Orange Ocean - Stage 4: Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - "{{NinDL}}" to "{{Navbox-KAdv/NinDL}}") |
|||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
The last area is a hillside, lined with even more Coconuts. Down the hill, to the right, the stage exit can be found on its own little island under one more Coconut. | The last area is a hillside, lined with even more Coconuts. Down the hill, to the right, the stage exit can be found on its own little island under one more Coconut. | ||
==Enemies | ==Enemies== | ||
{| | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! | !Sprite (''Adv''/''NinDL'') | ||
! | !Name | ||
!style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 3px 1px 1px"|Copy Ability | |||
!Sprite (''Adv''/''NinDL'') | |||
!Name | |||
!Copy Ability | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[File:Adventure BladeKnight.png]] [[File:KNiD E BladeKnight.png]] | |||
|- | |[[Blade Knight]] | ||
| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 3px 1px 1px"|[[Sword]] | ||
|align=center|[[File:Adventure Parasol.png]] [[File:KNiD E Parasol.png]] | |||
|[[Parasol (enemy)|Parasol]] | |||
|[[Parasol (ability)|Parasol]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Adventure Blipper.png]] [[File:KNiD E Blipper.png]] | |||
|[[Blipper]] | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 3px 1px 1px"|None | |||
|align=center|[[File:Adventure Scarfy.png]] [[File:KNiD E Scarfy.png]] | |||
|[[Scarfy]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Adventure Bomber.png]] [[File:KNiD E Bomber.png]] | |||
|[[Bomber]] | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 3px 1px 1px"|[[Crash]] | |||
|align=center|[[File:Adventure SirKibble.png]] [[File:KNiD E SirKibble.png]] | |||
|[[Sir Kibble]] | |||
|[[Cutter]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Adventure BroomHatter.png]] [[File:KNiD E BroomHatter.png]] | |||
|[[Broom Hatter]] | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 3px 1px 1px"|None | |||
|align=center|[[File:Adventure SirSlippy.png]] [[File:KNiD E SirSlippy.png]] | |||
|[[Slippy]] | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Adventure Coconut.png]] [[File:KNiD E Coconut.png]] | |||
|[[Coconut]] | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 3px 1px 1px"|None | |||
|align=center|[[File:Adventure SwordKnight.png]] [[File:KNiD E SwordKnight.png]] | |||
|[[Sword Knight]] | |||
|[[Sword]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Adventure Coner.png]] [[File:KNiD E Coner.png]] | |||
|[[Coner]] | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 3px 1px 1px"|None | |||
|align=center|[[File:Adventure Twizzy.png]] [[File:KNiD E Twizzy.png]] | |||
|[[Twizzy]] | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Adventure Glunk.png]] [[File:KNiD E Glunk.png]] | |||
|[[Glunk]] | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 3px 1px 1px"|None | |||
|align=center|[[File:Adventure WaddleDoo.png]] [[File:KNiD E WaddleDoo.png]] | |||
|[[Waddle Doo]] | |||
|[[Beam]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Adventure Gordo.png]] [[File:KNiD E Gordo.png]] | |||
|[[Gordo]] | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px 3px 1px 1px"|N/A | |||
!colspan=3| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:21, 27 August 2019
| ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
|
Orange Ocean - Stage 4 is the fourth stage of Orange Ocean, the sixth level of Kirby's Adventure and its remake, Kirby: Nightmare in Dream Land.
Overview
This stage consists of five main areas. It starts on a tropical path which splits in two, though both ultimately lead to the same location.
The next area is a long and winding series of tunnels which leads in and out of the water. A number of 1-Up caches can be found in here which require specific wall-piercing abilities to open. Near the bottom, a secret doorway can be found in the water which leads to a Big Switch. The door forward is out of the water to the upper-right.
The next room is a small affair, with a couple Parasol-wielders in the way.
In the following area, Kirby must hover up past a series of Coconuts that try to fall on his head. These are rendered useless by a certain implement seen in the previous room.
The last area is a hillside, lined with even more Coconuts. Down the hill, to the right, the stage exit can be found on its own little island under one more Coconut.
Enemies
Gallery
- OO Stage 4 grotto Adv.jpg
Kirby takes the lower path.
- OO Stage 4 cave Adv.jpg
A series of tunnels is old news to the pink spelunker.