Automoderated users, autopatrol, patroller
3,270
edits
ShadowKirby (talk | contribs) m (→Specific objects: moved) |
(→Specific objects: Dimensional rift is here (again!)) |
||
Line 682: | Line 682: | ||
|''[[Kirby's Return to Dream Land]]'', ''[[Kirby's Return to Dream Land Deluxe]]'' | |''[[Kirby's Return to Dream Land]]'', ''[[Kirby's Return to Dream Land Deluxe]]'' | ||
|A square lamp containing a star that can be lit using the [[Flare Beam]] to activate things in a similar manner to a switch. | |A square lamp containing a star that can be lit using the [[Flare Beam]] to activate things in a similar manner to a switch. | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[Invisibility Stone|Crystal wall]]<ref>Name taken from ''Kirby's Return to Dream Land'' internal data</ref>}} | |||
|{{center|[[File:KRtDL Invisibility Stone barrier screenshot.png]]}} | |||
|''[[Kirby's Return to Dream Land]]'', ''[[Kirby's Return to Dream Land Deluxe]]'' | |||
|A thin crystalline gate-like barrier that can be passed through using an Invisibility Stone. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[Dimensional rift]]<ref>''"The lost Energy Spheres have created {{color|red|dimensional rifts}}. The Grand Doomer has {{color|red|emerged}} from one such rift!"'' <small>--'''VS Grand Doomer EX''' description from ''[[Kirby's Return to Dream Land]]''</small></ref>}} | |||
|{{center|[[File:KRtDL_Rift_to_Another_Dimension_screenshot.png|150px]]}} | |||
|''[[Kirby's Return to Dream Land]]'', ''[[Kirby's Return to Dream Land Deluxe]]'' | |||
|A star-shaped portal that can be touched by Kirby to be automatically sent into an interdimensional stretch set within [[Another Dimension]]. They also appear in [[Magolor Epilogue: The Interdimensional Traveler]] as entrances to most stages in the hub area, but are interacted with in a similar fashion to doors. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 694: | Line 706: | ||
|''[[Kirby's Return to Dream Land]]'', ''[[Kirby's Return to Dream Land Deluxe]]'' | |''[[Kirby's Return to Dream Land]]'', ''[[Kirby's Return to Dream Land Deluxe]]'' | ||
|A long rope which characters can hang from and shimmy along. | |A long rope which characters can hang from and shimmy along. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |