Please remember that WiKirby contains spoilers, which you read at your own risk! See our general disclaimer for details.
Mech Geg: Difference between revisions
From WiKirby, your independent source of Kirby knowledge.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{stub}} {{Infobox-Enemy |image=File:Mech Geg.png |caption=In-game sprites from ''Kirby Mass Attack''. |game1=''Kirby Mass Attack'' |lastgame=''Kirby Mass Attack''...") |
m (Undo revision 440554 by 27.223.118.154 (talk) Why?) Tag: Undo |
||
(22 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox-Enemy | {{Infobox-Enemy | ||
|image=[[File:Mech Geg.png]] | |image=[[File:Mech Geg.png]] | ||
|caption= | |caption=Sprite of '''Mech Geg''' from ''[[Kirby Mass Attack]]''. | ||
|game1=''[[Kirby Mass Attack]]'' | |game1=''[[Kirby Mass Attack]]'' (2011) | ||
|lastgame=''[[Kirby | |lastgame=''[[Kirby: Triple Deluxe]]'' (2014, as a [[keychain]]) | ||
|similar=[[Geg]] | |similar=[[Geg]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Mech Geg''' is an enemy from ''[[Kirby Mass Attack]]''. It is a type of [[Geg]] which is encased in | '''Mech Geg'''<ref>Name obtained from its [[Keychain]] in ''[[Kirby: Triple Deluxe]]''</ref> is an [[enemy]] from ''[[Kirby Mass Attack]]''. It is a type of [[Geg]] which is encased in armor. It flies in horizontal motion, and will attempt to squish the [[Kirby]]s by ramming into them. It can be defeated by flicking Kirbys into it to crack it, then break it apart, rewarding the player with 500 points. | ||
Mech Geg would later appear as a [[Keychain]] in ''[[Kirby: Triple Deluxe]]''. | |||
== Locations == | |||
Mech Geg can be found in the following levels and stages in ''Kirby Mass Attack'': | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border=1 cellpadding=2 | |||
!colspan=8|Mech Geg locations in ''Kirby Mass Attack'' | |||
|- | |||
!Stage | |||
![[Green Grounds]] | |||
![[Sandy Canyon]] | |||
![[Dedede Resort]] | |||
![[Volcano Valley]] | |||
![[Necro Nebula]] | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 1 | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 2 | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 3 | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 4 | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 5 | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 6 | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 7 | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 8 | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 9 | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 10 | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 11 | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Boss Stage | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|} | |||
== Names in other languages == | |||
{{names | |||
|ja=メカオエッグ | |||
|jaR=Meka Oeggu | |||
|jaM=Mecha +「オエッグ」(''Oeggu'', Geg) | |||
|fr=Kokomek | |||
|frM=Possibly from "cocon" (cocoon) and short for "mécanique" (mechanical) | |||
|it=Mecha Uovolante | |||
|itM=Mecha Flying Egg | |||
|de=Robo-Klacker | |||
|deM=Robo Clack | |||
|ko=메카오에그 | |||
|koR=Meka Oegeu | |||
|koM=Mecha Geg | |||
|es=Cascacero | |||
|esM=From "cascarón" (eggshell) and "acero" (steel) | |||
}} | |||
{{clear}} | |||
{{ref}} | |||
{{Navbox-KMA}} | |||
[[Category:Enemies in Kirby Mass Attack]] | [[Category:Enemies in Kirby Mass Attack]] |
Latest revision as of 11:21, 23 August 2023
| ||||||||||||
|
Mech Geg[1] is an enemy from Kirby Mass Attack. It is a type of Geg which is encased in armor. It flies in horizontal motion, and will attempt to squish the Kirbys by ramming into them. It can be defeated by flicking Kirbys into it to crack it, then break it apart, rewarding the player with 500 points.
Mech Geg would later appear as a Keychain in Kirby: Triple Deluxe.
Locations[edit]
Mech Geg can be found in the following levels and stages in Kirby Mass Attack:
Mech Geg locations in Kirby Mass Attack | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stage | Green Grounds | Sandy Canyon | Dedede Resort | Volcano Valley | Necro Nebula | ||
Stage 1 | |||||||
Stage 2 | |||||||
Stage 3 | |||||||
Stage 4 | |||||||
Stage 5 | N/A | ||||||
Stage 6 | N/A | ||||||
Stage 7 | N/A | ||||||
Stage 8 | N/A | ||||||
Stage 9 | N/A | ||||||
Stage 10 | N/A | ||||||
Stage 11 | N/A | N/A | |||||
Boss Stage |
Names in other languages[edit]
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Japanese | メカオエッグ Meka Oeggu |
Mecha +「オエッグ」(Oeggu, Geg) |
French | Kokomek | Possibly from "cocon" (cocoon) and short for "mécanique" (mechanical) |
German | Robo-Klacker | Robo Clack |
Italian | Mecha Uovolante | Mecha Flying Egg |
Korean | 메카오에그 Meka Oegeu |
Mecha Geg |
Spanish | Cascacero | From "cascarón" (eggshell) and "acero" (steel) |
References
- ↑ Name obtained from its Keychain in Kirby: Triple Deluxe