Grape Garden - Stage 3: Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - "{{NinDL}}" to "{{Navbox-KAdv/NinDL}}") |
|||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
The Warp Star lands in a cloud canopy, with cloud steps leading upward. Past a number of [[Laser Ball]]s and other enemies, the stage exit is located at the top of the staircase. | The Warp Star lands in a cloud canopy, with cloud steps leading upward. Past a number of [[Laser Ball]]s and other enemies, the stage exit is located at the top of the staircase. | ||
==Enemies | ==Enemies== | ||
{| | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! | !Sprite (''Adv''/''NinDL'') | ||
! | !Name | ||
!style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 3px 1px 1px"|Copy Ability | |||
!Sprite (''Adv''/''NinDL'') | |||
!Name | |||
!Copy Ability | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:Adventure Bomber.png]] [[File:KNiD E Bomber.png]] | |||
|- | |[[Bomber]] | ||
| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 3px 1px 1px"|[[Crash]] | ||
|align=center|[[File:Adventure LaserBall.png]] [[File:KNiD E LaserBall.png]] | |||
|[[Laser Ball]] | |||
|[[Laser]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Adventure Bounder.png]] [[File:KNiD E Gip.png]] | |||
|[[Bounder]]/[[Gip]] | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 3px 1px 1px"|None | |||
|align=center|[[File:Adventure Parasol.png]] [[File:KNiD E Parasol.png]] | |||
|[[Parasol (enemy)|Parasol]] | |||
|[[Parasol (ability)|Parasol]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:BrontoBurt KA.png]] [[File:KNiD E BrontoBurt.png]] | |||
|[[Bronto Burt]] | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 3px 1px 1px"|None | |||
|align=center|[[File:Adventure Shotzo.png]] [[File:KNiD E Shotzo.png]] | |||
|[[Shotzo]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Adventure BroomHatter.png]] [[File:KNiD E BroomHatter.png]] | |||
|[[Broom Hatter]] | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 3px 1px 1px"|None | |||
|align=center|[[File:Adventure SirKibble.png]] [[File:KNiD E SirKibble.png]] | |||
|[[Sir Kibble]] | |||
|[[Cutter]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Adventure Cappy.png]] [[File:KNiD E Cappy.png]] | |||
|[[Cappy]] | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 3px 1px 1px"|None | |||
|align=center|[[File:Adventure Starman.png]] [[File:KNiD E Starman.png]] | |||
|[[Starman]] | |||
|[[Hi-Jump]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Adventure HotHead.png]] [[File:KNiD E HotHead.png]] | |||
|[[Hot Head]] | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 3px 1px 1px"|[[Fire]] | |||
|align=center|[[File:Adventure SwordKnight.png]] [[File:KNiD E SwordKnight.png]] | |||
|[[Sword Knight]] | |||
|[[Sword]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Adventure Kabu.png]] [[File:KNiD E Kabu.png]] | |||
|[[Kabu]] | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 3px 1px 1px"|None | |||
|align=center|[[File:Adventure WaddleDee.png]] [[File:KNiD E WaddleDee.png]] | |||
|[[Waddle Dee]] | |||
|None | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:31, 26 August 2019
| ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
|
Grape Garden - Stage 3 is the third stage of Grape Garden, the fourth level of Kirby's Adventure and its remake, Kirby: Nightmare in Dream Land.
Overview
This stage takes place in four main areas. The first is on the ground in a dry place. Here, Kirby can find the first Fuse Cannon, though its use is optional.
From there, Kirby finds himself high in the air, flying between blimps propelled by the wind. There are many places to go here, with three doorways along the bottom of the area. The leftmost leads to an optional room which contains a Maxim Tomato, and the rightmost leads to a room with a Big Switch inside. The middle door leads forward.
In the next area, Kirby will work his way down a long hallway lined with propellers. At the end is a Warp Star which, once Kirby hops on, will cause the blimp to take off, leaving Kirby and his star behind.
The Warp Star lands in a cloud canopy, with cloud steps leading upward. Past a number of Laser Balls and other enemies, the stage exit is located at the top of the staircase.
Enemies
Gallery
- GG Stage 3 cannon Adv.jpg
Kirby finds a cannon with a rather long fuse.
- GG Stage 3 blimp Adv.jpg
Kirby feels at home here.
- GG Stage 3 clouds Adv.jpg
A stairway of clouds.