Automoderated users, autopatrol
538
edits
(→Copy Abilities and Special Abilities: Forgot to add this one all this time lol) |
SilvTheGrape (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{center|[[File:Novel | |{{center|[[File:Novel Coo Artwork V14.png|150px]]<br>'''[[Coo]]'''}} | ||
|{{center|{{N}}}} | |{{center|{{N}}}} | ||
|''[[Kirby | |''[[Kirby: Save the Rainbow Islands!]]'' | ||
| | |One of Kirby's Animal Friends. Smart and skilled at fighting in the air. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{center|[[File:Novel Daroach Artwork.png|150px]]<br>'''[[Daroach]]'''}} | |{{center|[[File:Novel Daroach Artwork.png|150px]]<br>'''[[Daroach]]'''}} | ||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|''[[Kirby Meets the Squeak Squad!]]'' | |''[[Kirby Meets the Squeak Squad!]]'' | ||
|One of Daroach's three henchmen. He invents many machines that they use, and is very passionate about them. | |One of Daroach's three henchmen. He invents many machines that they use, and is very passionate about them. | ||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:Novel Elline Artwork.png|110px]]<br>'''[[Elline]]'''}} | |||
|{{center|{{N}}}} | |||
|''[[Kirby's Labyrinth Rescue!]]'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{center|[[File:Novel Flamberge Artwork V12.png|150px]]<br>'''[[Flamberge]]'''}} | |{{center|[[File:Novel Flamberge Artwork V12.png|150px]]<br>'''[[Flamberge]]'''}} | ||
Line 118: | Line 123: | ||
|''[[Kirby Star Allies: The Great Friend Adventure!]]'', ''[[Kirby Star Allies: The Universe is in Trouble?!]]'' | |''[[Kirby Star Allies: The Great Friend Adventure!]]'', ''[[Kirby Star Allies: The Universe is in Trouble?!]]'' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:Novel Gooey Artwork V14.png|150px]]<br>'''[[Gooey]]'''}} | |||
|{{center|{{N}}}} | |||
|''[[Kirby: Save the Rainbow Islands!]]'' | |||
|One of Kirby's friends. Was blamed for causing the drought in the [[Rainbow Islands]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{center|[[File:V16 Illustration 23.png|130px]]<br>'''[[Great Elder of the Magic Guild]]'''}} | |{{center|[[File:V16 Illustration 23.png|130px]]<br>'''[[Great Elder of the Magic Guild]]'''}} | ||
Line 148: | Line 158: | ||
|''[[Kirby and the Big Panic in Gloomy Woods!]]'' | |''[[Kirby and the Big Panic in Gloomy Woods!]]'' | ||
|Three siblings who become determined to eat the tastiest fruits in the universe and seek to become notorious for their carefully crafted schemes. | |Three siblings who become determined to eat the tastiest fruits in the universe and seek to become notorious for their carefully crafted schemes. | ||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:Novel Kine Artwork V14.png|120px]]<br>'''[[Kine]]'''}} | |||
|{{center|{{N}}}} | |||
|''[[Kirby: Save the Rainbow Islands!]]'' | |||
|One of Kirby's Animal Friends. Laid-back and skilled at fighting in water. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{center|[[File:V9 King D-Mind Illustration.png|130px]]<br>'''[[King D-Mind]]'''}} | |{{center|[[File:V9 King D-Mind Illustration.png|130px]]<br>'''[[King D-Mind]]'''}} | ||
Line 188: | Line 203: | ||
|''[[Kirby: Meta Knight and the Puppet Princess]]'' | |''[[Kirby: Meta Knight and the Puppet Princess]]'' | ||
|The king of [[List of novel-exclusive locations#Chiffon Star|Chiffon Star]], and father of Princess Marona. He is very kind and considerate. | |The king of [[List of novel-exclusive locations#Chiffon Star|Chiffon Star]], and father of Princess Marona. He is very kind and considerate. | ||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:V14 Mine Illustration.png|100px]]<br>'''[[Mine]]'''}} | |||
|{{center|{{N}}}} | |||
|''[[Kirby: Save the Rainbow Islands!]]'' | |||
|[[Kine]]'s wife. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{center|[[File:Novel Morpho Knight Artwork V17.png|150px]]<br>'''[[Morpho Knight]]'''}} | |{{center|[[File:Novel Morpho Knight Artwork V17.png|150px]]<br>'''[[Morpho Knight]]'''}} | ||
Line 213: | Line 233: | ||
|''[[Kirby: Big Race in Pupupu Land!]]'' | |''[[Kirby: Big Race in Pupupu Land!]]'' | ||
|A miniature bear that is [[Kizario]]'s pet. The two are very close. | |A miniature bear that is [[Kizario]]'s pet. The two are very close. | ||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:V14 Pick Illustration.png|120px]]<br>'''[[Pick]]'''}} | |||
|{{center|{{N}}}} | |||
|''[[Kirby: Save the Rainbow Islands!]]'' | |||
|[[Rick]]'s girlfriend. | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:Novel Pirika Artwork V14.png|140px]]<br>'''[[Pirika]]'''}} | |||
|{{center|{{Y}}}} | |||
|''[[Kirby: Save the Rainbow Islands!]]'' | |||
|A fairy who cast a spell on the lake that pours rain onto the [[Rainbow Islands]] which makes everyone who drinks its water become her puppet. She is a fan of [[Queen Sectonia]] and wants to be like her. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{center|[[File:Novel President Haltmann Artwork.png|150px]]<br>'''[[President Haltmann]]'''}} | |{{center|[[File:Novel President Haltmann Artwork.png|150px]]<br>'''[[President Haltmann]]'''}} | ||
Line 223: | Line 253: | ||
|''[[Kirby: Big Trouble in Patch Land!]]'' | |''[[Kirby: Big Trouble in Patch Land!]]'' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{center|[[File:Novel Princess Marona Artwork.png|120px]]<br>'''[[Princess Marona]]'''}} | |{{center|[[File:Novel Princess Marona Artwork.png|120px]]<br>'''[[Princess Marona]]'''}} | ||
Line 238: | Line 263: | ||
|''[[Kirby's Labyrinth Rescue!]]'' (mentioned), ''[[Kirby: Save the Rainbow Islands!]]'' (mentioned) | |''[[Kirby's Labyrinth Rescue!]]'' (mentioned), ''[[Kirby: Save the Rainbow Islands!]]'' (mentioned) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:Novel Rick Artwork V14.png|120px]]<br>'''[[Rick]]'''}} | |||
|{{center|{{N}}}} | |||
|''[[Kirby: Save the Rainbow Islands!]]'' | |||
|One of Kirby's Animal Friends. Friendly and skilled at fighting on land. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{center|[[File:Novel Spinni Artwork.png|150px]]<br>'''[[Spinni]]'''}} | |{{center|[[File:Novel Spinni Artwork.png|150px]]<br>'''[[Spinni]]'''}} |