Automoderated users, autopatrol
148,683
edits
m (Minor fix.) |
|||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
==Game appearances== | ==Game appearances== | ||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
!colspan=3|Ice Kirby's video game appearances | |||
|- | |||
!Game | |||
!Role | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=3|''Kirby'' series | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby's Adventure]]'' | |||
|Copy Ability | |||
|Obtainable from [[Pengy]]. | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby's Dream Land 2]]'' | |||
|Copy Ability | |||
|Obtainable from [[Pengy|Master Pengy]] and [[Mr. Frosty]].<br>Can be paired with an [[Animal Friend]]. | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby Super Star]]'' | |||
|Copy Ability | |||
|Obtainable from [[Chilly]] and [[Mr. Frosty]].<br>Can be used to make a Chilly [[helper]]. | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby's Dream Land 3]]'' | |||
|Copy Ability | |||
|Obtainable from [[Chilly]], [[Wappa]], ice-sword [[Bukiset]], and [[Yuki]].<br>Can be paired with an [[Animal Friend]]. | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby 64: The Crystal Shards]]'' | |||
|Copy Ability | |||
|Obtainable from [[Chilly]], [[Emp]], [[Frigis]], [[Propeller]], and some boss attacks.<br>Can be combined with itself or another ability to make Power Combos. | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby: Nightmare in Dream Land]]'' | |||
|Copy Ability | |||
|Obtainable from [[Pengy]]. | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby & The Amazing Mirror]]'' | |||
|Copy Ability | |||
|Obtainable from [[Pengy]] and [[Mr. Frosty]]. | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby: Squeak Squad]]'' | |||
|Copy Ability | |||
|Obtainable from [[Pengy]] and [[Mr. Frosty]].<br>Can be upgraded using an [[Ability Scroll]]. | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby Super Star Ultra]]'' | |||
|Copy Ability | |||
|Obtainable from [[Chilly]] and [[Mr. Frosty]].<br>Can be used to make a Chilly [[helper]]. | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby's Return to Dream Land]]'' | |||
|Copy Ability | |||
|Obtainable from [[Chilly]], [[Snowl]], and the icy [[Sphere Doomer]]'s projectiles.<br>Has a [[Super Ability|super equivalent]] called [[Snow Bowl]]. | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby: Triple Deluxe]]'' | |||
|Copy Ability | |||
|Obtainable from [[Chilly]], [[Mr. Frosty]], and White [[Antler]]. | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby: Planet Robobot]]'' | |||
|Copy Ability | |||
|Obtainable from [[Chilly]] and some boss attacks.<br>Has an [[Ice Mode|equivalent mode]] for the [[Robobot Armor]]. | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby Battle Royale]]'' | |||
|Playable character | |||
|Available to purchase for 500 Battle Coins, but needs to be unlocked separately in [[Dedede's Cake Royale]].<br>Comes with three unlockable costumes. | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby Star Allies]]'' | |||
|Copy Ability | |||
|Obtainable from [[Chilly]], [[Guard (enemy)|Blizzard Guard]], [[Mr. Frosty]], and some boss attacks.<br>Can be used to create a Chilly ally.<br>Can impart the "Blizzard" [[Power Effect]] and be used in [[Icicle Lance]] and [[Curling]]. | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby and the Forgotten Land]]'' | |||
|Copy Ability | |||
|Obtainable from [[Wild Frosty]], [[Chilly]], and [[Corori]].<br>Can be [[Evolved Copy Ability|evolved]] into [[Frosty Ice]] and [[Blizzard Ice]], or powered up. | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby's Return to Dream Land Deluxe]]'' (upcoming) | |||
|Copy Ability | |||
|Presumed to have the same properties and sources as in the original ''Kirby's Return to Dream Land''. | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=3|''Super Smash Bros.'' series | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]'' | |||
|Reference | |||
|Ice Kirby appears as a [[trophy]]. | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS / Wii U]]'' | |||
|Attack | |||
|Can be chosen as a custom variant for Kirby's neutral special.<br>Also appears as a [[trophy]] in the Wii U version. | |||
|} | |||
===''Kirby's Adventure'' / ''Kirby: Nightmare in Dream Land''=== | ===''Kirby's Adventure'' / ''Kirby: Nightmare in Dream Land''=== | ||
{{ImCap | {{ImCap |