Please remember that WiKirby contains spoilers, which you read at your own risk! See our general disclaimer for details.
User:Kirb/Survey: Difference between revisions
From WiKirby, your independent source of Kirby knowledge.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→The games: re- added my section) |
m (→The games) |
||
(23 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!Browser | !Browser | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:ShadowKirby|ShadowKirby]] | |[[User:ShadowKirby|{{color|#B500F1|ShadowKirby}}]] | ||
|Mobile phone | |Mobile phone | ||
|Android 13 | |Android 13 | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|[[User:Owencrazyboy17|{{color|#30C5A4|Owencrazyboy17}}]] | |[[User:Owencrazyboy17|{{color|#30C5A4|Owencrazyboy17}}]] | ||
|MacBook Pro | |MacBook Pro | ||
| | |Sonoma | ||
|Google Chrome | |Google Chrome | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|Firefox | |Firefox | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{User:MetaKirbo/sig}} | ||
|Laptop | |Laptop | ||
|ASUS Chromebook | |ASUS Chromebook | ||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|Laptop | |Laptop | ||
|Windows 11 | |Windows 11 | ||
|Firefox | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Pinkyoshifan|{{Color|#CA408A|Pinkyoshifan}}]] | |||
|Laptop/Smartphone | |||
|Windows 11/Android | |||
|Firefox | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Luigi1234|{{color|#B500F1|Luigi1234}}]] | |||
|Laptop or phone | |||
|Windows 10 (Windows 11 is stinky) | |||
|Firefox | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:V1993|v1993]] | |||
|Desktop | |||
|Manjaro | |||
|Google Chrome | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Waddlez3121|Waddlez3121]] ([[User talk:Waddlez3121|talk]]) | |||
|Desktop | |||
|Windows 7 | |||
|Firefox | |Firefox | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 87: | Line 107: | ||
|''[[Kirby's Epic Yarn]]'' | |''[[Kirby's Epic Yarn]]'' | ||
|''[[Kirby's Epic Yarn]]'' | |''[[Kirby's Epic Yarn]]'' | ||
|''[[Kirby | |''[[Kirby Star Allies]]'' | ||
|''[[Kirby: Squeak Squad]]'' | |''[[Kirby: Squeak Squad]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 108: | Line 128: | ||
|''[[Team Kirby Clash Deluxe]]'' | |''[[Team Kirby Clash Deluxe]]'' | ||
|''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]'' <br>''[[Kirby's Return to Dream Land]]'' | |''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]'' <br>''[[Kirby's Return to Dream Land]]'' | ||
|''[[Kirby | |''[[Kirby Air Ride]]'' | ||
|''[[Kirby Pinball Land]]'' | |''[[Kirby Pinball Land]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 143: | Line 163: | ||
|''[[Kirby and the Rainbow Curse]]'' | |''[[Kirby and the Rainbow Curse]]'' | ||
|ALL the 3DS ''Kirby'' games. | |ALL the 3DS ''Kirby'' games. | ||
|''[[Kirby Mass Attack]]'' | |''[[Kirby Mass Attack]]'', ''[[Kirby's Dream Land 3]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MetaKirbo | |{{User:MetaKirbo/sig}} | ||
|''[[Kirby and the Forgotten Land]] <br> ''[[Kirby's Return to Dream Land Deluxe]]'' | |''[[Kirby and the Forgotten Land]] <br> ''[[Kirby's Return to Dream Land Deluxe]]'' | ||
|''[[Super Kirby Clash]]'' <br> ''[[Kirby's Dream Buffet]]'' | |''[[Super Kirby Clash]]'' <br> ''[[Kirby's Dream Buffet]]'' | ||
|''Kirby | |''[[Kirby's Dream Land 3]]'' or something | ||
|''[[Kirby: Triple Deluxe]]'' <br> ''[[Kirby: Planet Robobot]]'' | |''[[Kirby: Triple Deluxe]]'' <br> ''[[Kirby: Planet Robobot]]''<br> ''[[Samwell Mass Attack]]'' | ||
|''[[Kirby's Dream Land]]''<br>''[[Kirby's Blowout Blast]]'' | |''[[Kirby's Dream Land]]''<br>''[[Kirby's Blowout Blast]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 172: | Line 192: | ||
|''[[Kirby 64: The Crystal Shards]]''<br>''[[Kirby's Dream Land]]'' | |''[[Kirby 64: The Crystal Shards]]''<br>''[[Kirby's Dream Land]]'' | ||
|''[[Kirby Battle Royale]]''<br>''[[Kirby's Blowout Blast]]'' | |''[[Kirby Battle Royale]]''<br>''[[Kirby's Blowout Blast]]'' | ||
|- | |||
|{{User:Pinkyoshifan/sig}} | |||
|''[[Kirby and the Amazing Mirror]]'' or ''[[Kirby and the Forgotten Land]]'' | |||
|''[[Super Kirby Clash]]'' | |||
|''[[Kirby and the Amazing Mirror]]'' | |||
|''[[Kirby and the Amazing Mirror]]'' | |||
|''[[Kirby and the Amazing Mirror]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|Luigi1234 | |||
|''[[Kirby: Triple Deluxe]]''<br>''[[Kirby: Planet Robobot]]'' | |||
|''[[Kirby Fighters 2]]'' | |||
|I don't remember but I think it was either ''[[Kirby: Nightmare in Dream Land]]'', ''[[Kirby and the Amazing Mirror]]'', or the demo for ''[[Kirby: Planet Robobot]]''. Not sure which I played first. | |||
|I can essentially play any Kirby game through <small>totally legal methods</small> so... | |||
|''[[Kirby: Triple Deluxe]]'' (In the sense that it gets overshadowed by Planet Robobot when both are fun games) | |||
|- | |||
|v1993 | |||
|''[[Kirby Star Allies]]''<br>''[[Kirby: Planet Robobot]]''<br>''[[Kirby's Dream Land 3]]'' | |||
|''[[Kirby Mass Attack]]''<br>''[[Kirby Air Ride]]'' | |||
|''[[Kirby's Return to Dream Land]]'' | |||
|''[[Kirby's Dream Buffet]]'' (I've already played most Kirby games, so...) | |||
|''[[Kirby and the Rainbow Curse]]'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 185: | Line 226: | ||
|ShadowKirby | |ShadowKirby | ||
|[[Magolor]]<br>[[Meta Knight]] | |[[Magolor]]<br>[[Meta Knight]] | ||
|[[Spark]]<br>[[ | |[[Spark]]<br>[[Bell]] | ||
|[[Master]] | |[[Master]] | ||
|[[Return to Dream Land (theme)|Return to Dream Land]] (*not a song) | |[[Return to Dream Land (theme)|Return to Dream Land]] (*not a song) | ||
Line 193: | Line 234: | ||
|[[Kirby]] and [[Bandana Waddle Dee]] | |[[Kirby]] and [[Bandana Waddle Dee]] | ||
|[[Mirror]] (shoutouts to [[Magic]]) | |[[Mirror]] (shoutouts to [[Magic]]) | ||
| | |[[Robobot Armor]] | ||
|[[Welcome Your New Overlord]] | |[[Welcome Your New Overlord]] | ||
| | |[[Nutty Noon]], Wondaria, [[Waddle Dee Town]], | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Owencrazyboy17 | |Owencrazyboy17 | ||
Line 202: | Line 243: | ||
|ウルトラソード ([[Ultra Sword]]) | |ウルトラソード ([[Ultra Sword]]) | ||
|グリーンツリーメモリーズ from {{furi|星|ほし}}のカービィ ("[[Green Tree Memories from Kirby]]")<br>{{furi|覇王戴冠|はおうたいかん}} ~OVERLORD~/{{furi|星|ほし}}のカービィWiiデラックス Ver. ("Supreme Ruler's Coronation - OVERLORD (Return to Dream Land Deluxe)") | |グリーンツリーメモリーズ from {{furi|星|ほし}}のカービィ ("[[Green Tree Memories from Kirby]]")<br>{{furi|覇王戴冠|はおうたいかん}} ~OVERLORD~/{{furi|星|ほし}}のカービィWiiデラックス Ver. ("Supreme Ruler's Coronation - OVERLORD (Return to Dream Land Deluxe)") | ||
|{{furi|新世界|しんせかい}} ([[New World]]) | |{{furi|新世界|しんせかい}} ([[New world|New World]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|kirb | |kirb | ||
Line 216: | Line 257: | ||
|[[Morpho Knight Sword]] | |[[Morpho Knight Sword]] | ||
|[[Suite: The Star-Conquering Traveler]]<br>[[Two Planets Approach the Roche Limit]]<br>[[A Full-Speed Farewell from the New World]] | |[[Suite: The Star-Conquering Traveler]]<br>[[Two Planets Approach the Roche Limit]]<br>[[A Full-Speed Farewell from the New World]] | ||
|[[New World]] | |[[New world|New World]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WillIdleAway | |WillIdleAway | ||
Line 238: | Line 279: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starvoid | |Starvoid | ||
|[[Void]] | |[[Void]]<br>[[King Dedede (anime character)]] | ||
|[[Sword]] | |[[Sword]] | ||
|[[Hypernova]] | |[[Hypernova]] | ||
|[[Sky Tower]]<br>[[Magolor, the Far-Flung Traveler#Kirby's Dream Collection Special Edition|New Challenge Stages]] | |[[Sky Tower]]<br>[[Magolor, the Far-Flung Traveler#Kirby's Dream Collection Special Edition|New Challenge Stages]]<br>[[Fly, Kirby!]] | ||
|[[Patch Castle]]<br>[[Nutty Noon]] | |[[Patch Castle]]<br>[[Nutty Noon]]<br>[[Candy Constellation]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Paistrie | |Paistrie | ||
Line 250: | Line 291: | ||
|[[Sky Tower]], [[Ripple Field: Ocean Waves]], [[A Trip to Alivel Mall (theme)|A Trip to Alivel Mall]], Caverna's Great Maze, True Ending from ''[[Kirby's Dream Land 3]]'' | |[[Sky Tower]], [[Ripple Field: Ocean Waves]], [[A Trip to Alivel Mall (theme)|A Trip to Alivel Mall]], Caverna's Great Maze, True Ending from ''[[Kirby's Dream Land 3]]'' | ||
|[[Grape Garden]], [[Toy Tracks]], [[Friendly Field]], [[Planet Earthfall]], [[White Wafers]], [[Onion Ocean]] | |[[Grape Garden]], [[Toy Tracks]], [[Friendly Field]], [[Planet Earthfall]], [[White Wafers]], [[Onion Ocean]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{User:MetaKirbo/sig}} | |||
|[[Meta Knight]]<br> Kind of [[Galacta Knight]] | |||
|[[Sword]]<br>[[Mecha]]<br>[[Hammer]] | |||
|[[Grand Hammer]] | |||
|[[My Friend and the Sunset]](9.5 out of 10)<br>[[Gourmet Race (theme)|Gourmet Race A.K.A ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)]] (∞ out of 10(the best)) | |||
|(∩ ͡⎚ ͜ʖ ͡⎚)⊃━☆゚.* | |||
|- | |- | ||
|MeltanFlood | |MeltanFlood | ||
Line 267: | Line 315: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DeepFriedCabbage | |DeepFriedCabbage | ||
|[[King Dedede]], [[Kirby]], [[Bandana Waddle Dee]], [[Waddle Dee]], [[Meta Knight]] | |[[King Dedede]], [[Kirby]], [[Bandana Waddle Dee]], [[Waddle Dee]], [[Meta Knight]], [[Taranza]], [[Magolor]], [[Pitch]], [[Gooey]] | ||
|[[Stone]] (shoutouts to [[Sand]] and [[Spark]]) | |[[Stone]] (shoutouts to [[Sand]] and [[Spark]]) | ||
|[[Morpho Knight Sword]] | |[[Morpho Knight Sword]] | ||
|[[Stage: Comical|Sand Canyon 1]] | |[[Stage: Comical|Sand Canyon 1]] | ||
|[[New World]], [[Rhythm Route]], [[Royal Road]], [[Nutty Noon]], [[Wild World]], [[Waddle Dee Train Tracks]], [[Kawasaki's]] | |[[New world|New World]], [[Rhythm Route]], [[Royal Road]], [[Nutty Noon]], [[Wild World]], [[Waddle Dee Train Tracks]], [[Kawasaki's]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|EleCyon | |EleCyon | ||
Line 278: | Line 326: | ||
|[[Robobot Armor]] | |[[Robobot Armor]] | ||
|[[Vagrant Counting Song of Retrospection]], [[Two Planets Approach the Roche Limit]], [[Judgment of the Malus Pumila|Settling a Score: Atone for One's Misdeeds!]], [[Magolor, the Far-Flung Traveler|Interdimensional Traveler]], [[Grand Doomer (theme)|Another Domination]] | |[[Vagrant Counting Song of Retrospection]], [[Two Planets Approach the Roche Limit]], [[Judgment of the Malus Pumila|Settling a Score: Atone for One's Misdeeds!]], [[Magolor, the Far-Flung Traveler|Interdimensional Traveler]], [[Grand Doomer (theme)|Another Domination]] | ||
|[[Rhythm Route]], [[New World]], [[Lor Starcutter]], [[Another Dimension]], [[World of Peace - Dream Land]], [[Egg Engines]], [[Royal Road]], [[Candy Constellation]], [[Halberd]] | |[[Rhythm Route]], [[New world|New World]], [[Lor Starcutter]], [[Another Dimension]], [[World of Peace - Dream Land]], [[Egg Engines]], [[Royal Road]], [[Candy Constellation]], [[Halberd]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{User:Pinkyoshifan/sig}} | |||
|[[King Dedede]] | |||
|[[Smash Bros.]] or [[Morpho Knight Sword]] | |||
|[[Robobot Armor]] | |||
|[[Masked Dedede's Theme]] | |||
|¯\_(ツ)_/¯ | |||
|- | |||
|Luigi1234 | |||
|[[Bandana Waddle Dee]] | |||
|[[Archer]], [[Jet]], [[Leaf]], [[Poison]], [[Spider]], [[Tornado]], [[Whip]], [[Yo-Yo]]<br> <small>([[Needle]] would be here if Rolling Needle and Falling Spine ever appeared in the same game)</small> <br> <small>([[Magic]] would also be here if they ever actually brought it back and gave it more moves)</small> <br><small>(If you couldn't tell I like a lot of abilities)</small> | |||
|IDK | |||
|Too many options to choose | |||
|Once again IDK | |||
|- | |||
|v1993 | |||
|[[Void]]<br>[[President Haltmann]]<br>[[Daroach]] | |||
|[[Yo-Yo]]<br>[[Spark]]<br>[[Hammer]] | |||
|[[Robobot Armor]] | |||
|[[Suite: The Star-Conquering Traveler]]<br>[[Dark Castle (theme)|Dark Castle]]<br>[[VS. Star Dream]]<br>Way Blocked ([[Strato Patrol EOS]] boss theme) | |||
|[[Access Ark]]<br>[[Halberd]]<br>[[Jambastion]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Waddlez3121|Waddlez3121]] ([[User talk:Waddlez3121|talk]]) | |||
|[[Waddle Dee]] | |||
|[[Poison]] | |||
|[[Robobot Armor]] | |||
| You will regret making me choose (Sword of the Surviving Guardian and Robobot Armor theme easily) | |||
| Kirby universe | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Note== | ==Note== | ||
*You can put a couple characters/games if you don't want to pick just one | *You can put a couple characters/games if you don't want to pick just one |
Latest revision as of 22:18, 23 March 2024
Here is an updated version of the old editor survey, featuring some new questions! It had been over 2 years since the old survey was created, and I wanted to add some new questions, as well as get rid of some of the old ones. Unlike the old one, each editor gets a row instead of a column. Add your row at the bottom, with your username in the Editor column. Feel free to update your answers at any time! Also, you can suggest new questions for the survey to kirb on my talk page, or in the Discord server.
How do you edit WiKirby?[edit]
Editor | Device | Operating System | Browser |
---|---|---|---|
ShadowKirby | Mobile phone | Android 13 | Brave |
Gigi | Laptop | Windows 10 | Google Chrome |
Owencrazyboy17 | MacBook Pro | Sonoma | Google Chrome |
kirb | Laptop | Linux Mint | Firefox |
RHVGamer | PC | Windows 10 | Google Chrome |
WillIdleAway | Laptop or desktop | macOS or Debian | Safari or Firefox |
Starvoid | Laptop/phone | Windows 11/Android | Opera GX/Google Chrome |
Paistrie | Laptop (tablet on a few occasions) | Windows 10 (?) | Firefox |
MetaKirbo | Laptop | ASUS Chromebook | Google Chrome |
MeltanFlood | School Chromebook (skull emoji) | Chrome OS | Google Chrome |
Basic Person | Desktop | Windows 10 | Google Chrome |
DeepFriedCabbage | Laptop or desktop | Windows 10 | Google Chrome |
EleCyon | Laptop | Windows 11 | Firefox |
Pinkyoshifan | Laptop/Smartphone | Windows 11/Android | Firefox |
Luigi1234 | Laptop or phone | Windows 10 (Windows 11 is stinky) | Firefox |
v1993 | Desktop | Manjaro | Google Chrome |
Waddlez3121 (talk) | Desktop | Windows 7 | Firefox |
The games[edit]
More Kirby![edit]
Note[edit]
- You can put a couple characters/games if you don't want to pick just one