Sword Hero: Difference between revisions
m (Really hate this design philosophy; not sure why it isn't mentioned here. I think you get some invulnerability with DX-level gear in the later games...I haven't gotten that far to test that theory for myself...) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Base stats in ''Super Kirby Clash'' == | |||
The following lists off the base stats of Sword Hero at each progressive level, before any additional equipment is considered: | |||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="1" cellpadding="2" width="35%" | |||
!colspan=5| Sword Hero base stats in ''Super Kirby Clash'' | |||
|- | |||
!width="10%"| Level | |||
!width="22%"| [[Stamina]] | |||
!width="23%"| Attack | |||
!width="22%"| Recovery | |||
!width="23%"| Team Meteor | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|50 | |||
|26 | |||
|10 | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|53 | |||
|33 | |||
|10 | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|57 | |||
|33 | |||
|10 | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|60 | |||
|33 | |||
|20 | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|63 | |||
|38 | |||
|20 | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|66 | |||
|38 | |||
|20 | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|69 | |||
|44 | |||
|20 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|71 | |||
|44 | |||
|28 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|74 | |||
|44 | |||
|28 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|77 | |||
|44 | |||
|28 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|81 | |||
|51 | |||
|28 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|83 | |||
|51 | |||
|28 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|86 | |||
|57 | |||
|28 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|88 | |||
|57 | |||
|35 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|91 | |||
|57 | |||
|35 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|94 | |||
|57 | |||
|35 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|97 | |||
|64 | |||
|35 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|100 | |||
|64 | |||
|35 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|102 | |||
|64 | |||
|43 | |||
|70 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|105 | |||
|73 | |||
|43 | |||
|70 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|108 | |||
|73 | |||
|43 | |||
|70 | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|110 | |||
|73 | |||
|43 | |||
|80 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|112 | |||
|83 | |||
|43 | |||
|80 | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|114 | |||
|83 | |||
|51 | |||
|80 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|116 | |||
|83 | |||
|51 | |||
|90 | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|119 | |||
|83 | |||
|51 | |||
|90 | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|121 | |||
|94 | |||
|51 | |||
|90 | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|124 | |||
|94 | |||
|51 | |||
|90 | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|126 | |||
|94 | |||
|60 | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|129 | |||
|94 | |||
|60 | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|132 | |||
|106 | |||
|60 | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
|136 | |||
|106 | |||
|60 | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
|139 | |||
|106 | |||
|70 | |||
|110 | |||
|- | |||
|34 | |||
|142 | |||
|106 | |||
|70 | |||
|110 | |||
|- | |||
|35 | |||
|145 | |||
|119 | |||
|70 | |||
|110 | |||
|- | |||
|36 | |||
|149 | |||
|119 | |||
|70 | |||
|110 | |||
|- | |||
|37 | |||
|152 | |||
|119 | |||
|79 | |||
|120 | |||
|- | |||
|38 | |||
|156 | |||
|133 | |||
|79 | |||
|120 | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
|160 | |||
|133 | |||
|79 | |||
|120 | |||
|- | |||
|40 | |||
|165 | |||
|133 | |||
|79 | |||
|130 | |||
|- | |||
|41 | |||
|169 | |||
|133 | |||
|89 | |||
|130 | |||
|- | |||
|42 | |||
|172 | |||
|148 | |||
|89 | |||
|130 | |||
|- | |||
|43 | |||
|176 | |||
|148 | |||
|89 | |||
|130 | |||
|- | |||
|44 | |||
|179 | |||
|148 | |||
|102 | |||
|140 | |||
|- | |||
|45 | |||
|184 | |||
|165 | |||
|102 | |||
|140 | |||
|- | |||
|46 | |||
|189 | |||
|165 | |||
|102 | |||
|140 | |||
|- | |||
|47 | |||
|195 | |||
|165 | |||
|102 | |||
|150 | |||
|- | |||
|48 | |||
|199 | |||
|185 | |||
|102 | |||
|150 | |||
|- | |||
|49 | |||
|206 | |||
|185 | |||
|120 | |||
|150 | |||
|- | |||
|50 | |||
|220 | |||
|210 | |||
|120 | |||
|150 | |||
|- | |||
|51 | |||
|224 | |||
|210 | |||
|120 | |||
|160 | |||
|- | |||
|52 | |||
|227 | |||
|218 | |||
|120 | |||
|160 | |||
|- | |||
|53 | |||
|231 | |||
|218 | |||
|127 | |||
|160 | |||
|- | |||
|54 | |||
|235 | |||
|227 | |||
|127 | |||
|160 | |||
|- | |||
|55 | |||
|240 | |||
|227 | |||
|127 | |||
|170 | |||
|- | |||
|56 | |||
|243 | |||
|237 | |||
|127 | |||
|170 | |||
|- | |||
|57 | |||
|247 | |||
|237 | |||
|127 | |||
|170 | |||
|- | |||
|58 | |||
|250 | |||
|237 | |||
|144 | |||
|180 | |||
|- | |||
|59 | |||
|255 | |||
|248 | |||
|144 | |||
|180 | |||
|- | |||
|60 | |||
|260 | |||
|248 | |||
|144 | |||
|180 | |||
|- | |||
|61 | |||
|263 | |||
|248 | |||
|144 | |||
|180 | |||
|- | |||
|62 | |||
|266 | |||
|248 | |||
|156 | |||
|190 | |||
|- | |||
|63 | |||
|270 | |||
|262 | |||
|156 | |||
|190 | |||
|- | |||
|64 | |||
|273 | |||
|262 | |||
|156 | |||
|190 | |||
|- | |||
|65 | |||
|276 | |||
|274 | |||
|156 | |||
|200 | |||
|- | |||
|66 | |||
|280 | |||
|274 | |||
|156 | |||
|200 | |||
|- | |||
|67 | |||
|284 | |||
|274 | |||
|170 | |||
|200 | |||
|- | |||
|68 | |||
|287 | |||
|284 | |||
|170 | |||
|200 | |||
|- | |||
|69 | |||
|291 | |||
|284 | |||
|170 | |||
|210 | |||
|- | |||
|70 | |||
|295 | |||
|295 | |||
|170 | |||
|210 | |||
|- | |||
|71 | |||
|301 | |||
|295 | |||
|170 | |||
|210 | |||
|- | |||
|72 | |||
|309 | |||
|295 | |||
|170 | |||
|210 | |||
|- | |||
|73 | |||
|315 | |||
|305 | |||
|170 | |||
|220 | |||
|- | |||
|74 | |||
|320 | |||
|305 | |||
|184 | |||
|220 | |||
|- | |||
|75 | |||
|324 | |||
|317 | |||
|184 | |||
|220 | |||
|- | |||
|76 | |||
|329 | |||
|317 | |||
|184 | |||
|235 | |||
|- | |||
|77 | |||
|336 | |||
|331 | |||
|184 | |||
|235 | |||
|- | |||
|78 | |||
|340 | |||
|331 | |||
|184 | |||
|235 | |||
|- | |||
|79 | |||
|345 | |||
|331 | |||
|200 | |||
|250 | |||
|- | |||
|80 | |||
|350 | |||
|345 | |||
|200 | |||
|250 | |||
|- | |||
|81 | |||
|360 | |||
|345 | |||
|200 | |||
|250 | |||
|- | |||
|82 | |||
|372 | |||
|367 | |||
|200 | |||
|250 | |||
|- | |||
|83 | |||
|384 | |||
|367 | |||
|224 | |||
|280 | |||
|- | |||
|84 | |||
|393 | |||
|391 | |||
|224 | |||
|280 | |||
|- | |||
|85 | |||
|407 | |||
|391 | |||
|248 | |||
|280 | |||
|- | |||
|86 | |||
|417 | |||
|413 | |||
|248 | |||
|310 | |||
|- | |||
|87 | |||
|427 | |||
|413 | |||
|280 | |||
|310 | |||
|- | |||
|88 | |||
|441 | |||
|435 | |||
|280 | |||
|310 | |||
|- | |||
|89 | |||
|453 | |||
|465 | |||
|280 | |||
|350 | |||
|- | |||
|90 | |||
|470 | |||
|465 | |||
|280 | |||
|350 | |||
|- | |||
|91 | |||
|494 | |||
|465 | |||
|314 | |||
|350 | |||
|- | |||
|92 | |||
|516 | |||
|505 | |||
|314 | |||
|350 | |||
|- | |||
|93 | |||
|541 | |||
|505 | |||
|314 | |||
|395 | |||
|- | |||
|94 | |||
|566 | |||
|505 | |||
|352 | |||
|395 | |||
|- | |||
|95 | |||
|601 | |||
|555 | |||
|352 | |||
|395 | |||
|- | |||
|96 | |||
|633 | |||
|555 | |||
|352 | |||
|395 | |||
|- | |||
|97 | |||
|658 | |||
|555 | |||
|387 | |||
|445 | |||
|- | |||
|98 | |||
|690 | |||
|600 | |||
|387 | |||
|445 | |||
|- | |||
|99 | |||
|740 | |||
|660 | |||
|387 | |||
|445 | |||
|- | |||
|100 | |||
|810 | |||
|748 | |||
|432 | |||
|525 | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
Line 77: | Line 688: | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{clear}} | |||
{{ref}} | |||
{{Navbox-PR}} | {{Navbox-PR}} | ||
[[Category:Team Kirby Clash Deluxe]] | [[Category:Team Kirby Clash Deluxe]] |
Revision as of 16:26, 22 September 2020
| ||||||||||||||||
|
“ | The master swordsman! Dash, slash, and protect your team with the Hero Shield! | ” | — Team Kirby Clash Deluxe description |
Sword Hero, also known as Blade Hero,[1] is one of the four roles that can be taken on in the Sub-Game Team Kirby Clash and its expansions, Team Kirby Clash Deluxe and Super Kirby Clash. It is based on Sword, though it bears some noteworthy differences. Unlike the Sword costume, Kirby is dressed as a knight, with a helmet, sword and shield. In addition, when performing a Guard, Sword Hero Kirby creates a large bubble shield that can protect his teammates as well as himself. Sword Hero Kirby can also revive a fallen teammate using the Revival Spell, but this costs a small amount of stamina to perform. Sword Hero Kirby's Spin Slash and Twister Slash, however, does not contain any invincibility frames, compared to regular Sword Kirby.
Like the other roles, Sword Hero Kirby's damage output, stamina and Guard strength increases as he gains experience. In Deluxe, these attributes can also be altered by equipping different items.
Sword Hero move-set | |||
---|---|---|---|
Skill | Button Execution | Skill | Button Execution |
Overhead Slash | Hat Thrust | ||
Multisword Attack | Down Thrust | ||
Spin Slash | Upward Slash | ||
Twister Slash | Sword Dive | ||
Drill Stab | Sky Energy Sword | ||
Sword Spin | Hero Shield | ||
Chop and Thrust | Revival Spell |
Base stats in Super Kirby Clash
The following lists off the base stats of Sword Hero at each progressive level, before any additional equipment is considered:
Sword Hero base stats in Super Kirby Clash | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Level | Stamina | Attack | Recovery | Team Meteor |
1 | 50 | 26 | 10 | 10 |
2 | 53 | 33 | 10 | 10 |
3 | 57 | 33 | 10 | 10 |
4 | 60 | 33 | 20 | 20 |
5 | 63 | 38 | 20 | 20 |
6 | 66 | 38 | 20 | 20 |
7 | 69 | 44 | 20 | 30 |
8 | 71 | 44 | 28 | 30 |
9 | 74 | 44 | 28 | 30 |
10 | 77 | 44 | 28 | 40 |
11 | 81 | 51 | 28 | 40 |
12 | 83 | 51 | 28 | 40 |
13 | 86 | 57 | 28 | 50 |
14 | 88 | 57 | 35 | 50 |
15 | 91 | 57 | 35 | 50 |
16 | 94 | 57 | 35 | 60 |
17 | 97 | 64 | 35 | 60 |
18 | 100 | 64 | 35 | 60 |
19 | 102 | 64 | 43 | 70 |
20 | 105 | 73 | 43 | 70 |
21 | 108 | 73 | 43 | 70 |
22 | 110 | 73 | 43 | 80 |
23 | 112 | 83 | 43 | 80 |
24 | 114 | 83 | 51 | 80 |
25 | 116 | 83 | 51 | 90 |
26 | 119 | 83 | 51 | 90 |
27 | 121 | 94 | 51 | 90 |
28 | 124 | 94 | 51 | 90 |
29 | 126 | 94 | 60 | 100 |
30 | 129 | 94 | 60 | 100 |
31 | 132 | 106 | 60 | 100 |
32 | 136 | 106 | 60 | 100 |
33 | 139 | 106 | 70 | 110 |
34 | 142 | 106 | 70 | 110 |
35 | 145 | 119 | 70 | 110 |
36 | 149 | 119 | 70 | 110 |
37 | 152 | 119 | 79 | 120 |
38 | 156 | 133 | 79 | 120 |
39 | 160 | 133 | 79 | 120 |
40 | 165 | 133 | 79 | 130 |
41 | 169 | 133 | 89 | 130 |
42 | 172 | 148 | 89 | 130 |
43 | 176 | 148 | 89 | 130 |
44 | 179 | 148 | 102 | 140 |
45 | 184 | 165 | 102 | 140 |
46 | 189 | 165 | 102 | 140 |
47 | 195 | 165 | 102 | 150 |
48 | 199 | 185 | 102 | 150 |
49 | 206 | 185 | 120 | 150 |
50 | 220 | 210 | 120 | 150 |
51 | 224 | 210 | 120 | 160 |
52 | 227 | 218 | 120 | 160 |
53 | 231 | 218 | 127 | 160 |
54 | 235 | 227 | 127 | 160 |
55 | 240 | 227 | 127 | 170 |
56 | 243 | 237 | 127 | 170 |
57 | 247 | 237 | 127 | 170 |
58 | 250 | 237 | 144 | 180 |
59 | 255 | 248 | 144 | 180 |
60 | 260 | 248 | 144 | 180 |
61 | 263 | 248 | 144 | 180 |
62 | 266 | 248 | 156 | 190 |
63 | 270 | 262 | 156 | 190 |
64 | 273 | 262 | 156 | 190 |
65 | 276 | 274 | 156 | 200 |
66 | 280 | 274 | 156 | 200 |
67 | 284 | 274 | 170 | 200 |
68 | 287 | 284 | 170 | 200 |
69 | 291 | 284 | 170 | 210 |
70 | 295 | 295 | 170 | 210 |
71 | 301 | 295 | 170 | 210 |
72 | 309 | 295 | 170 | 210 |
73 | 315 | 305 | 170 | 220 |
74 | 320 | 305 | 184 | 220 |
75 | 324 | 317 | 184 | 220 |
76 | 329 | 317 | 184 | 235 |
77 | 336 | 331 | 184 | 235 |
78 | 340 | 331 | 184 | 235 |
79 | 345 | 331 | 200 | 250 |
80 | 350 | 345 | 200 | 250 |
81 | 360 | 345 | 200 | 250 |
82 | 372 | 367 | 200 | 250 |
83 | 384 | 367 | 224 | 280 |
84 | 393 | 391 | 224 | 280 |
85 | 407 | 391 | 248 | 280 |
86 | 417 | 413 | 248 | 310 |
87 | 427 | 413 | 280 | 310 |
88 | 441 | 435 | 280 | 310 |
89 | 453 | 465 | 280 | 350 |
90 | 470 | 465 | 280 | 350 |
91 | 494 | 465 | 314 | 350 |
92 | 516 | 505 | 314 | 350 |
93 | 541 | 505 | 314 | 395 |
94 | 566 | 505 | 352 | 395 |
95 | 601 | 555 | 352 | 395 |
96 | 633 | 555 | 352 | 395 |
97 | 658 | 555 | 387 | 445 |
98 | 690 | 600 | 387 | 445 |
99 | 740 | 660 | 387 | 445 |
100 | 810 | 748 | 432 | 525 |
Gallery
- Sword Hero Still.jpg
artwork from Team Kirby Clash Deluxe
- Sword Hero Kirby.png
alternate artwork from Team Kirby Clash Deluxe
- Super Sword Hero Kirby.png
alternate artwork from Super Kirby Clash
Names in other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
French | Héros à l'épée | Sword Hero |