Gourmet Rank: Difference between revisions
ShadowKirby (talk | contribs) m (→List of rewards: covered there) |
|||
(5 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
==List of rewards== | ==List of rewards== | ||
The following is a complete list of all the rewards and point thresholds for attaining each Gourmet Rank level in ''Kirby's Dream Buffet''. Points will continue to accumulate after reaching the max rank, but do not unlock anything extra: | The following is a complete list of all the rewards and point thresholds for attaining each Gourmet Rank level in ''Kirby's Dream Buffet''. Points will continue to accumulate after reaching the max rank, but do not unlock anything extra: | ||
{{#css: | |||
table.jukebox-table {margin: 1em 0;border: 1pt solid #000;border-collapse:collapse;color:black} | |||
table.jukebox-table > * > tr > td, table.jukebox-table > * > tr > th {border: 1pt solid #A92C3C;padding: 0.2em 0.4em;} | |||
table.jukebox-table > * > tr > th {background:#F59C98;} | |||
table.jukebox-table > * > tr:nth-child(odd) > td {background:#FACCC7} | |||
table.jukebox-table > * > tr:nth-child(even) > td {background:#FFD8D2} | |||
/* MediaWiki:Common.css wikitable styling with background and most extra line breaks removed */ | |||
.Ando>td:nth-child(3){background:#43bee8!important} | |||
.Ogasawara>td:nth-child(3){background:#fefdb3!important} | |||
.Ishikawa>td:nth-child(3){background:#ff8d81!important} | |||
.Shimooka>td:nth-child(3){background:#92d842!important} | |||
.Sakai>td:nth-child(3){background:#f0a3eb!important} | |||
.Ohara>td:nth-child(3){background:#ff7f50!important} | |||
.Ikegami>td:nth-child(3){background:#bb70f2!important} | |||
.non-hal>td:nth-child(3){background:#ffffff!important} | |||
}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" border=1 cellpadding=2 | {| class="wikitable" border=1 cellpadding=2 | ||
!colspan=3|Gourmet Rank levels in ''Kirby's Dream Buffet'' | !colspan=3|Gourmet Rank levels in ''Kirby's Dream Buffet'' | ||
Line 21: | Line 36: | ||
!Reward(s) | !Reward(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |rowspan=9|1 | ||
|0 | |rowspan=9|0 | ||
|[[ | |[[Color]]: Kirby Pink | ||
|- | |||
|Color: [[Keeby]] Yellow | |||
|- | |||
|Color: [[Ice]] Blue | |||
|- | |||
|Color: Tea Green | |||
|-class="Ando"| | |||
|Home Music: [[Kirby's Dream Buffet (theme)|Kirby's Dream Buffet]] | |||
|-class="Ogasawara"| | |||
|Race Music: [[Kirby's Dream Buffet (theme)|I'm a Hungry Pink Puffball!]] | |||
|-class="Ishikawa"| | |||
|Race Music: [[Cute, Colorful Candies]] | |||
|-class="Shimooka"| | |||
|Race Music: [[Working Up an Appetite]] | |||
|-class="Sakai"| | |||
|Race Music: [[On a Fun Drive with You]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
Line 32: | Line 63: | ||
|200 | |200 | ||
|Color: [[Fire]] Red | |Color: [[Fire]] Red | ||
|- | |-class="Ando"| | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|400 | |400 | ||
Line 44: | Line 75: | ||
|800 | |800 | ||
|Color: [[Waddle Dee|Dee]] Orange | |Color: [[Waddle Dee|Dee]] Orange | ||
|- | |-class="Ohara"| | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|1,000 | |1,000 | ||
Line 60: | Line 91: | ||
|1,750 | |1,750 | ||
|Minigame: [[Kirby Cake]] | |Minigame: [[Kirby Cake]] | ||
|- | |-class="Ando"| | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|2,000 | |2,000 | ||
Line 72: | Line 103: | ||
|2,500 | |2,500 | ||
|Color: Driving Sky | |Color: Driving Sky | ||
|- | |-class="Ohara"| | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|2,750 | |2,750 | ||
Line 80: | Line 111: | ||
|3,000 | |3,000 | ||
|Color: Strawberry | |Color: Strawberry | ||
|- | |-class="Ando"| | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|3,250 | |3,250 | ||
Line 88: | Line 119: | ||
|3,500 | |3,500 | ||
|Race: [[Ice Cream]] | |Race: [[Ice Cream]] | ||
|- | |-class="Ohara"| | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|3,750 | |3,750 | ||
Line 96: | Line 127: | ||
|4,000 | |4,000 | ||
|Battle: [[BBQ]] | |Battle: [[BBQ]] | ||
|- | |-class="non-hal"| | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|4,250 | |4,250 | ||
|Race Music: [[ | |Race Music: [[Fountain of Dreams (theme)|Kirby Fighters 2: Memorial Song 1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
Line 108: | Line 139: | ||
|4,750 | |4,750 | ||
|Color: Dedede Blue | |Color: Dedede Blue | ||
|- | |-class="Ando"| | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|5,000 | |5,000 | ||
Line 120: | Line 151: | ||
|5,500 | |5,500 | ||
|Color: Meta Navy | |Color: Meta Navy | ||
|- | |-class="Ando"| | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|5,750 | |5,750 | ||
Line 132: | Line 163: | ||
|6,300 | |6,300 | ||
|Minigame: [[Elfilin Cake]] | |Minigame: [[Elfilin Cake]] | ||
|- | |-class="Ogasawara"| | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|6,600 | |6,600 | ||
Line 144: | Line 175: | ||
|7,200 | |7,200 | ||
|Color: Elfilin Peacock | |Color: Elfilin Peacock | ||
|- | |-class="Ando"| | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
|7,500 | |7,500 | ||
Line 152: | Line 183: | ||
|7,800 | |7,800 | ||
|Battle: [[Whispy Stage Cake]] | |Battle: [[Whispy Stage Cake]] | ||
|- | |-class="Ikegami"| | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
|8,100 | |8,100 | ||
Line 180: | Line 211: | ||
|10,000 | |10,000 | ||
|Color: Coo Purple | |Color: Coo Purple | ||
|- | |-class="Ando"| | ||
|41 | |41 | ||
|10,400 | |10,400 | ||
Line 192: | Line 223: | ||
|11,200 | |11,200 | ||
|Color: Mint Chocolate | |Color: Mint Chocolate | ||
|- | |-class="Ishikawa"| | ||
|44 | |44 | ||
|11,600 | |11,600 | ||
Line 208: | Line 239: | ||
|12,800 | |12,800 | ||
|Race: [[Chocolate Fountain]] | |Race: [[Chocolate Fountain]] | ||
|- | |-class="Sakai"| | ||
|48 | |48 | ||
|13,200 | |13,200 | ||
|Race Music: [[Water Stage (theme from Kirby Tilt 'n' Tumble)|Flying in the Clouds]] | |Race Music: [[Water Stage (theme from Kirby Tilt 'n' Tumble)|Flying in the Clouds]] | ||
|- | |-class="non-hal"| | ||
|49 | |49 | ||
|13,600 | |13,600 | ||
Line 220: | Line 251: | ||
|14,000 | |14,000 | ||
|Battle: [[Magolor Cake]] | |Battle: [[Magolor Cake]] | ||
|- | |-class="Ando"| | ||
|51 | |51 | ||
|14,500 | |14,500 | ||
|Race Music: [[The Adventure Begins (theme from Kirby's Return to Dream Land)|Kirby's Return to Dream Land: Memorial Song 1]] | |Race Music: [[The Adventure Begins (theme from Kirby's Return to Dream Land)|Kirby's Return to Dream Land: Memorial Song 1]] | ||
|- | |-class="Sakai"| | ||
|52 | |52 | ||
|15,000 | |15,000 | ||
Line 236: | Line 267: | ||
|16,000 | |16,000 | ||
|Color: Kawasaki Sunset | |Color: Kawasaki Sunset | ||
|- | |-class="Ishikawa"| | ||
|55 | |55 | ||
|16,500 | |16,500 | ||
|Race Music: [[Peanut Plains (theme)|Kirby Super Star: Memorial Song 1]] | |Race Music: [[Peanut Plains (theme)|Kirby Super Star: Memorial Song 1]] | ||
|- | |-class="Ishikawa"| | ||
|56 | |56 | ||
|17,000 | |17,000 | ||
Line 252: | Line 283: | ||
|18,000 | |18,000 | ||
|Color: Marx Lilac | |Color: Marx Lilac | ||
|- | |-class="Sakai"| | ||
|59 | |59 | ||
|18,500 | |18,500 | ||
|Race Music: [[Polka-Dotted Cityscape]] | |Race Music: [[Polka-Dotted Cityscape]] | ||
|- | |-class="Sakai"| | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
|19,000 | |19,000 | ||
|Race Music: [[Kirby's Dream Buffet (theme)|I'm a Hungry Pink Puffball!]] (Ver. 2) | |Race Music: [[Kirby's Dream Buffet (theme)|I'm a Hungry Pink Puffball!]] (Ver. 2) | ||
|- | |-class="Ikegami"| | ||
|61 | |61 | ||
|19,600 | |19,600 | ||
Line 272: | Line 303: | ||
|20,800 | |20,800 | ||
|Color: Adeleine Peach | |Color: Adeleine Peach | ||
|- | |-class="Ishikawa"| | ||
|64 | |64 | ||
|21,400 | |21,400 | ||
Line 280: | Line 311: | ||
|22,000 | |22,000 | ||
|Color: Grape | |Color: Grape | ||
|- | |-class="non-hal"| | ||
|66 | |66 | ||
|22,800 | |22,800 | ||
|Race Music: [[Forest/Nature Area|Kirby & The Amazing Mirror: Memorial Song 1]] | |Race Music: [[Forest/Nature Area|Kirby & The Amazing Mirror: Memorial Song 1]] | ||
|- | |-class="Ando"| | ||
|67 | |67 | ||
|23,600 | |23,600 | ||
Line 296: | Line 327: | ||
|25,200 | |25,200 | ||
|Color: Gooey Cobalt | |Color: Gooey Cobalt | ||
|- | |-class="Ishikawa"| | ||
|70 | |70 | ||
|26,000 | |26,000 | ||
Line 308: | Line 339: | ||
|27,800 | |27,800 | ||
|Color: Chuchu Rosy | |Color: Chuchu Rosy | ||
|- | |-class="Sakai"| | ||
|73 | |73 | ||
|28,700 | |28,700 | ||
|Race Music: [[Air Ride: Fantasy Meadows|Kirby Air Ride: Memorial Song 1]] | |Race Music: [[Air Ride: Fantasy Meadows|Kirby Air Ride: Memorial Song 1]] | ||
|- | |-class="Ishikawa"| | ||
|74 | |74 | ||
|29,600 | |29,600 | ||
Line 324: | Line 355: | ||
|31,400 | |31,400 | ||
|Color: Daroach Gray | |Color: Daroach Gray | ||
|- | |-class="non-hal"| | ||
|77 | |77 | ||
|32,300 | |32,300 | ||
|Race Music: [[Title (theme from Kirby's Block Ball)|Kirby's Block Ball: Memorial Song 1]] | |Race Music: [[Title (theme from Kirby's Block Ball)|Kirby's Block Ball: Memorial Song 1]] | ||
|- | |-class="Ando"| | ||
|78 | |78 | ||
|33,200 | |33,200 | ||
Line 340: | Line 371: | ||
|35,000 | |35,000 | ||
|Color: Magolor Umber | |Color: Magolor Umber | ||
|- | |-class="Ando"| | ||
|81 | |81 | ||
|36,000 | |36,000 | ||
|Race Music: [[Magolor, the Far-Flung Traveler|Kirby's Return to Dream Land: Memorial Song 2]] | |Race Music: [[Magolor, the Far-Flung Traveler|Kirby's Return to Dream Land: Memorial Song 2]] | ||
|- | |-class="Ishikawa"| | ||
|82 | |82 | ||
|37,000 | |37,000 | ||
Line 356: | Line 387: | ||
|39,000 | |39,000 | ||
|Color: Taranza Chestnut | |Color: Taranza Chestnut | ||
|- | |-class="Ishikawa"| | ||
|85 | |85 | ||
|40,000 | |40,000 | ||
|Race Music: [[Floral Fields|Kirby: Triple Deluxe: Memorial Song 1]] | |Race Music: [[Floral Fields|Kirby: Triple Deluxe: Memorial Song 1]] | ||
|- | |-class="Ando"| | ||
|86 | |86 | ||
|41,000 | |41,000 | ||
|Race Music: [[Welcome to Dream Land|Kirby's Dream Collection: Memorial Song 2]] | |Race Music: [[Welcome to Dream Land|Kirby's Dream Collection: Memorial Song 2]] | ||
|- | |-class="Ishikawa"| | ||
|87 | |87 | ||
|42,000 | |42,000 | ||
Line 376: | Line 407: | ||
|44,000 | |44,000 | ||
|Color: Susie White | |Color: Susie White | ||
|- | |-class="Ando"| | ||
|90 | |90 | ||
|45,000 | |45,000 | ||
Line 404: | Line 435: | ||
|51,000 | |51,000 | ||
|Color: Zan Lightning | |Color: Zan Lightning | ||
|- | |-class="Ando"| | ||
|97 | |97 | ||
|52,000 | |52,000 | ||
|Race Music: [[Song of Supplication|Kirby Star Allies: Memorial Song 2]] | |Race Music: [[Song of Supplication|Kirby Star Allies: Memorial Song 2]] | ||
|- | |-class="Shimooka"| | ||
|98 | |98 | ||
|53,000 | |53,000 | ||
Line 420: | Line 451: | ||
|55,000 | |55,000 | ||
|Color: Morpho Midnight | |Color: Morpho Midnight | ||
|- | |-class="Ando"| | ||
|101 | |101 | ||
|56,200 | |56,200 | ||
|Race Music: [[Green Tree Memories from Kirby|Super Kirby Clash: Memorial Song 2]] | |Race Music: [[Green Tree Memories from Kirby|Super Kirby Clash: Memorial Song 2]] | ||
|- | |-class="Ishikawa"| | ||
|102 | |102 | ||
|57,400 | |57,400 | ||
|Race Music: [[Rainbow Resort (theme)|Kirby: Nightmare in Dream Land: Memorial Song 1]] | |Race Music: [[Rainbow Resort (theme)|Kirby: Nightmare in Dream Land: Memorial Song 1]] | ||
|- | |-class="non-hal"| | ||
|103 | |103 | ||
|58,600 | |58,600 | ||
Line 436: | Line 467: | ||
|59,800 | |59,800 | ||
|Color: Kiwi | |Color: Kiwi | ||
|- | |-class="Ikegami"| | ||
|105 | |105 | ||
|61,000 | |61,000 | ||
|Race Music: [[Boss theme (Kirby's Pinball Land)|Kirby's Pinball Land: Memorial Song 2]] | |Race Music: [[Boss theme (Kirby's Pinball Land)|Kirby's Pinball Land: Memorial Song 2]] | ||
|- | |-class="Ando"| | ||
|106 | |106 | ||
|62,200 | |62,200 | ||
|Race Music: [[Fatal Blooms in Moonlight|Kirby: Triple Deluxe: Memorial Song 2]] | |Race Music: [[Fatal Blooms in Moonlight|Kirby: Triple Deluxe: Memorial Song 2]] | ||
|- | |-class="Ando"| | ||
|107 | |107 | ||
|63,400 | |63,400 | ||
Line 452: | Line 483: | ||
|64,600 | |64,600 | ||
|Color: Pumpkin | |Color: Pumpkin | ||
|- | |-class="non-hal"| | ||
|109 | |109 | ||
|65,800 | |65,800 | ||
|Race Music: [[Stage 5 (theme from Kirby's Block Ball)|Kirby's Block Ball: Memorial Song 2]] | |Race Music: [[Stage 5 (theme from Kirby's Block Ball)|Kirby's Block Ball: Memorial Song 2]] | ||
|- | |-class="Ogasawara"| | ||
|110 | |110 | ||
|67,000 | |67,000 | ||
|Race Music: [[Northeast Frost Street (theme)|Kirby and the Forgotten Land: Memorial Song 3]] | |Race Music: [[Northeast Frost Street (theme)|Kirby and the Forgotten Land: Memorial Song 3]] | ||
|- | |-class="Sakai"| | ||
|111 | |111 | ||
|68,200 | |68,200 | ||
Line 468: | Line 499: | ||
|69,400 | |69,400 | ||
|Color: Custard Pudding | |Color: Custard Pudding | ||
|- | |-class="Ando"| | ||
|113 | |113 | ||
|70,600 | |70,600 | ||
|Race Music: [[Grape Garden (theme)|Kirby's Adventure: Memorial Song 2]] | |Race Music: [[Grape Garden (theme)|Kirby's Adventure: Memorial Song 2]] | ||
|- | |-class="Ishikawa"| | ||
|114 | |114 | ||
|71,800 | |71,800 | ||
|Race Music: [[Boarding the Halberd|Kirby Super Star: Memorial Song 2]] | |Race Music: [[Boarding the Halberd|Kirby Super Star: Memorial Song 2]] | ||
|- | |-class="Ishikawa"| | ||
|115 | |115 | ||
|73,000 | |73,000 | ||
Line 484: | Line 515: | ||
|74,200 | |74,200 | ||
|Color: Cherry | |Color: Cherry | ||
|- | |-class="Ikegami"| | ||
|117 | |117 | ||
|75,400 | |75,400 | ||
|Race Music: [[Dark Castle (theme)|Kirby's Dream Land 2: Memorial Song 2]] | |Race Music: [[Dark Castle (theme)|Kirby's Dream Land 2: Memorial Song 2]] | ||
|- | |-class="Ishikawa"| | ||
|118 | |118 | ||
|76,600 | |76,600 | ||
|Race Music: [[Miracle Matter (theme)|Kirby 64: The Crystal Shards: Memorial Song 2]] | |Race Music: [[Miracle Matter (theme)|Kirby 64: The Crystal Shards: Memorial Song 2]] | ||
|- | |-class="non-hal"| | ||
|119 | |119 | ||
|77,800 | |77,800 | ||
Line 500: | Line 531: | ||
|79,000 | |79,000 | ||
|Color: Citrus | |Color: Citrus | ||
|- | |-class="Ando"| | ||
|121 | |121 | ||
|80,300 | |80,300 | ||
|Race Music: [[VS. Robo Dedede|Kirby's Dream Course: Memorial Song 2]] | |Race Music: [[VS. Robo Dedede|Kirby's Dream Course: Memorial Song 2]] | ||
|- | |-class="Ishikawa"| | ||
|122 | |122 | ||
|81,600 | |81,600 | ||
|Race Music: [[ | |Race Music: [[Fountain of Dreams (theme)|Kirby: Nightmare in Dream Land: Memorial Song 2]] | ||
|- | |-class="Ishikawa"| | ||
|123 | |123 | ||
|82,900 | |82,900 | ||
Line 516: | Line 547: | ||
|84,200 | |84,200 | ||
|Color: Orange | |Color: Orange | ||
|- | |-class="Ishikawa"| | ||
|125 | |125 | ||
|85,500 | |85,500 | ||
|Race Music: [[Vs. Marx|Kirby Super Star: Memorial Song 3]] | |Race Music: [[Vs. Marx|Kirby Super Star: Memorial Song 3]] | ||
|- | |-class="Ando"| | ||
|126 | |126 | ||
|86,900 | |86,900 | ||
|Race Music: [[City Trial: City|Kirby Air Ride: Memorial Song 3]] | |Race Music: [[City Trial: City|Kirby Air Ride: Memorial Song 3]] | ||
|- | |-class="non-hal"| | ||
|127 | |127 | ||
|88,300 | |88,300 | ||
Line 532: | Line 563: | ||
|89,700 | |89,700 | ||
|Color: [[Shadow Kirby|Shadow]] | |Color: [[Shadow Kirby|Shadow]] | ||
|- | |-class="Ando"| | ||
|129 | |129 | ||
|91,100 | |91,100 | ||
|Race Music: [[Sky Tower|Kirby's Return to Dream Land: Memorial Song 3]] | |Race Music: [[Sky Tower|Kirby's Return to Dream Land: Memorial Song 3]] | ||
|- | |-class="Ogasawara"| | ||
|130 | |130 | ||
|92,500 | |92,500 | ||
|Race Music: [[Heroes in Another Dimension (theme)|Kirby Star Allies: Memorial Song 3]] | |Race Music: [[Heroes in Another Dimension (theme)|Kirby Star Allies: Memorial Song 3]] | ||
|- | |-class="Shimooka"| | ||
|131 | |131 | ||
|94,000 | |94,000 | ||
|Race Music: [[Faded Dream of a Psychomeddler|Kirby and the Forgotten Land: Memorial Song 4]] | |Race Music: [[Faded Dream of a Psychomeddler|Kirby and the Forgotten Land: Memorial Song 4]] | ||
|- | |-class="Ishikawa"| | ||
|132 | |132 | ||
|95,500 | |95,500 | ||
Line 552: | Line 583: | ||
|97,000 | |97,000 | ||
|Color: Retro Tone | |Color: Retro Tone | ||
|- | |-class="Ando"| | ||
|134 | |134 | ||
|98,500 | |98,500 | ||
Line 560: | Line 591: | ||
|100,000 | |100,000 | ||
|Race Music: [[Kirby 30th Anniversary Music Festival|Kirby 30th Music Fest: HAL Laboratory Dream Band Song]] | |Race Music: [[Kirby 30th Anniversary Music Festival|Kirby 30th Music Fest: HAL Laboratory Dream Band Song]] | ||
|- | |-class="Ishikawa"| | ||
|★ | |rowspan=14|★ | ||
|N/A | |rowspan=14|N/A | ||
|Race Music: [[Friendly Field (theme)|Kirby Star Allies: Bonus Song 1]] | |Race Music: [[Friendly Field (theme)|Kirby Star Allies: Bonus Song 1]] | ||
|-class="Ogasawara"| | |||
|Race Music: [[Wind Blowing on Earthfall|Kirby Star Allies: Bonus Song 2]] | |||
|-class="Ando"| | |||
|Race Music: [[Twinkle☆Traveler|Kirby Star Allies: Bonus Song 3]] | |||
|-class="Ando"| | |||
|Race Music: [[Green Greens (theme)|Super Kirby Clash: Bonus Song 1]] | |||
|-class="non-hal"| | |||
|Race Music: [[The Heroes' Challenge! Quest Board|Super Kirby Clash: Bonus Song 2]] | |||
|-class="non-hal"| | |||
|Race Music: [[Final Boss (theme from Kirby's Adventure)|Super Kirby Clash: Bonus Song 3]] | |||
|-class="Shimooka"| | |||
|Race Music: [[Training (theme)|Kirby Fighters 2: Bonus Song 1]] | |||
|-class="Shimooka"| | |||
|Race Music: [[Decisive Battle! Overcome the Naughty Mind|Kirby Fighters 2: Bonus Song 2]] | |||
|-class="Shimooka"| | |||
|Race Music: [[Kirby Fighters 2: The Destined Rivals|Kirby Fighters 2: Bonus Song 3]] | |||
|-class="Ogasawara"| | |||
|Race Music: [[My Friend and the Sunset|Kirby and the Forgotten Land: Bonus Song 1]] | |||
|-class="Shimooka"| | |||
|Race Music: [[Masked Dedede's Theme|Kirby and the Forgotten Land: Bonus Song 2]] | |||
|-class="Ogasawara"| | |||
|Race Music: [[Welcome to the New World!|Kirby and the Forgotten Land: Bonus Song 3]] | |||
|-class="Shimooka"| | |||
|Menu Music: [[Alternate Corkboard|Kirby's Ultra-Gourmet Memories]] | |||
|-class="Ando"| | |||
|Home Music: [[Kirby's Dream Buffet (theme)|Afternoon Tea]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:18, 4 February 2024
Gourmet Rank is a level-based system in Kirby's Dream Buffet which is used to progressively unlock new features for the player to make use of in the game. A player's Gourmet Rank starts at Level 1 on a fresh save file and progresses up to Level 135, rising when the player cashes in strawberries earned from events. Each level requires more points than the last, which accumulate rather than reset with each level gained.
Conversion and multipliers
Gourmet Points are earned by collecting strawberries, and each strawberry is worth one Gourmet Point. In addition, there are multipliers that can be added on at the end of a match based on certain factors, as follows:
- Grand-Prix Bonus: X 1.05 - Earned for playing the Grand Prix mode.
- Spicy Bonus: X 1.20 - Earned for playing against CPU opponents on the "Spicy" difficulty.
- Extra-Spicy Bonus: X 1.25 - Earned for playing against CPU opponents on the "Extra-Spicy" difficulty.
- Online Bonus: X 1.80 - Earned for playing online matches.
Any time multiple bonuses are earned, they will combine together, but still show as "one" bonus (ex: "Grand-Prix Bonus: X 1.30" for the Grand Prix + Extra-Spicy bonus).
List of rewards
The following is a complete list of all the rewards and point thresholds for attaining each Gourmet Rank level in Kirby's Dream Buffet. Points will continue to accumulate after reaching the max rank, but do not unlock anything extra:
Gourmet Rank levels in Kirby's Dream Buffet | ||
---|---|---|
Level | Points needed | Reward(s) |
1 | 0 | Color: Kirby Pink |
Color: Keeby Yellow | ||
Color: Ice Blue | ||
Color: Tea Green | ||
Home Music: Kirby's Dream Buffet | ||
Race Music: I'm a Hungry Pink Puffball! | ||
Race Music: Cute, Colorful Candies | ||
Race Music: Working Up an Appetite | ||
Race Music: On a Fun Drive with You | ||
2 | 100 | Costume: Whipped Cream |
3 | 200 | Color: Fire Red |
4 | 400 | Race Music: Caramel Country Western |
5 | 600 | Costume: Bandana Waddle Dee |
6 | 800 | Color: Dee Orange |
7 | 1,000 | Race Music: Rolling-Quartet Jazz Band |
8 | 1,250 | Costume: Kirby Burger |
9 | 1,500 | Color: Burger Brown |
10 | 1,750 | Minigame: Kirby Cake |
11 | 2,000 | Race Music: Love, Love, Alivel |
12 | 2,250 | Costume: Car-Mouth Cake |
13 | 2,500 | Color: Driving Sky |
14 | 2,750 | Race Music: Seven Colors in the Sky |
15 | 3,000 | Color: Strawberry |
16 | 3,250 | Race Music: Route 8 on a Winter Day |
17 | 3,500 | Race: Ice Cream |
18 | 3,750 | Race Music: A Dance with the Painting Witch |
19 | 4,000 | Battle: BBQ |
20 | 4,250 | Race Music: Kirby Fighters 2: Memorial Song 1 |
21 | 4,500 | Costume: King Dedede |
22 | 4,750 | Color: Dedede Blue |
23 | 5,000 | Race Music: Kirby's Adventure: Memorial Song 1 |
24 | 5,250 | Costume: Meta Knight |
25 | 5,500 | Color: Meta Navy |
26 | 5,750 | Race Music: Revenge of Steel Wings |
27 | 6,000 | Color: Chocolate |
28 | 6,300 | Minigame: Elfilin Cake |
29 | 6,600 | Race Music: Kirby and the Forgotten Land: Memorial Song 1 |
30 | 6,900 | Costume: Elfilin |
31 | 7,200 | Color: Elfilin Peacock |
32 | 7,500 | Race Music: Prismatic Pinball |
33 | 7,800 | Battle: Whispy Stage Cake |
34 | 8,100 | Race Music: Kirby's Dream Land 2: Memorial Song 1 |
35 | 8,400 | Costume: Rick |
36 | 8,700 | Color: Rick Cream |
37 | 9,000 | Costume: Kine |
38 | 9,300 | Color: Kine Aqua |
39 | 9,600 | Costume: Coo |
40 | 10,000 | Color: Coo Purple |
41 | 10,400 | Race Music: Kirby: Planet Robobot: Memorial Song 1 |
42 | 10,800 | Battle: Frozen Treats |
43 | 11,200 | Color: Mint Chocolate |
44 | 11,600 | Race Music: Kirby's Dream Land: Memorial Song 1 |
45 | 12,000 | Costume: Waddle Doo |
46 | 12,400 | Color: Doo Ketchup |
47 | 12,800 | Race: Chocolate Fountain |
48 | 13,200 | Race Music: Flying in the Clouds |
49 | 13,600 | Race Music: Super Kirby Clash: Memorial Song 1 |
50 | 14,000 | Battle: Magolor Cake |
51 | 14,500 | Race Music: Kirby's Return to Dream Land: Memorial Song 1 |
52 | 15,000 | Race Music: Tonight's Bright-Lights Show |
53 | 15,500 | Costume: Chef Kawasaki |
54 | 16,000 | Color: Kawasaki Sunset |
55 | 16,500 | Race Music: Kirby Super Star: Memorial Song 1 |
56 | 17,000 | Race Music: Kirby Super Star Ultra: Memorial Song 1 |
57 | 17,500 | Costume: Marx |
58 | 18,000 | Color: Marx Lilac |
59 | 18,500 | Race Music: Polka-Dotted Cityscape |
60 | 19,000 | Race Music: I'm a Hungry Pink Puffball! (Ver. 2) |
61 | 19,600 | Race Music: Kirby's Pinball Land: Memorial Song 1 |
62 | 20,200 | Costume: Adeleine & Ribbon |
63 | 20,800 | Color: Adeleine Peach |
64 | 21,400 | Race Music: Kirby 64: The Crystal Shards: Memorial Song 1 |
65 | 22,000 | Color: Grape |
66 | 22,800 | Race Music: Kirby & The Amazing Mirror: Memorial Song 1 |
67 | 23,600 | Race Music: Kirby Star Allies: Memorial Song 1 |
68 | 24,400 | Costume: Gooey |
69 | 25,200 | Color: Gooey Cobalt |
70 | 26,000 | Race Music: Kirby's Dream Land 3: Memorial Song 1 |
71 | 26,900 | Costume: Chuchu |
72 | 27,800 | Color: Chuchu Rosy |
73 | 28,700 | Race Music: Kirby Air Ride: Memorial Song 1 |
74 | 29,600 | Race Music: Kirby: Squeak Squad: Memorial Song 1 |
75 | 30,500 | Costume: Daroach |
76 | 31,400 | Color: Daroach Gray |
77 | 32,300 | Race Music: Kirby's Block Ball: Memorial Song 1 |
78 | 33,200 | Race Music: Kirby's Dream Collection: Memorial Song 1 |
79 | 34,100 | Costume: Magolor |
80 | 35,000 | Color: Magolor Umber |
81 | 36,000 | Race Music: Kirby's Return to Dream Land: Memorial Song 2 |
82 | 37,000 | Race Music: Kirby Super Star Ultra: Memorial Song 2 |
83 | 38,000 | Costume: Taranza |
84 | 39,000 | Color: Taranza Chestnut |
85 | 40,000 | Race Music: Kirby: Triple Deluxe: Memorial Song 1 |
86 | 41,000 | Race Music: Kirby's Dream Collection: Memorial Song 2 |
87 | 42,000 | Race Music: Kirby: Planet Robobot: Memorial Song 2 |
88 | 43,000 | Costume: Susie |
89 | 44,000 | Color: Susie White |
90 | 45,000 | Race Music: Kirby Fighters 2: Memorial Song 2 |
91 | 46,000 | Costume: Francisca |
92 | 47,000 | Color: Francisca Frost |
93 | 48,000 | Costume: Flamberge |
94 | 49,000 | Color: Flamberge Scarlet |
95 | 50,000 | Costume: Zan Partizanne |
96 | 51,000 | Color: Zan Lightning |
97 | 52,000 | Race Music: Kirby Star Allies: Memorial Song 2 |
98 | 53,000 | Race Music: Kirby and the Forgotten Land: Memorial Song 2 |
99 | 54,000 | Costume: Morpho Knight |
100 | 55,000 | Color: Morpho Midnight |
101 | 56,200 | Race Music: Super Kirby Clash: Memorial Song 2 |
102 | 57,400 | Race Music: Kirby: Nightmare in Dream Land: Memorial Song 1 |
103 | 58,600 | Race Music: Kirby Tilt 'n' Tumble: Memorial Song 1 |
104 | 59,800 | Color: Kiwi |
105 | 61,000 | Race Music: Kirby's Pinball Land: Memorial Song 2 |
106 | 62,200 | Race Music: Kirby: Triple Deluxe: Memorial Song 2 |
107 | 63,400 | Race Music: Kirby's Dream Course: Memorial Song 1 |
108 | 64,600 | Color: Pumpkin |
109 | 65,800 | Race Music: Kirby's Block Ball: Memorial Song 2 |
110 | 67,000 | Race Music: Kirby and the Forgotten Land: Memorial Song 3 |
111 | 68,200 | Race Music: Kirby Air Ride: Memorial Song 2 |
112 | 69,400 | Color: Custard Pudding |
113 | 70,600 | Race Music: Kirby's Adventure: Memorial Song 2 |
114 | 71,800 | Race Music: Kirby Super Star: Memorial Song 2 |
115 | 73,000 | Race Music: Kirby: Squeak Squad: Memorial Song 2 |
116 | 74,200 | Color: Cherry |
117 | 75,400 | Race Music: Kirby's Dream Land 2: Memorial Song 2 |
118 | 76,600 | Race Music: Kirby 64: The Crystal Shards: Memorial Song 2 |
119 | 77,800 | Race Music: Kirby Tilt 'n' Tumble: Memorial Song 2 |
120 | 79,000 | Color: Citrus |
121 | 80,300 | Race Music: Kirby's Dream Course: Memorial Song 2 |
122 | 81,600 | Race Music: Kirby: Nightmare in Dream Land: Memorial Song 2 |
123 | 82,900 | Race Music: Kirby's Dream Land 3: Memorial Song 2 |
124 | 84,200 | Color: Orange |
125 | 85,500 | Race Music: Kirby Super Star: Memorial Song 3 |
126 | 86,900 | Race Music: Kirby Air Ride: Memorial Song 3 |
127 | 88,300 | Race Music: Kirby & The Amazing Mirror: Memorial Song 2 |
128 | 89,700 | Color: Shadow |
129 | 91,100 | Race Music: Kirby's Return to Dream Land: Memorial Song 3 |
130 | 92,500 | Race Music: Kirby Star Allies: Memorial Song 3 |
131 | 94,000 | Race Music: Kirby and the Forgotten Land: Memorial Song 4 |
132 | 95,500 | Race Music: Kirby's Dream Land: Memorial Song 2 |
133 | 97,000 | Color: Retro Tone |
134 | 98,500 | Race Music: Kirby and the Forgotten Land: Memorial Song 5 |
135 | 100,000 | Race Music: Kirby 30th Music Fest: HAL Laboratory Dream Band Song |
★ | N/A | Race Music: Kirby Star Allies: Bonus Song 1 |
Race Music: Kirby Star Allies: Bonus Song 2 | ||
Race Music: Kirby Star Allies: Bonus Song 3 | ||
Race Music: Super Kirby Clash: Bonus Song 1 | ||
Race Music: Super Kirby Clash: Bonus Song 2 | ||
Race Music: Super Kirby Clash: Bonus Song 3 | ||
Race Music: Kirby Fighters 2: Bonus Song 1 | ||
Race Music: Kirby Fighters 2: Bonus Song 2 | ||
Race Music: Kirby Fighters 2: Bonus Song 3 | ||
Race Music: Kirby and the Forgotten Land: Bonus Song 1 | ||
Race Music: Kirby and the Forgotten Land: Bonus Song 2 | ||
Race Music: Kirby and the Forgotten Land: Bonus Song 3 | ||
Menu Music: Kirby's Ultra-Gourmet Memories | ||
Home Music: Afternoon Tea |
The rewards marked with a ★ are not unlocked by raising the Gourmet Rank. The bonus songs for Kirby Star Allies, Super Kirby Clash, Kirby Fighters 2 and Kirby and the Forgotten Land are unlocked if the player has save data for the corresponding full versions of each game on a per-game basis, completes their first Gourmet Grand Prix and then returns to the Home Table. "Kirby's Ultra-Gourmet Memories" is unlocked upon collecting every single Character Treat and then returning to the Home Table. "Afternoon Tea" is unlocked upon reaching the max Gourmet Rank and then returning to the Home Table.
Names in other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Japanese | グルメランク gurume ranku |
Gourmet Rank |
Traditional Chinese | 美食級別 měi shí jí bié |
Gourmet Rank |
Simplified Chinese | 美食级别 měi shí jí bié | |
Dutch | Smikkelrang | Feasting rank |
French | Rang de gourmet | Gourmet rank |
German | Gourmet-Rang | Gourmet Rank |
Italian | Classe Gourmet | Gourmet class |
Korean | 뷔페 랭크 bwipe laengkeu |
Buffet Rank |
Portuguese | Nível gourmet | Gourmet level |
Spanish | Rango gourmet | Gourmet Rank |
See also
|