Skit: Difference between revisions
(List of Skit Patterns under construction) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Skits'''<ref name=channel>Nintendo Switch News Channel - ''Kirby Star Allies | '''Skits'''<ref name=channel>Nintendo Switch News Channel - ''Kirby Star Allies'' Channel #16</ref> refer to a series of short animations featuring [[Kirby]], [[Helper|Friend Helpers]] and [[Dream Friend]]s, which are performed on the title, file select and mode select menus in ''[[Kirby Star Allies]]''. | ||
==Overview== | ==Overview== | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
==List of Skit Patterns== | ==List of Skit Patterns== | ||
{{construction}} | {{construction}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
!Internal Name | |||
!Player 1 (default) | |||
!Player 2 (yellow) | |||
!Player 3 (blue) | |||
!Player 4 (green) | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|Run | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|RunElement | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|RunAndAppeal | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|RunAndTumble | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|RandomRun | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|RandomRun | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CommonAppeal | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|RunAndRun | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|RandomWait | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CenterAppear | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LookAround | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NewAbility | |||
|[[Festival]] Kirby | |||
|[[Como]] | |||
|[[Jammerjab]] | |||
|[[Vividria]] | |||
|New [[Copy Abilities]] introduced in ''Kirby Star Allies'': [[Festival]], [[Spider]], [[Staff]] and [[Artist]]. | |||
*Jammerjab has no elemental power. | |||
|- | |||
|NewChara | |||
|[[Driblee]] | |||
|[[Vividria]] | |||
|[[Jammerjab]] | |||
| | |||
|New characters introduced in ''Kirby Star Allies''. | |||
*All are in 1P col{{ou}}r. | |||
*Jammerjab has the [[Splash]] element. | |||
|- | |||
|KirbyMidBoss | |||
|[[Bonkers]] | |||
|[[Vividria]] | |||
|[[Bugzzy]] | |||
|[[Chef Kawasaki]] | |||
|Recruitable [[mid-boss]]es in ''Kirby Star Allies''. | |||
*All are in 1P col{{ou}}r. | |||
|- | |||
|DreamFriend | |||
|[[Bandana Waddle Dee]] | |||
|[[Meta Knight]] | |||
|[[King Dedede]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Dream Friend]]s from Story Mode. | |||
*All are in 1P col{{ou}}r. | |||
|- | |||
|BoyMeetsGirl | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|FireElement | |||
|[[Kirby]] with a Sizzle weapon | |||
|An ally with a Sizzle weapon | |||
|An ally with a Sizzle weapon | |||
|[[Burning Leo]] | |||
|[[Burning Leo]] and characters with [[Sizzle]] weapons. | |||
|- | |||
|IceElement | |||
|[[Kirby]] with a Blizzard weapon | |||
|An ally with a Blizzard weapon | |||
|An ally with a Blizzard weapon | |||
|[[Chilly]] | |||
|[[Chilly]] and characters with [[Blizzard]] weapons. | |||
|- | |||
|WaterElement | |||
|[[Kirby]] with a Splash weapon | |||
|An ally with a Splash weapon | |||
|An ally with a Splash weapon | |||
| | |||
*[[Driblee]] | |||
*[[Parasol Waddle Dee]] | |||
*[[Broom Hatter]] | |||
|[[Driblee]]/[[Parasol Waddle Dee]]/[[Broom Hatter]] and characters with [[Splash]] weapons. | |||
|- | |||
|WindElement | |||
|[[Kirby]] with a Bluster weapon | |||
|An ally with a Bluster weapon | |||
|An ally with a Bluster weapon | |||
| | |||
*[[Birdon]] | |||
*[[Broom Hatter]] | |||
|[[Birdon]]/[[Broom Hatter]] and characters with [[Bluster]] weapons. | |||
|- | |||
|ThunderElement | |||
|[[Kirby]] with a Zap weapon | |||
|An ally with a Zap weapon | |||
|An ally with a Zap weapon | |||
| | |||
*[[Waddle Doo]] | |||
*[[Plugg]] | |||
*[[NESP]] | |||
|[[Waddle Doo]]/[[Plugg]]/[[NESP]] and characters with [[Zap]] weapons. | |||
|} | |||
{{ref}} | {{ref}} | ||
{{KirbySA}} | {{KirbySA}} |
Revision as of 23:37, 29 October 2018
Skits[1] refer to a series of short animations featuring Kirby, Friend Helpers and Dream Friends, which are performed on the title, file select and mode select menus in Kirby Star Allies.
Overview
Currently, there are 82 different skit patterns, 18 of which added from Version 2.0.0 and 3.0.0 updates.[1]
Not all Skit patterns are available when the unknown reader creates a new save file. Many of them are unlocked when the unknown reader meets unused Copy Abilities (including Friend Abilities) and their Friend Helpers. Some are also unlocked by that save file's progress.
Skits are randomly performed on the menus, similar to how the Keychain patterns are randomly displayed in Kirby: Triple Deluxe and how the Robobot Armor and Stickers are randomly displayed in Kirby: Planet Robobot.
List of Skit Patterns
Internal Name | Player 1 (default) | Player 2 (yellow) | Player 3 (blue) | Player 4 (green) | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Run | |||||
RunElement | |||||
RunAndAppeal | |||||
RunAndTumble | |||||
RandomRun | |||||
RandomRun | |||||
CommonAppeal | |||||
RunAndRun | |||||
RandomWait | |||||
CenterAppear | |||||
LookAround | |||||
NewAbility | Festival Kirby | Como | Jammerjab | Vividria | New Copy Abilities introduced in Kirby Star Allies: Festival, Spider, Staff and Artist.
|
NewChara | Driblee | Vividria | Jammerjab | New characters introduced in Kirby Star Allies.
| |
KirbyMidBoss | Bonkers | Vividria | Bugzzy | Chef Kawasaki | Recruitable mid-bosses in Kirby Star Allies.
|
DreamFriend | Bandana Waddle Dee | Meta Knight | King Dedede | Dream Friends from Story Mode.
| |
BoyMeetsGirl | |||||
FireElement | Kirby with a Sizzle weapon | An ally with a Sizzle weapon | An ally with a Sizzle weapon | Burning Leo | Burning Leo and characters with Sizzle weapons. |
IceElement | Kirby with a Blizzard weapon | An ally with a Blizzard weapon | An ally with a Blizzard weapon | Chilly | Chilly and characters with Blizzard weapons. |
WaterElement | Kirby with a Splash weapon | An ally with a Splash weapon | An ally with a Splash weapon | Driblee/Parasol Waddle Dee/Broom Hatter and characters with Splash weapons. | |
WindElement | Kirby with a Bluster weapon | An ally with a Bluster weapon | An ally with a Bluster weapon | Birdon/Broom Hatter and characters with Bluster weapons. | |
ThunderElement | Kirby with a Zap weapon | An ally with a Zap weapon | An ally with a Zap weapon | Waddle Doo/Plugg/NESP and characters with Zap weapons. |