Automoderated users, autopatrol
148,624
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (→Mid Bosses) |
||
Line 357: | Line 357: | ||
===Mid Bosses=== | ===Mid Bosses=== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border=1 cellpadding=2 | |||
!Name | |||
!Appearance | |||
!Copy Ability | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bonkers]] | |||
|align=center|[[File:Advance Bonkers.png]] | |||
|[[Hammer]] | |||
|This simian attacks Kirby by swinging his giant hammer, which resembles [[King Dedede|Dedede's]] hammer. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bugzzy]] | |||
|align=center|[[File:Bugzzy.png]] | |||
|[[Backdrop]] | |||
|A large bug that can grab Kirby and slam him into the ground. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fire Lion]] | |||
|align=center|[[File:Fire Lion NiDL.png]] | |||
|[[Burning]] | |||
|A lion that is on fire. It attacks with many fire-based attcks. In Kirby's Adventure, it is blue and not very fire-like. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Grand Wheelie]] | |||
|align=center|[[File:Grand Wheelie NinDL.png]] | |||
|[[Wheel]] | |||
|A big version of Wheelie that rolls around and shoots small Wheelies. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Meta Knights]] | |||
|align=center|[[File:Axe Knight NinDL.png]]<br>[[File:Javelin Knight NinDL.png]]<br>[[File:Mace Knight NinDL.png]]<br>[[File:Trident Knight NinDL.png]] | |||
|None | |||
|Four knights- [[Ax Knight]], [[Javelin Knight]], [[Mace Knight]] and [[Trident Knight]]. Kirby encounters these knights in various number during ambushes. These foes can be inhaled. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mr. Frosty]] | |||
|align=center|[[File:NiDLMrFrosty.png]] | |||
|[[Freeze]] | |||
|A walrus that wears overalls. He throws blocks of ice. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mr. Tick Tock]] | |||
|align=center|[[File:NiDLMrTickTock.png]] | |||
|[[Mike]] | |||
|A walking clock that uses musical notes to attack. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Phan Phan]] | |||
|align=center|[[File:NiDLPhanPhan.png]] | |||
|[[Throw]] | |||
|A bipedal elephant that rolls around and tries to grab Kirby with its trunk. It replaces [[Rolling Turtle]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Poppy Bros. Sr.]] | |||
|align=center|[[File:Poppy Bros Sr. NinDL.png]] | |||
|[[Crash]] | |||
|A large version of Poppy Bros. Jr that hops around and throws bombs. | |||
|} | |||
===Bosses=== | ===Bosses=== |