Anger Masker: Difference between revisions
m (→Gallery) |
(added location table) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox-Enemy | {{Infobox-Enemy | ||
|image=[[File:Armor Grass Skirt.jpg|250px]]|caption=Screenshot from ''Kirby Star Allies'' | |image=[[File:Armor Grass Skirt.jpg|250px]]|caption=Screenshot from ''Kirby Star Allies'' | ||
Line 19: | Line 18: | ||
Once disarmed, Anger Masker is helpless with only 1 HP, and will try to run away. | Once disarmed, Anger Masker is helpless with only 1 HP, and will try to run away. | ||
==Locations== | |||
In ''Kirby Star Allies'' Anger Masker can be found in the following levels and stages: | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border=1 cellpadding=2 | |||
!colspan=4|Anger Masker locations in ''Kirby Star Allies'' | |||
|- | |||
!Stage | |||
!Appearance? | |||
!Stage | |||
!Appearance? | |||
|- | |||
|[[Green Gardens]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Falluna Moon]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Donut Dome]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Planet Misteen]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Honey Hill]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Mareen Moon]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fruity Forest]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Planet Caverna]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clash at Castle Dedede]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Grott Moon]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Extra Eclair]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Planet Frostak]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Friendly Field]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|[[Blizzno Moon]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Reef Resort]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Planet Towara]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Echo's Edge]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Gabbel Moon]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nature's Navel]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Star Lavadom]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sacred Square]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|[[Sizzlai Moon]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Inside Islands]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Jambandra Base]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Duplex Dream]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|[[The Divine Terminus]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gatehouse Road]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Extra Planet α]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eastern Wall]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Extra Planet β]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Longview Corridor]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Extra Planet γ]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Western Outer Wall]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Extra Planet δ]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Inner Sanctum]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Ability Planet]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Heavenly Hall]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|[[Heroes in Another Dimension - Dimension I|Dimension I]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sector A]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|[[Heroes in Another Dimension - Dimension II|Dimension II]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sector B]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Heroes in Another Dimension - Dimension III|Dimension III]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sector C]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Heroes in Another Dimension - Dimension IV|Dimension IV]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Planet Earthfall]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|colspan=2| | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== |
Revision as of 19:07, 6 December 2020
| ||||||||||||
|
Anger Masker[Japanese title] is an enemy that made its debut in Kirby Star Allies. It yields no ability if swallowed. Their pattern is similar to that of a Shield Enemy.
Overview
Anger Masker is a vaguely humanoid, roughly mole-shaped orange enemy which typically goes out into the field wearing an oni mask and wooden armTemplate:Our. It will attempt to lob stone axes at Kirby and his friends, though these can be swallowed and returned as Star Bullets, or reflected by Dark Meta Knight's specific moves.
Anger Masker's armTemplate:Our has 71 HP. (For reference, a Star Bullet does 52 damage.) While the armTemplate:Our can take quite a few hits, it can be easily removed by one hit using any of the following property attacks:
- Bluster;
- Sizzle;
- Slash (e.g. Sword, Cutter);
- Kirby's Inhale (other attacks like the Friend Super-Vac and Marx/Magolor's Black Hole can even suck in Anger Masker's body together).
Once disarmed, Anger Masker is helpless with only 1 HP, and will try to run away.
Locations
In Kirby Star Allies Anger Masker can be found in the following levels and stages:
Gallery
- Setsubun 2.jpg
Anger Masker's armTemplate:Our removed via a Bluster-element attack
Anger Masker running away when the armTemplate:Our is removed
- Anger Masker concept art.png
Concept art
Trivia
- Based on its behaviTemplate:Our, Anger Masker can be considered a bigger version of Gabon, another common enemy.
- If Anger Masker is put into the Cook Pot of the Cook ability / Chef Kawasaki, it will produce a carrot, which is similar to its appearance.
- Anger Masker is one of the common enemies that appear in The Ultimate Choice.
Names in other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Japanese | アンガーマスカー Angā Masukā |
Anger Masker |