Yogurt Yard - Stage 1: Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - "{{NinDL}}" to "{{Navbox-KAdv/NinDL}}") |
|||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
The last area is at ground level, where Kirby will need to work his way past a deck guarded by several [[Pengy]]s. The stage exit can be found further afield. | The last area is at ground level, where Kirby will need to work his way past a deck guarded by several [[Pengy]]s. The stage exit can be found further afield. | ||
==Enemies | ==Enemies== | ||
{| | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! | !Sprite (''Adv''/''NinDL'') | ||
! | !Name | ||
!style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 3px 1px 1px"|Copy Ability | |||
!Sprite (''Adv''/''NinDL'') | |||
!Name | |||
!Copy Ability | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:Adventure Bomber.png]] [[File:KNiD E Bomber.png]] | |||
|- | |[[Bomber]] | ||
| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 3px 1px 1px"|[[Crash]] | ||
|align=center|[[File:Adventure Rocky.png]] [[File:KNiD E Rocky.png]] | |||
|[[Rocky]] | |||
|[[Stone]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:BrontoBurt KA.png]] [[File:KNiD E BrontoBurt.png]] | |||
|[[Bronto Burt]] | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 3px 1px 1px"|None | |||
|align=center|[[File:Adventure Shotzo.png]] [[File:KNiD E Shotzo.png]] | |||
|[[Shotzo]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Adventure Cappy.png]] [[File:KNiD E Cappy.png]] | |||
|[[Cappy]] | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 3px 1px 1px"|None | |||
|align=center|[[File:Adventure Starman.png]] [[File:KNiD E Starman.png]] | |||
|[[Starman]] | |||
|[[Hi-Jump]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Adventure Chilly.png]] [[File:KNiD E Chilly.png]] | |||
|[[Chilly]] | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 3px 1px 1px"|[[Freeze]] | |||
|align=center|[[File:Adventure SwordKnight.png]] [[File:KNiD E SwordKnight.png]] | |||
|[[Sword Knight]] | |||
|[[Sword]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Adventure CoolSpook.png]] [[File:KNiD E CoolSpook.png]] | |||
|[[Cool Spook]] | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 3px 1px 1px"|[[Light]] | |||
|align=center|[[File:Adventure Togezo.png]] [[File:KNiD E Needlous.png]] | |||
|[[Togezo]]/[[Needlous]] | |||
|[[Needle]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Adventure Kabu.png]] [[File:KNiD E Kabu.png]] | |||
|[[Kabu]] | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 3px 1px 1px"|None | |||
|align=center|[[File:Adventure WaddleDee.png]] [[File:KNiD E WaddleDee.png]] | |||
|[[Waddle Dee]] | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Adventure Parasol.png]] [[File:KNiD E Parasol.png]] | |||
|[[Parasol (enemy)|Parasol]] | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 3px 1px 1px"|[[Parasol (ability)|Parasol]] | |||
|align=center|[[File:Adventure WaddleDoo.png]] [[File:KNiD E WaddleDoo.png]] | |||
|[[Waddle Doo]] | |||
|[[Beam]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Adventure Pengi.png]] [[File:KNiD E Pengi.png]] | |||
|[[Pengy]] | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 3px 1px 1px"|[[Ice]] | |||
!colspan=3| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:32, 27 August 2019
| ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
|
Yogurt Yard - Stage 1 is the first stage of Yogurt Yard, the fifth level of Kirby's Adventure and its remake, Kirby: Nightmare in Dream Land.
Overview
The stage consists of three main areas. The first starts Kirby up in the clouds, where he will have to waddle his way past a large number of foes. Two doors can be taken from this area. The first is directly to the right, and the second can be found beneath a nearer cloud platform. Taking the second door takes Kirby through a detour room that contains a 1-Up.
The next area has Kirby falling down a long way past many enemies also in descent. At the bottom is a walkway made of Star Blocks. Below this, another pile of star blocks can be found which hides the way to a Big Switch. Regardless, either door leads to the next area.
The last area is at ground level, where Kirby will need to work his way past a deck guarded by several Pengys. The stage exit can be found further afield.
Enemies
Gallery
- YY Stage 1 cloud Adv.jpg
Kirby can't catch a break in the sky either.
- YY Stage 1 deck Adv.jpg
Kirby turns the cold back on his foes.