Please remember that WiKirby contains spoilers, which you read at your own risk! See our general disclaimer for details.
Emba: Difference between revisions
From WiKirby, your independent source of Kirby knowledge.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Good|page}} | ||
{{Infobox-Enemy | {{Infobox-Enemy | ||
|image=[[File:Emba.jpg|175px]] | |image=[[File:Emba.jpg|175px]] | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
{{Quote|This guy loves his burning lifestyle and definitely hates water.|[[Patch Plaza]]}} | {{Quote|This guy loves his burning lifestyle and definitely hates water.|[[Patch Plaza]]}} | ||
'''Emba''' is an animate ball of fire from ''[[Kirby's Extra Epic Yarn]]'' and ''[[Kirby's Epic Yarn]]''. He floats about and will attempt to approach Kirby or Fluff if they get near, damaging them on contact. Emba can be doused and defeated using the [[Fire Engine]] [[Metamortex]]. If not fully doused, however, he will slowly return to his original size. | '''Emba''' is an animate ball of fire from ''[[Kirby's Extra Epic Yarn]]'' and ''[[Kirby's Epic Yarn]]''. He floats about and will attempt to approach Kirby or Fluff if they get near, damaging them on contact. Emba can be doused and defeated using the [[Fire Engine]] [[Metamortex]]. If not fully doused, however, he will slowly return to his original size. | ||
== Locations == | |||
Emba can be found in the following levels and stages in ''Kirby's (Extra) Epic Yarn'': | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border=1 cellpadding=2 | |||
!colspan=4|Emba locations in ''Kirby's (Extra) Epic Yarn'' | |||
|- | |||
!Stage | |||
!Appearance? | |||
!Stage | |||
!Appearance? | |||
|- | |||
|[[Patch Castle]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Deep-Dive Deep]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fountain Gardens]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Boom Boatyard]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Flower Fields]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Fossil Reef]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rainbow Falls]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Snowy Fields]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Big-Bean Vine]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Cozy Cabin]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mole Hole]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Mt. Slide]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Weird Woods]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Frosty Wheel]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pyramid Sands]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Frigid Fjords]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lava Landing]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|[[Evergreen Lift]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cool Cave]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Future City]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dino Jungle]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Tube Town]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Temper Temple]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|[[Mysterious UFO]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dusk Dunes]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Stellar Way]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Toy Tracks]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Moon Base]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mushroom Run]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Outer Rings]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sweets Park]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Whispy's Forest]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Melody Town]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Tempest Towers]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cocoa Station]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Cloud Palace]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dark Manor]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Castle Dedede (stage)|Castle Dedede]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Splash Beach]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Meta Melon Isle]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blub-Blub Ocean]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Battleship Halberd (Kirby's Epic Yarn)|Battleship Halberd]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Secret Island]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
!colspan=2| | |||
|} | |||
{{clear}} | |||
{{Navbox-KEY/KEEY}} | {{Navbox-KEY/KEEY}} | ||
[[Category:Enemies]] | [[Category:Enemies]] | ||
[[Category:Enemies in Kirby's Epic Yarn]] | [[Category:Enemies in Kirby's Epic Yarn]] |
Revision as of 22:20, 11 January 2021
| ||||||||||||||
|
“ | This guy loves his burning lifestyle and definitely hates water. | ” | — Patch Plaza |
Emba is an animate ball of fire from Kirby's Extra Epic Yarn and Kirby's Epic Yarn. He floats about and will attempt to approach Kirby or Fluff if they get near, damaging them on contact. Emba can be doused and defeated using the Fire Engine Metamortex. If not fully doused, however, he will slowly return to his original size.
Locations
Emba can be found in the following levels and stages in Kirby's (Extra) Epic Yarn: