9,283
edits
(→Damage Value: Add Dream Land 3 value.) |
|||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
!Reference [[Boss]] | !Reference [[Boss]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Kirby's Adventure]]''<br>''[[Kirby: Nightmare in Dream Land]]''<br>''[[Kirby & The Amazing Mirror]]'' | |''[[Kirby's Adventure]]''<br>''[[Kirby's Dream Land 2]]''<br>''[[Kirby: Nightmare in Dream Land]]''<br>''[[Kirby & The Amazing Mirror]]'' | ||
|10 | |10<br><small>(The [[Star Rod]] bullet does the same damage.)</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|25 | |25 (except for ''Dream Land 2'')<br>20 (''Dream Land 2'') | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|[[King Dedede]]: 100 HP<br>[[Whispy Woods]]: 60 HP<br>[[King Golem]]: 60 HP | |[[King Dedede]]: 100 HP (except for ''Dream Land 2''), 120 HP (''Dream Land 2'')<br>[[Whispy Woods]]: 60 HP (all of these games)<br>[[King Golem]]: 60 HP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Kirby Super Star]]''<br>''[[Kirby Super Star Ultra]]'' | |''[[Kirby Super Star]]''<br>''[[Kirby Super Star Ultra]]'' | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
|70 | |70 | ||
|King Dedede: 143 HP ([[Spring Breeze]]), 220 HP ([[The Arena]])<br>[[Masked Dedede]]: 440 HP | |King Dedede: 143 HP ([[Spring Breeze]]), 220 HP ([[The Arena]])<br>[[Masked Dedede]]: 440 HP | ||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby's Dream Land 3]]'' | |||
|32<br><small>(The [[Love-Love Stick]] bullet does the same damage.)</small> | |||
|N/A | |||
|64<br>32 (Vs. [[Pon & Con]] only) | |||
|N/A | |||
|Whispy Woods: 256 HP ([[Spring Breeze]])<br>[[Pon & Con]]: 160 HP each<br>King Dedede: 512 HP (256 HP each phase) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Kirby: Squeak Squad]]'' | |''[[Kirby: Squeak Squad]]'' | ||
|40 | |40<br><small>(The [[Triple Star]] bullet does 20 damage instead.)</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|2 objects: 50<br>3+ objects: 60 | |2 objects: 50<br>3+ objects: 60 | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|King Dedede: 200 HP<br>[[Daroach]]: 400 HP | |King Dedede: 200 HP<br>[[Daroach]] / Dark Daroach: 400 HP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Kirby's Return to Dream Land]]''<br>''[[Kirby: Triple Deluxe]]''<br>''[[Kirby: Planet Robobot]]''<br>''[[Kirby Star Allies]]'' | |''[[Kirby's Return to Dream Land]]''<br>''[[Kirby: Triple Deluxe]]''<br>''[[Kirby: Planet Robobot]]''<br>''[[Kirby Star Allies]]'' |