13,262
edits
(Added rewrite template based on my still-unanswered comment on the talk page) |
|||
Line 371: | Line 371: | ||
|''[[Kirby and the Dangerous Gourmet Mansion?!]]'', ''[[Kirby's Decisive Battle! Battle Royale!!]]'' | |''[[Kirby and the Dangerous Gourmet Mansion?!]]'', ''[[Kirby's Decisive Battle! Battle Royale!!]]'' | ||
|Bronto Burt appears as a cameo in ''[[Kirby and the Dangerous Gourmet Mansion?!]]'', and also has an incredibly brief appearance in ''[[Kirby's Decisive Battle! Battle Royale!!]]''. | |Bronto Burt appears as a cameo in ''[[Kirby and the Dangerous Gourmet Mansion?!]]'', and also has an incredibly brief appearance in ''[[Kirby's Decisive Battle! Battle Royale!!]]''. | ||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:V5 Illustration 13.png|110px]]<br>'''[[Cappy]]'''}} | |||
|''[[Kirby: Big Race in Pupupu Land!]]'' | |||
|Cappy appears as a secondary character in ''[[Kirby: Big Race in Pupupu Land!]]'', where he is one of the race's many participants. At the beginning, he discusses a rumor with [[Walky]] that foreshadows the end of the story. | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:V5 Capsule J2 Illustration.png|100px]]<br>'''[[Capsule J2]]'''}} | |||
|''[[Kirby: Big Race in Pupupu Land!]]'' | |||
|Capsule J2 appears as a cameo in ''[[Kirby: Big Race in Pupupu Land!]]'', where he is one of the race's many participants. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{center|[[File:V3 Illustration 25.png|100px]]<br>'''[[Clown Acrobot]]'''}} | |{{center|[[File:V3 Illustration 25.png|100px]]<br>'''[[Clown Acrobot]]'''}} |