''<ref>{{ | '''Electro Saw'''<ref>{{Cite|Next, please look at the second image. This is a hidden room that's somewhere in the Fortress of Shadows, Jambastion. There are many Electro Saws (an electric obstacle that moves along rails) inside, and the rails are shaped like the three letters, H, A, and L.|[[Yuki Endo]]|Switch News Post "Find hidden rooms with these two hints!", posted on April 12th, 2018}}</ref> is a stage hazard that first appeared in ''[[Kirby Star Allies]]''. It is a rotating electrified buzz-saw which follows a set path along a metal guide wire. It cannot be inhaled or attacked with normal weapons, but [[Power Effect|Splash]]-based attacks and the [[Artist]] ability can destroy it. When destroyed, it drops [[Point Star]]s. | ||
Electro Saws are capable of breaking through large metal blocks. They can also be found forming the second [[HAL Room]] in the game. Whether or not more saws will replace ones that are destroyed depends on whether the guide wire leads off the edge of the area or not. | Electro Saws are capable of breaking through large metal blocks, and will also damage or defeat any non-invincible enemies they touch. They can also be found forming the second [[HAL Room]] in the game. Whether or not more saws will replace ones that are destroyed depends on whether the guide wire leads off the edge of the area or not. | ||
== | ==Locations== | ||
Electro Saw can be found in the following stages: | |||
< | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border=1 cellpadding=2 | ||
</ | !colspan=4|Electro Saw locations in ''Kirby Star Allies'' | ||
|- | |||
!Stage | |||
!Appearance? | |||
!Stage | |||
!Appearance? | |||
|- | |||
|[[Green Gardens]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Falluna Moon]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Donut Dome]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Planet Misteen]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Honey Hill]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Mareen Moon]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fruity Forest]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Planet Caverna]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clash at Castle Dedede]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Grott Moon]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Extra Eclair]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Planet Frostak]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Friendly Field]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Blizzno Moon]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Reef Resort]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Planet Towara]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Echo's Edge]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Gabbel Moon]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nature's Navel]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Star Lavadom]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sacred Square]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Sizzlai Moon]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Inside Islands]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Jambandra Base]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Duplex Dream]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[The Divine Terminus]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gatehouse Road]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Extra Planet α]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eastern Wall]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Extra Planet β]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Longview Corridor]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|[[Extra Planet γ]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Western Outer Wall]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Extra Planet δ]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Inner Sanctum]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|[[Ability Planet]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Heavenly Hall]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|[[Heroes in Another Dimension - Dimension I|Dimension I]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sector A]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|[[Heroes in Another Dimension - Dimension II|Dimension II]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sector B]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Heroes in Another Dimension - Dimension III|Dimension III]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sector C]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|[[Heroes in Another Dimension - Dimension IV|Dimension IV]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Planet Earthfall]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|colspan=2| | |||
|} | |||
== Gallery == | |||
<gallery> | |||
KSA Electro Saw rusted.jpg|An Electro Saw rusted by a Splash-type attack | |||
</gallery> | |||
{{ref}} | |||
{{clear}} | |||
{{Navbox-KSA}} | |||
[[Category:Enemies in Kirby Star Allies]] | [[Category:Enemies in Kirby Star Allies]] | ||
[[Category:Hazards]] | [[Category:Hazards]] | ||
[[Category:Uninhalable | [[Category:Uninhalable enemies]] |
Latest revision as of 20:55, 21 September 2022
| ||||||||||||
|
Electro Saw[1] is a stage hazard that first appeared in Kirby Star Allies. It is a rotating electrified buzz-saw which follows a set path along a metal guide wire. It cannot be inhaled or attacked with normal weapons, but Splash-based attacks and the Artist ability can destroy it. When destroyed, it drops Point Stars.
Electro Saws are capable of breaking through large metal blocks, and will also damage or defeat any non-invincible enemies they touch. They can also be found forming the second HAL Room in the game. Whether or not more saws will replace ones that are destroyed depends on whether the guide wire leads off the edge of the area or not.
Locations[edit]
Electro Saw can be found in the following stages:
Gallery[edit]
References
- ↑ "Next, please look at the second image. This is a hidden room that's somewhere in the Fortress of Shadows, Jambastion. There are many Electro Saws (an electric obstacle that moves along rails) inside, and the rails are shaped like the three letters, H, A, and L." –Yuki Endo (Switch News Post "Find hidden rooms with these two hints!", posted on April 12th, 2018)