Please remember that WiKirby contains spoilers, which you read at your own risk! See our general disclaimer for details.
Spore Jelly: Difference between revisions
From WiKirby, your independent source of Kirby knowledge.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Good|page}} | ||
{{Infobox-Enemy | {{Infobox-Enemy | ||
|image=[[File:Spore Jelly.jpg|200px]] | |image=[[File:Spore Jelly.jpg|200px]] | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
{{Quote|A Spore Jelly just floats about, dropping spores on everything. Surprise!|[[Patch Plaza]]}} | {{Quote|A Spore Jelly just floats about, dropping spores on everything. Surprise!|[[Patch Plaza]]}} | ||
'''Spore Jelly''' is a large floating jellyfish-like enemy from ''[[Kirby's Epic Yarn]]'' and ''[[Kirby's Extra Epic Yarn]]''. It can be found in space-themed stages such as [[Stellar Way]], where it serves as a hazard to [[Rocket]] Kirby by shooting several projectiles at once. It takes many hits from the Rocket's star shots to destroy. | '''Spore Jelly''' is a large floating jellyfish-like enemy from ''[[Kirby's Epic Yarn]]'' and ''[[Kirby's Extra Epic Yarn]]''. It can be found in space-themed stages such as [[Stellar Way]], where it serves as a hazard to [[Rocket]] Kirby by shooting several projectiles at once. It takes many hits from the Rocket's star shots to destroy. | ||
== Locations == | |||
Spore Jelly can be found in the following levels and stages in ''Kirby's (Extra) Epic Yarn'': | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border=1 cellpadding=2 | |||
!colspan=4|Spore Jelly locations in ''Kirby's (Extra) Epic Yarn'' | |||
|- | |||
!Stage | |||
!Appearance? | |||
!Stage | |||
!Appearance? | |||
|- | |||
|[[Patch Castle]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Deep-Dive Deep]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fountain Gardens]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Boom Boatyard]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Flower Fields]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Fossil Reef]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rainbow Falls]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Snowy Fields]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Big-Bean Vine]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Cozy Cabin]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mole Hole]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Mt. Slide]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Weird Woods]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Frosty Wheel]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pyramid Sands]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Frigid Fjords]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lava Landing]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Evergreen Lift]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cool Cave]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Future City]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dino Jungle]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Tube Town]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Temper Temple]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Mysterious UFO]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dusk Dunes]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Stellar Way]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Toy Tracks]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Moon Base]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mushroom Run]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Outer Rings]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sweets Park]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Whispy's Forest]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Melody Town]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Tempest Towers]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cocoa Station]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Cloud Palace]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dark Manor]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Castle Dedede (stage)|Castle Dedede]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Splash Beach]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Meta Melon Isle]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blub-Blub Ocean]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Battleship Halberd (Kirby's Epic Yarn)|Battleship Halberd]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Secret Island]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
!colspan=2| | |||
|} | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
*The description and name for this enemy would have been better suited for [[Sea Jelly]], and it is likely that the names got mixed up in translation. | *The description and name for this enemy would have been better suited for [[Sea Jelly]], and it is likely that the names got mixed up in translation. | ||
{{clear}} | |||
{{Navbox-KEY/KEEY}} | {{Navbox-KEY/KEEY}} | ||
[[Category:Enemies]] | [[Category:Enemies]] | ||
[[Category:Enemies in Kirby's Epic Yarn]] | [[Category:Enemies in Kirby's Epic Yarn]] |
Revision as of 17:29, 12 January 2021
| ||||||||||||||
|
“ | A Spore Jelly just floats about, dropping spores on everything. Surprise! | ” | — Patch Plaza |
Spore Jelly is a large floating jellyfish-like enemy from Kirby's Epic Yarn and Kirby's Extra Epic Yarn. It can be found in space-themed stages such as Stellar Way, where it serves as a hazard to Rocket Kirby by shooting several projectiles at once. It takes many hits from the Rocket's star shots to destroy.
Locations
Spore Jelly can be found in the following levels and stages in Kirby's (Extra) Epic Yarn:
Trivia
- The description and name for this enemy would have been better suited for Sea Jelly, and it is likely that the names got mixed up in translation.