Please remember that WiKirby contains spoilers, which you read at your own risk! See our general disclaimer for details.
Jambeliever: Difference between revisions
From WiKirby, your independent source of Kirby knowledge.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "{{KSwitch}}" to "{{KirbySA}}") |
mNo edit summary |
||
(30 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox-Enemy | {{Infobox-Enemy | ||
|image=[[File: | |image=[[File:KSA Jaharu Believer.jpg|150px]] | ||
|caption= | |caption=Screenshot of '''Jambeliever''' from ''[[Kirby Star Allies]]''. | ||
|game1=''[[Kirby Star Allies]]'' (2018) | |||
| | |||
|copy ability=None | |copy ability=None | ||
|similar=[[Waddle Dee]] | |related=[[Jammerjab]] | ||
|similar=[[Waddle Dee]]<br>[[Halcandle Dee]]<br>[[Sectra Dee]]<br>[[Labotory]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Jambeliever'''{{ | '''Jambeliever'''{{DerivedTitle}} is an enemy that debuts ''[[Kirby Star Allies]]''. It looks very similar to [[Jammerjab]], but it does not wield a staff and has a less-decorated hat. It is typically seen following Jammerjab in a line, or walking about slowly like a [[Waddle Dee]] would. It yields no [[Copy Ability]] when swallowed. | ||
== Locations == | |||
Jambeliever can be found in the following stages: | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border=1 cellpadding=2 | |||
!colspan=4|Jambeliever locations in ''Kirby Star Allies'' | |||
|- | |||
!Stage | |||
!Appearance? | |||
!Stage | |||
!Appearance? | |||
|- | |||
|[[Green Gardens]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Falluna Moon]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Donut Dome]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Planet Misteen]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Honey Hill]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Mareen Moon]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fruity Forest]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Planet Caverna]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clash at Castle Dedede]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Grott Moon]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Extra Eclair]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Planet Frostak]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Friendly Field]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Blizzno Moon]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Reef Resort]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Planet Towara]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Echo's Edge]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Gabbel Moon]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nature's Navel]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Star Lavadom]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sacred Square]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Sizzlai Moon]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Inside Islands]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Jambandra Base]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Duplex Dream]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[The Divine Terminus]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gatehouse Road]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Extra Planet α]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eastern Wall]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|[[Extra Planet β]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Longview Corridor]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|[[Extra Planet γ]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Western Outer Wall]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|[[Extra Planet δ]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Inner Sanctum]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|[[Ability Planet]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Heavenly Hall]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|[[Heroes in Another Dimension - Dimension I|Dimension I]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sector A]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|[[Heroes in Another Dimension - Dimension II|Dimension II]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sector B]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|[[Heroes in Another Dimension - Dimension III|Dimension III]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sector C]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|[[Heroes in Another Dimension - Dimension IV|Dimension IV]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Planet Earthfall]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|colspan=2| | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | |||
<gallery> | |||
Shadowy Partners.png|"Shadowy Partners" [[Celebration Picture]] from ''Kirby Star Allies'' featuring a horde of Jambelievers | |||
</gallery> | |||
==Names in other languages== | |||
{{Names | |||
|ja=ジャハルビリーバ | |||
|jaR=Jaharu Birība | |||
|jaM=Jaharu Believer<br><small>"Haru" can be read as "[[HAL Laboratory|HAL]]".<br>"Jaharu" is also used in the Japanese name for [[Jammerjab]].</small> | |||
}} | |||
{{Navbox-KSA}} | |||
[[Category:Enemies in Kirby Star Allies]] | [[Category:Enemies in Kirby Star Allies]] | ||
[[Category:Ability-neutral | [[Category:Ability-neutral creatures]] |
Latest revision as of 18:23, 24 January 2024
| ||||||||||||||
|
Jambeliever[derived from Japanese] is an enemy that debuts Kirby Star Allies. It looks very similar to Jammerjab, but it does not wield a staff and has a less-decorated hat. It is typically seen following Jammerjab in a line, or walking about slowly like a Waddle Dee would. It yields no Copy Ability when swallowed.
Locations[edit]
Jambeliever can be found in the following stages:
Gallery[edit]
"Shadowy Partners" Celebration Picture from Kirby Star Allies featuring a horde of Jambelievers
Names in other languages[edit]
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Japanese | ジャハルビリーバ Jaharu Birība |
Jaharu Believer "Haru" can be read as "HAL". "Jaharu" is also used in the Japanese name for Jammerjab. |