18,322
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (→Filmography) |
||
Line 508: | Line 508: | ||
|Primary character | |Primary character | ||
|''"Listen everybody! You're going about this thing the wrong way. Those machines can't cook for you because the most important ingredient is missing. You can't make great food unless you use your heart. Cooking isn't about using all the latest technology. Your food will always be mediocre unless you care about what you make."'' | |''"Listen everybody! You're going about this thing the wrong way. Those machines can't cook for you because the most important ingredient is missing. You can't make great food unless you use your heart. Cooking isn't about using all the latest technology. Your food will always be mediocre unless you care about what you make."'' | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kirby 3D]] | |||
|<center>[[File:E101 Tiff.png|x100px]] | |||
|Primary character | |||
|''"Kirby! Suck up the babies!"'' | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |