Automoderated users, autopatrol
148,683
edits
m (Text replacement - "{{KirbyPR}}" to "{{Navbox-PR}}") |
|||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
=== ''Kirby's Dream Land 2'' === | === ''Kirby's Dream Land 2'' === | ||
Rocky makes an appearance in this game. Though his behavi{{o}}r mirrors that from his appearance in ''Kirby's Adventure'', Rocky is missing his headband. | |||
==== Locations ==== | |||
Rocky can be found in the following levels and stages: | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border=1 cellpadding=2 | |||
!colspan=8|Rocky locations in ''Kirby's Dream Land 2'' | |||
|- | |||
!Stage | |||
![[Grass Land (Kirby's Dream Land 2)|Grass Land]] | |||
![[Big Forest]] | |||
![[Ripple Field (Kirby's Dream Land 2)|Ripple Field]] | |||
![[Iceberg (Kirby's Dream Land 2)|Iceberg]] | |||
![[Red Canyon]] | |||
![[Cloudy Park (Kirby's Dream Land 2)|Cloudy Park]] | |||
![[Dark Castle]] | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 1 | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 2 | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 3 | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 4 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 5 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 6 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 7 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|} | |||
=== ''Kirby Super Star'' (Ultra) === | === ''Kirby Super Star'' (Ultra) === |