Please remember that WiKirby contains spoilers, which you read at your own risk! See our general disclaimer for details.
Kirby: Planet Robobot Original Soundtrack: Difference between revisions
From WiKirby, your independent source of Kirby knowledge.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Redirected page to Kirby: Planet Robobot#Kirby: Planet Robobot Original Soundtrack) |
Superbound (talk | contribs) (Removed redirect to Kirby: Planet Robobot#Kirby: Planet Robobot Original Soundtrack) Tag: Removed redirect |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
# | {{Image}} | ||
'''''Kirby: Planet Robobot Original Soundtrack''''' is a soundtrack CD that was released on December 15, 2016 only in Japan. It's a 2-CD set that includes 97 tracks from the game. | |||
The digital version was released on June 26, 2018 worldwide, being the first time the ''Kirby: Planet Robobot Soundtrack'' was released in English. | |||
==Track list== | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
!colspan=3|List of ''Kirby: Planet Robobot Original Soundtrack'' Songs<ref>[https://www.hallab.co.jp/eng/works/detail/003201/ ''Kirby: Planet Robobot Original Soundtrack'' - Official English track names]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=3|<center>Disc 1</center> | |||
|- | |||
!Track No. | |||
!English Title | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|01 | |||
|'''Bright Spinning Planet''' | |||
|Title theme. | |||
|- | |||
|02 | |||
|'''First Contact''' | |||
|Theme of the movie "First Contact" in the [[Theater]]. | |||
|- | |||
|03 | |||
|'''Magical Planet Popstar''' | |||
|World map theme. | |||
|- | |||
|04 | |||
|'''Patched Plains''' | |||
|Map theme of Area 1 - '''[[Patched Plains]]'''.<br>(Arrangement of "[[The Noble Haltmann]]".) | |||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|'''Venturing into the Mechanized World''' | |||
|Stage theme of [[Patched Plains - Stage 1]].<br>(Arrangement of "[[The Noble Haltmann]]".) | |||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|'''[[Green Greens (theme)|Re: Green Greens]]''' | |||
|Stage theme of [[Patched Plains - Stage 2]].<br>(Remix of "[[Green Greens (theme)|Green Greens]]".) | |||
|- | |||
|07 | |||
|'''Metal N. Vasion''' | |||
|'''[[Mid-Boss]]''' battle theme. | |||
|- | |||
|08 | |||
|'''[[Pink Ball Activate!]]''' | |||
|Theme of the '''[[Robobot Armor]]'''. | |||
|- | |||
|09 | |||
|'''Steel Beat''' | |||
|Stage theme of [[Patched Plains - Stage 3]] | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|'''Green Laboratory''' | |||
|Stage theme of [[Patched Plains - Stage 4]]<br>(Arrangement of "[[Sand Canyon]] 3".) | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|'''Invincible''' | |||
|[[Invincible Candy]] theme. Reused from ''[[Kirby: Triple Deluxe]]''. | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|'''[[Kirby Dance]] (short version)''' | |||
|Reused from ''[[Kirby: Triple Deluxe]]''. | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|'''Clouds Park''' | |||
|Plays after the [[Goal Game]].<br>(Remix of "[[Bubbly Clouds (theme)|Bubbly Clouds]]".) | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|'''Resolution Road''' | |||
|Map theme of Area 2 - '''[[Resolution Road]]'''.<br>(Arrangement of "[[The Noble Haltmann]]".) | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|'''Yearning for Yellow (Vroom!)''' | |||
|Stage theme of [[Resolution Road - Stage 1]]. | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|'''Flight of Azure''' | |||
|Theme of the '''Robobot Armor - [[Jet (Robobot Armor)|Jet Mode]]'''. | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|'''Residential Laboratory''' | |||
|Stage theme of [[Resolution Road - Stage 3]].<br>(Arrangement of "[[Sky Tower]]".) | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|'''Gorgeous-Go-Round''' | |||
|Stage theme of the casino areas: [[Resolution Road - Stage 4]] and [[Rhythm Route - Stage 2]]. | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|'''Overload Ocean''' | |||
|Map theme of Area 3 - '''[[Overload Ocean]]'''.<br>(Arrangement of "[[The Noble Haltmann]]".) | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|'''Bountiful Star''' | |||
|Stage theme of [[Overload Ocean - Stage 1]]. | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|'''Rhythm Code''' | |||
|Theme used for [[puzzle]] rooms. | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|'''Industrial Laboratory''' | |||
|Stage theme of [[Overload Ocean - Stage 3]].<br>(Arrangement of "[[Float Islands (theme)|Float Islands]].") | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|'''Time for Dessert!''' | |||
|Stage theme of [[Overload Ocean - Stage 4]]. | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|'''Submarine Suburbs''' | |||
|Stage theme of [[Overload Ocean - Stage 5]]. | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|'''Gigabyte Grounds''' | |||
|Map theme of Area 4 - '''[[Gigabyte Grounds]]'''.<br>(Arrangement of "[[The Noble Haltmann]]".) | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|'''Dried-up Sea''' | |||
|Stage theme of [[Gigabyte Grounds - Stage 1]]. | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|'''[[Kabula's Theme|Core Kabula Surprise!]]''' | |||
|Boss battle theme of '''[[Core Kabula]]'''.<br>(Remix of "[[Kabula's Theme]]" in the ''Kirby'' series.) | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|'''[[Studying the Factory|Studying the Power Plant]]''' | |||
|Stage theme of [[Gigabyte Grounds - Stage 3]].<br>(Remix of "[[Studying the Factory]]" from ''[[Kirby 64: The Crystal Shards]]''.) | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|'''Done In''' | |||
|Music that plays when losing a life. Reused from ''[[Kirby's Return to Dream Land|{{KRDL KAW}}]]''. | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|'''Game Over''' | |||
|Music that plays when receiving a Game Over (reused from ''[[Kirby's Return to Dream Land|{{KRDL KAW}}]]''), followed by the theme that plays on the Continue screen. | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|'''Mother's Intuition''' | |||
|[[Pause]] menu theme. | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
|'''Loading...''' | |||
|Boss battle prelude. | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
|'''Haltmann Works Co. Theme Song''' | |||
|Also known as '''"[[The Noble Haltmann]]"''', anthem of [[Haltmann Works Company]]. | |||
|- | |||
|34 | |||
|'''VS. The Wicked Company''' | |||
|Regular '''[[boss]]''' battle theme.<br>(Arrangement of "The Noble Haltmann".) | |||
|- | |||
|35 | |||
|'''Let's Go Home''' | |||
|Sound effects when [[Susie]] is defeated. | |||
|- | |||
|36 | |||
|'''[[Kirby Dance]] (full version)''' | |||
|Reused from ''[[Kirby: Triple Deluxe]]''. | |||
|- | |||
|37 | |||
|'''[[Toy Rhythm|Toy Box]]''' | |||
|Plays when viewing the [[Sticker (Kirby: Planet Robobot)|sticker]] collection.<br>(Remix of "[[Toy Rhythm]]" ([[Lollipop Land - Stage 2]]) from ''[[Kirby: Triple Deluxe]]''.) | |||
|- | |||
|38 | |||
|'''Memorial Theatre''' | |||
|Theme of the [[Theater]]. Remix of the [[Mt. Dedede]] lobby theme from ''[[Kirby's Dream Land]]''. | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
|'''[[Welcome to Dream Land|Kirby 3D Rumble]]''' | |||
|'''''[[Kirby 3D Rumble]]''''': Title Theme.<br>(Remix of "[[Welcome to Dream Land]]", Title Theme of ''[[Kirby's Dream Land]]''.) | |||
|- | |||
|40 | |||
|'''[[Green Greens (theme)|Green Greens]]''' | |||
|(Original track of "[[Green Greens (theme)|Green Greens]]": ''[[Kirby's Return to Dream Land|{{KRDL KAW}}]]'' - [[Challenge Stages]] "Item Challenge" version.) | |||
|- | |||
|41 | |||
|'''[[Boss Battle Theme (Kirby 64: The Crystal Shards)|VS. Mini Masher]]''' | |||
|Boss battle theme of '''Mini [[Masher]]''' in ''Kirby 3D Rumble''.<br>(Remix of regular boss battle theme of ''[[Kirby 64: The Crystal Shards]]''.) | |||
|- | |||
|42 | |||
|'''[[Dark Star|VS. Mega Masher]]''' | |||
|Boss battle theme of '''Mega [[Masher]]''' in ''Kirby 3D Rumble''.<br>(Remix of [[Dark Star]] stage theme from ''Kirby 64: The Crystal Shards''.) | |||
|- | |||
|43 | |||
|'''[[Boss Battle (theme from Kirby Super Star)|Team Kirby Clash]]''' | |||
|'''''[[Team Kirby Clash]]''''': Title Theme.<br>(Remix of regular boss battle theme of ''[[Kirby Super Star]]''.) | |||
|- | |||
|44 | |||
|'''TIME BEEEAM!''' | |||
|Jingle of [[Beam Mage]] using Time Beam. | |||
|- | |||
|45 | |||
|'''City Trial: Rowdy Charge Tank (Kirby Air Ride)''' | |||
|(Original track of [[City Trial#Events|City Trial Event: Rowdy Charge Tank]] from ''[[Kirby Air Ride]]''.<br>Remix of "Green Greens".) | |||
|- | |||
|46 | |||
|'''[[Butter Building (theme)|Above the Clouds (Kirby 64: The Crystal Shards)]]''' | |||
|(Original track of [[Shiver Star#Stage 2|Shiver Star - Stage 2]] theme from ''[[Kirby 64: The Crystal Shards]]''.<br>Remix of "[[Butter Building (theme)|Butter Building]]" from ''[[Kirby's Adventure]]''.) | |||
|- | |||
|47 | |||
|'''[[VS. Chef Kawasaki (Kirby's Star Stacker)]]''' | |||
|(Original track of [[Chef Kawasaki]] battle theme from the SNES version of ''[[Kirby's Star Stacker]]''.) | |||
|- | |||
|48 | |||
|'''[[Boarding the Halberd|Halberd (Kirby's Epic Yarn)]]''' | |||
|(Original track of the [[Battleship Halberd (Kirby's Epic Yarn)|Battleship Halberd]] stage theme from ''[[Kirby's Epic Yarn]]''.<br>Remix of [[Boarding the Halberd]] from ''[[Kirby Super Star]]''.) | |||
|- | |||
|49 | |||
|'''Spectacle Space (Kirby: Canvas Curse)''' | |||
|(Original track of "Spectacle Space" from ''[[Kirby: Canvas Curse]]''.<br>Remix of Nightmare's battle theme from ''[[Kirby's Adventure]]''.) | |||
|- | |||
|50 | |||
|'''[[C-R-O-W-N-E-D|CROWNED: Ver.2 (Dedede's Drum Dash Deluxe)]]''' | |||
|(Original track of "[[CROWNED]]: Ver.2" from ''[[Dedede's Drum Dash Deluxe]]''.) | |||
|- | |||
|51 | |||
|'''Pocket Diary''' | |||
|(Remix of "[[Grape Garden (theme)|Grape Garden]]" from ''[[Kirby's Adventure]]''.) | |||
|- | |||
|52 | |||
|'''Select a File!''' | |||
|Theme of file select and main menu. Reused from ''[[Kirby: Triple Deluxe]]''. | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=3|<center>Disc 2</center> | |||
|- | |||
!Track No. | |||
!English Title | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|53 | |||
|'''Rhythm Route''' | |||
|Map theme of Area 5 - '''[[Rhythm Route]]'''.<br>(Arrangement of "[[The Noble Haltmann]]".) | |||
|- | |||
|54 | |||
|'''Sky-High and Smitten''' | |||
|Stage theme of [[Rhythm Route - Stage 1]] and [[Rhythm Route - Stage 4|Stage 4]].<br>(Partial arrangement of "[[Gourmet Race (theme)|Gourmet Race]]".) | |||
|- | |||
|55 | |||
|'''[[Outlaw Driver]]''' | |||
|Stage theme of [[Rhythm Route - Stage 4]] when Kirby has the [[Robobot Armor]] [[Wheel (Robobot Armor)|Wheel Mode]]). Also plays in the title screen and Copy Ability room of [[The Arena#Kirby: Planet Robobot|The Arena]].<br>(Arrangement of "[[Pink Ball Activate!]]".) | |||
|- | |||
|56 | |||
|'''[[Dark Castle (theme)|Neon Laboratory]]''' | |||
|Stage theme of [[Rhythm Route - Stage 3]].<br>(Arrangement of [[Dark Castle]] stage theme ''[[Kirby's Dream Land 2]]''.) | |||
|- | |||
|57 | |||
|'''Loud Locomotive''' | |||
|Stage theme of [[Rhythm Route - Stage 5]]. | |||
|- | |||
|58 | |||
|'''Caught Me Singing''' | |||
|Theater movies: "A Complete Remodel" and "Unreal King". | |||
|- | |||
|59 | |||
|'''[[King Dedede's Theme#"Dedede's Tridimensional Cannon" (Kirby: Planet Robobot)|Dedede's Tridimensional Cannon]]''' | |||
|Boss battle theme of '''[[Dedede Clones & D3]]'''.<br>(Orchestral mashup of [[King Dedede's Theme]] and "[[My Friend and the Sunset]]".) | |||
|- | |||
|60 | |||
|'''9.3 Billion in Anguish''' | |||
|Sound effects for the defeat of the Dedede Clones & D3. | |||
|- | |||
|61 | |||
|'''Secret Area: HAL Room (Dedede's Drum Dash Deluxe)''' | |||
|(Original track of the title theme from ''[[Dedede's Drum Dash Deluxe]]''.) | |||
|- | |||
|62 | |||
|'''Access Ark''' | |||
|Map theme of Area 6 - [[Access Ark]]. | |||
|- | |||
|63 | |||
|'''Working Sounds''' | |||
|Ambience during the cutscenes at the start of each laboratory stage. | |||
|- | |||
|64 | |||
|'''Haltmann Works Co. HQ''' | |||
|Stage music for [[Access Ark - Stage 1]]. | |||
|- | |||
|65 | |||
|'''Pristine Office March''' | |||
|Stage music for [[Access Ark - Stage 2]] and [[Access Ark - Stage 3|Stage 3]]. | |||
|- | |||
|66 | |||
|'''L86''' | |||
|Stage music for [[Access Ark - Stage 4]] and [[Access Ark - Stage 5|Stage 5]]. The title refers to Access Ark being the 6th [[level]] and possessing 8 stages. | |||
|- | |||
|67 | |||
|'''Inner Struggle''' | |||
|Boss battle music for [[Mecha Knight+]].<br>Arrangement of the [[Vs. Meta Knight (theme from Kirby Super Star)|Vs. Meta Knight]] theme from ''[[Kirby Super Star]].'' | |||
|- | |||
|68 | |||
|'''Loveless Command''' | |||
|Theater movie: "My Name is Haltmann". | |||
|- | |||
|69 | |||
|'''[[Crazy Rolling in Money]]''' | |||
|Boss battle music for [[President Haltmann]].<br>Also features the sound effects that play upon Haltmann's defeat. | |||
|- | |||
|70 | |||
|'''Apocalyptic Reboot''' | |||
|Theater movie: "Apocalyptic Wish". | |||
|- | |||
|71 | |||
|'''Final Takeoff''' | |||
|Theater movie: "Please...Get Him!"<br>Arrangement of "Pink Ball Activate!" | |||
|- | |||
|72 | |||
|'''[[Vs. Star Dream|VS. Star Dream]]''' | |||
|Boss battle music for Phase 1 of the [[Star Dream]] battle.<br>Contains excerpts of [[Havoc Aboard the Halberd]] and [[The Noble Haltmann]]. | |||
|- | |||
|73 | |||
|'''Fatal Error''' | |||
|Music that plays when Star Dream attaches itself to the Access Ark. | |||
|- | |||
|74 | |||
|'''[[Intermezzo Without a Leader]]''' | |||
|Boss battle music for Phase 2 of the Star Dream battle. | |||
|- | |||
|75 | |||
|'''First Cry of a Newborn Star''' | |||
|Sound effects that play before Phase 3 of the Star Dream battle begins. | |||
|- | |||
|76 | |||
|'''[[Vagrant Counting Song of Retrospection]]''' | |||
|Boss battle music for Phase 3 of the Star Dream battle.<br>Arrangement of "[[Bright Spinning Planet]]" and "[[Heart of Nova|Milky Way Wishes: Shooting]]". | |||
|- | |||
|77 | |||
|'''[[Pink Ball Revolution]]''' | |||
|Music that plays throughout a majority of [[Access Ark - Stage 5]] and when Kirby drills through Star Dream's defenses in [[Mind in the Program]].<br>Arrangement of "Haltmann Works Co. HQ". | |||
|- | |||
|78 | |||
|'''Shell Scream''' | |||
|Sound effects that play after Star Dream is defeated. | |||
|- | |||
|79 | |||
|'''Planet Heart''' | |||
|Theater movie: "Restored to Life". | |||
|- | |||
|80 | |||
|'''Memories (I'll Never Forget You)''' | |||
|Music that plays during the end credits. | |||
|- | |||
|81 | |||
|'''Return of Meta Knight''' | |||
|Music that plays on the title screen of [[Meta Knightmare Returns]].<br>Arrangement of "[[Above the Halberd]]". | |||
|- | |||
|82 | |||
|'''Brothers in Arms''' | |||
|Music that plays on the level results screen of Meta Knightmare Returns.<br>Arrangement of "[[My Friend and the Sunset]]". | |||
|- | |||
|83 | |||
|'''You Lack Discipline''' | |||
|Music that plays upon a [[Game Over]] in Meta Knightmare Returns.<br>Arrangement of ''[[Revenge of Meta Knight]]'' title and opening cutscene themes. | |||
|- | |||
|84 | |||
|'''StreetPass wins (Normal)''' | |||
|Music that plays when looking at StreetPass records in [[The Arena]].<br>Arrangement of "[[Float Islands (theme)|Float Islands]]". | |||
|- | |||
|85 | |||
|'''StreetPass wins (True)''' | |||
|Music that plays when looking at StreetPass records in [[The True Arena]].<br>Arrangement of [[Float Islands (theme)|the Save Area music]] from ''Kirby Super Star''. | |||
|- | |||
|86 | |||
|'''Spinning Planet Complete''' | |||
|Music that plays after obtaining all 200 stickers and before the first few bosses in [[The True Arena]] rest area.<br>Arrangement of "Bright Spinning Planet". | |||
|- | |||
|87 | |||
|'''[[Combat Evaluation Program]]''' | |||
|Boss battle theme in '''[[The True Arena]]'''.<br>The title suggests the purpose of The True Arena in this game. Arrangement of "Haltmann Works Co. HQ". | |||
|- | |||
|88 | |||
|'''[[Vs. Dark Matter (theme from Kirby's Dream Land 2)|Reproduction of Darkness]]''' | |||
|Boss battle theme of '''[[Dark Matter Clone]]'''.<br>(Remix of "[[Vs. Dark Matter (theme from Kirby's Dream Land 2)|Vs. Dark Matter]]" (both the Swordsman form and the Real Dark Matter form) from ''[[Kirby's Dream Land 2]]''.) | |||
|- | |||
|89 | |||
|'''[[Sullied Grace|Faded & Flower]]''' | |||
|Boss battle theme of '''[[Sectonia Clone]]'''.<br>(Remix of "[[Sullied Grace]]", boss battle theme of [[Queen Sectonia]] from ''[[Kirby: Triple Deluxe]]''.) | |||
|- | |||
|90 | |||
|'''[[The Greatest Warrior in the Galaxy|The Greatest Warrior In the Galaxy Ever]]''' | |||
|Boss battle theme of '''[[Galacta Knight Returns]]'''.<br>(Remix of "[[The Greatest Warrior in the Galaxy]]", theme song of Galacta Knight.) | |||
|- | |||
|91 | |||
|'''Broken Heart''' | |||
|Music that plays upon losing all of Kirby's [[stamina]] in [[The True Arena]]. | |||
|- | |||
|92 | |||
|'''[[Soul 0 System]] / [[Vagrant Keepsake of Oblivion]]''' | |||
|Medley of boss battle music used for Phase 4 of the [[Star Dream Soul OS]] battle.<br>The former arranges excerpts of "[[Heart of Nova|Milky Way Wishes: Shooting]]", while the latter is an arrangement of "[[Vagrant Counting Song of Retrospection]]". | |||
|- | |||
|93 | |||
|'''Heartless Tears''' | |||
|Sound effects that play upon Star Dream Soul OS' defeat. | |||
|- | |||
|94 | |||
|'''[[Ripple Star: Stage Select|Well-fed Victory]]''' | |||
|Music that plays after clearing The True Arena.<br>Arrangement of the Ripple Star stage select theme from ''Kirby 64: The Crystal Shards''. | |||
|- | |||
|95 | |||
|'''[[Venturing into the Mechanized World|Homeland Restored]]''' | |||
|Music that plays on the file select after obtaining [[100% completion]].<br>Orchestral arrangement of "Venturing into the Mechanized World". | |||
|- | |||
|96 | |||
|'''Are You Sure?''' | |||
|Music that plays on the delete file screen. | |||
|- | |||
|97 | |||
|'''The Noble Haltmann: Final Recital''' | |||
|Music that plays during the Exclusive Performance Video. | |||
|} | |||
==Trivia== | |||
*The artwork for both CDs is identical to Star Dream's design. | |||
{{ref}} | |||
{{Navbox-ST}} | |||
[[Category:Music]] | |||
[[Category:Soundtracks]] |
Revision as of 20:10, 5 August 2020
Kirby: Planet Robobot Original Soundtrack is a soundtrack CD that was released on December 15, 2016 only in Japan. It's a 2-CD set that includes 97 tracks from the game.
The digital version was released on June 26, 2018 worldwide, being the first time the Kirby: Planet Robobot Soundtrack was released in English.
Track list
List of Kirby: Planet Robobot Original Soundtrack Songs[1] | ||
---|---|---|
Track No. | English Title | Description |
01 | Bright Spinning Planet | Title theme. |
02 | First Contact | Theme of the movie "First Contact" in the Theater. |
03 | Magical Planet Popstar | World map theme. |
04 | Patched Plains | Map theme of Area 1 - Patched Plains. (Arrangement of "The Noble Haltmann".) |
05 | Venturing into the Mechanized World | Stage theme of Patched Plains - Stage 1. (Arrangement of "The Noble Haltmann".) |
06 | Re: Green Greens | Stage theme of Patched Plains - Stage 2. (Remix of "Green Greens".) |
07 | Metal N. Vasion | Mid-Boss battle theme. |
08 | Pink Ball Activate! | Theme of the Robobot Armor. |
09 | Steel Beat | Stage theme of Patched Plains - Stage 3 |
10 | Green Laboratory | Stage theme of Patched Plains - Stage 4 (Arrangement of "Sand Canyon 3".) |
11 | Invincible | Invincible Candy theme. Reused from Kirby: Triple Deluxe. |
12 | Kirby Dance (short version) | Reused from Kirby: Triple Deluxe. |
13 | Clouds Park | Plays after the Goal Game. (Remix of "Bubbly Clouds".) |
14 | Resolution Road | Map theme of Area 2 - Resolution Road. (Arrangement of "The Noble Haltmann".) |
15 | Yearning for Yellow (Vroom!) | Stage theme of Resolution Road - Stage 1. |
16 | Flight of Azure | Theme of the Robobot Armor - Jet Mode. |
17 | Residential Laboratory | Stage theme of Resolution Road - Stage 3. (Arrangement of "Sky Tower".) |
18 | Gorgeous-Go-Round | Stage theme of the casino areas: Resolution Road - Stage 4 and Rhythm Route - Stage 2. |
19 | Overload Ocean | Map theme of Area 3 - Overload Ocean. (Arrangement of "The Noble Haltmann".) |
20 | Bountiful Star | Stage theme of Overload Ocean - Stage 1. |
21 | Rhythm Code | Theme used for puzzle rooms. |
22 | Industrial Laboratory | Stage theme of Overload Ocean - Stage 3. (Arrangement of "Float Islands.") |
23 | Time for Dessert! | Stage theme of Overload Ocean - Stage 4. |
24 | Submarine Suburbs | Stage theme of Overload Ocean - Stage 5. |
25 | Gigabyte Grounds | Map theme of Area 4 - Gigabyte Grounds. (Arrangement of "The Noble Haltmann".) |
26 | Dried-up Sea | Stage theme of Gigabyte Grounds - Stage 1. |
27 | Core Kabula Surprise! | Boss battle theme of Core Kabula. (Remix of "Kabula's Theme" in the Kirby series.) |
28 | Studying the Power Plant | Stage theme of Gigabyte Grounds - Stage 3. (Remix of "Studying the Factory" from Kirby 64: The Crystal Shards.) |
29 | Done In | Music that plays when losing a life. Reused from [[Kirby's Return to Dream Land|Template:KRDL KAW]]. |
30 | Game Over | Music that plays when receiving a Game Over (reused from [[Kirby's Return to Dream Land|Template:KRDL KAW]]), followed by the theme that plays on the Continue screen. |
31 | Mother's Intuition | Pause menu theme. |
32 | Loading... | Boss battle prelude. |
33 | Haltmann Works Co. Theme Song | Also known as "The Noble Haltmann", anthem of Haltmann Works Company. |
34 | VS. The Wicked Company | Regular boss battle theme. (Arrangement of "The Noble Haltmann".) |
35 | Let's Go Home | Sound effects when Susie is defeated. |
36 | Kirby Dance (full version) | Reused from Kirby: Triple Deluxe. |
37 | Toy Box | Plays when viewing the sticker collection. (Remix of "Toy Rhythm" (Lollipop Land - Stage 2) from Kirby: Triple Deluxe.) |
38 | Memorial Theatre | Theme of the Theater. Remix of the Mt. Dedede lobby theme from Kirby's Dream Land. |
39 | Kirby 3D Rumble | Kirby 3D Rumble: Title Theme. (Remix of "Welcome to Dream Land", Title Theme of Kirby's Dream Land.) |
40 | Green Greens | (Original track of "Green Greens": [[Kirby's Return to Dream Land|Template:KRDL KAW]] - Challenge Stages "Item Challenge" version.) |
41 | VS. Mini Masher | Boss battle theme of Mini Masher in Kirby 3D Rumble. (Remix of regular boss battle theme of Kirby 64: The Crystal Shards.) |
42 | VS. Mega Masher | Boss battle theme of Mega Masher in Kirby 3D Rumble. (Remix of Dark Star stage theme from Kirby 64: The Crystal Shards.) |
43 | Team Kirby Clash | Team Kirby Clash: Title Theme. (Remix of regular boss battle theme of Kirby Super Star.) |
44 | TIME BEEEAM! | Jingle of Beam Mage using Time Beam. |
45 | City Trial: Rowdy Charge Tank (Kirby Air Ride) | (Original track of City Trial Event: Rowdy Charge Tank from Kirby Air Ride. Remix of "Green Greens".) |
46 | Above the Clouds (Kirby 64: The Crystal Shards) | (Original track of Shiver Star - Stage 2 theme from Kirby 64: The Crystal Shards. Remix of "Butter Building" from Kirby's Adventure.) |
47 | VS. Chef Kawasaki (Kirby's Star Stacker) | (Original track of Chef Kawasaki battle theme from the SNES version of Kirby's Star Stacker.) |
48 | Halberd (Kirby's Epic Yarn) | (Original track of the Battleship Halberd stage theme from Kirby's Epic Yarn. Remix of Boarding the Halberd from Kirby Super Star.) |
49 | Spectacle Space (Kirby: Canvas Curse) | (Original track of "Spectacle Space" from Kirby: Canvas Curse. Remix of Nightmare's battle theme from Kirby's Adventure.) |
50 | CROWNED: Ver.2 (Dedede's Drum Dash Deluxe) | (Original track of "CROWNED: Ver.2" from Dedede's Drum Dash Deluxe.) |
51 | Pocket Diary | (Remix of "Grape Garden" from Kirby's Adventure.) |
52 | Select a File! | Theme of file select and main menu. Reused from Kirby: Triple Deluxe. |
Track No. | English Title | Description |
53 | Rhythm Route | Map theme of Area 5 - Rhythm Route. (Arrangement of "The Noble Haltmann".) |
54 | Sky-High and Smitten | Stage theme of Rhythm Route - Stage 1 and Stage 4. (Partial arrangement of "Gourmet Race".) |
55 | Outlaw Driver | Stage theme of Rhythm Route - Stage 4 when Kirby has the Robobot Armor Wheel Mode). Also plays in the title screen and Copy Ability room of The Arena. (Arrangement of "Pink Ball Activate!".) |
56 | Neon Laboratory | Stage theme of Rhythm Route - Stage 3. (Arrangement of Dark Castle stage theme Kirby's Dream Land 2.) |
57 | Loud Locomotive | Stage theme of Rhythm Route - Stage 5. |
58 | Caught Me Singing | Theater movies: "A Complete Remodel" and "Unreal King". |
59 | Dedede's Tridimensional Cannon | Boss battle theme of Dedede Clones & D3. (Orchestral mashup of King Dedede's Theme and "My Friend and the Sunset".) |
60 | 9.3 Billion in Anguish | Sound effects for the defeat of the Dedede Clones & D3. |
61 | Secret Area: HAL Room (Dedede's Drum Dash Deluxe) | (Original track of the title theme from Dedede's Drum Dash Deluxe.) |
62 | Access Ark | Map theme of Area 6 - Access Ark. |
63 | Working Sounds | Ambience during the cutscenes at the start of each laboratory stage. |
64 | Haltmann Works Co. HQ | Stage music for Access Ark - Stage 1. |
65 | Pristine Office March | Stage music for Access Ark - Stage 2 and Stage 3. |
66 | L86 | Stage music for Access Ark - Stage 4 and Stage 5. The title refers to Access Ark being the 6th level and possessing 8 stages. |
67 | Inner Struggle | Boss battle music for Mecha Knight+. Arrangement of the Vs. Meta Knight theme from Kirby Super Star. |
68 | Loveless Command | Theater movie: "My Name is Haltmann". |
69 | Crazy Rolling in Money | Boss battle music for President Haltmann. Also features the sound effects that play upon Haltmann's defeat. |
70 | Apocalyptic Reboot | Theater movie: "Apocalyptic Wish". |
71 | Final Takeoff | Theater movie: "Please...Get Him!" Arrangement of "Pink Ball Activate!" |
72 | VS. Star Dream | Boss battle music for Phase 1 of the Star Dream battle. Contains excerpts of Havoc Aboard the Halberd and The Noble Haltmann. |
73 | Fatal Error | Music that plays when Star Dream attaches itself to the Access Ark. |
74 | Intermezzo Without a Leader | Boss battle music for Phase 2 of the Star Dream battle. |
75 | First Cry of a Newborn Star | Sound effects that play before Phase 3 of the Star Dream battle begins. |
76 | Vagrant Counting Song of Retrospection | Boss battle music for Phase 3 of the Star Dream battle. Arrangement of "Bright Spinning Planet" and "Milky Way Wishes: Shooting". |
77 | Pink Ball Revolution | Music that plays throughout a majority of Access Ark - Stage 5 and when Kirby drills through Star Dream's defenses in Mind in the Program. Arrangement of "Haltmann Works Co. HQ". |
78 | Shell Scream | Sound effects that play after Star Dream is defeated. |
79 | Planet Heart | Theater movie: "Restored to Life". |
80 | Memories (I'll Never Forget You) | Music that plays during the end credits. |
81 | Return of Meta Knight | Music that plays on the title screen of Meta Knightmare Returns. Arrangement of "Above the Halberd". |
82 | Brothers in Arms | Music that plays on the level results screen of Meta Knightmare Returns. Arrangement of "My Friend and the Sunset". |
83 | You Lack Discipline | Music that plays upon a Game Over in Meta Knightmare Returns. Arrangement of Revenge of Meta Knight title and opening cutscene themes. |
84 | StreetPass wins (Normal) | Music that plays when looking at StreetPass records in The Arena. Arrangement of "Float Islands". |
85 | StreetPass wins (True) | Music that plays when looking at StreetPass records in The True Arena. Arrangement of the Save Area music from Kirby Super Star. |
86 | Spinning Planet Complete | Music that plays after obtaining all 200 stickers and before the first few bosses in The True Arena rest area. Arrangement of "Bright Spinning Planet". |
87 | Combat Evaluation Program | Boss battle theme in The True Arena. The title suggests the purpose of The True Arena in this game. Arrangement of "Haltmann Works Co. HQ". |
88 | Reproduction of Darkness | Boss battle theme of Dark Matter Clone. (Remix of "Vs. Dark Matter" (both the Swordsman form and the Real Dark Matter form) from Kirby's Dream Land 2.) |
89 | Faded & Flower | Boss battle theme of Sectonia Clone. (Remix of "Sullied Grace", boss battle theme of Queen Sectonia from Kirby: Triple Deluxe.) |
90 | The Greatest Warrior In the Galaxy Ever | Boss battle theme of Galacta Knight Returns. (Remix of "The Greatest Warrior in the Galaxy", theme song of Galacta Knight.) |
91 | Broken Heart | Music that plays upon losing all of Kirby's stamina in The True Arena. |
92 | Soul 0 System / Vagrant Keepsake of Oblivion | Medley of boss battle music used for Phase 4 of the Star Dream Soul OS battle. The former arranges excerpts of "Milky Way Wishes: Shooting", while the latter is an arrangement of "Vagrant Counting Song of Retrospection". |
93 | Heartless Tears | Sound effects that play upon Star Dream Soul OS' defeat. |
94 | Well-fed Victory | Music that plays after clearing The True Arena. Arrangement of the Ripple Star stage select theme from Kirby 64: The Crystal Shards. |
95 | Homeland Restored | Music that plays on the file select after obtaining 100% completion. Orchestral arrangement of "Venturing into the Mechanized World". |
96 | Are You Sure? | Music that plays on the delete file screen. |
97 | The Noble Haltmann: Final Recital | Music that plays during the Exclusive Performance Video. |
Trivia
- The artwork for both CDs is identical to Star Dream's design.
References
|