Automoderated users, autopatrol
148,683
edits
m (Text replacement - "===''Kirby's Return to Dream Land''===" to "=== ''Kirby's Return to Dream Land'' / ''Kirby's Return to Dream Land Deluxe'' ===") |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|caption=Artwork of '''Whispy Woods''' from ''[[Kirby Super Star Ultra]]''. | |caption=Artwork of '''Whispy Woods''' from ''[[Kirby Super Star Ultra]]''. | ||
|game1=''[[Kirby's Dream Land]]'' (1992) | |game1=''[[Kirby's Dream Land]]'' (1992) | ||
|lastgame=''[[Kirby's Dream | |lastgame=''[[Kirby's Return to Dream Land Deluxe]]'' (2023, upcoming) | ||
|game=<small>''[[Kirby's Adventure]]''<br>''[[Kirby's Pinball Land]]''<br>''[[Kirby's Dream Course]]''<br>''[[Kirby's Dream Land 2]]''<br>''[[Kirby's Avalanche]]''<br>''[[Kirby's Block Ball]]''<br>''[[Kirby Super Star]]''<br>''[[Kirby's Dream Land 3]]''<br>''[[Kirby 64: The Crystal Shards]]''<br>''[[Kirby Tilt 'n' Tumble]]''<br>''[[Kirby: Nightmare in Dream Land]]''<br>''[[Kirby Air Ride]]''<br>''[[Kirby: Squeak Squad]]'' (title screen cameo)<br>''[[Kirby Super Star Ultra]]''<br>''[[Kirby's Epic Yarn]]''<br>''[[Kirby Mass Attack]]''<br>''[[Kirby's Return to Dream Land]]''<br>''[[Kirby's Dream Collection Special Edition]]''<br>''[[Kirby: Triple Deluxe]]'' (cameo as a [[keychain]])<br>''[[Kirby and the Rainbow Curse]]''<br>''[[Kirby: Planet Robobot]]''<br>''[[Team Kirby Clash Deluxe]]''<br>''[[Kirby Star Allies]]''<br>''[[Kirby's Extra Epic Yarn]]''<br>''[[Super Kirby Clash]]'' | |game=<small>''[[Kirby's Adventure]]''<br>''[[Kirby's Pinball Land]]''<br>''[[Kirby's Dream Course]]''<br>''[[Kirby's Dream Land 2]]''<br>''[[Kirby's Avalanche]]''<br>''[[Kirby's Block Ball]]''<br>''[[Kirby Super Star]]''<br>''[[Kirby's Dream Land 3]]''<br>''[[Kirby 64: The Crystal Shards]]''<br>''[[Kirby Tilt 'n' Tumble]]''<br>''[[Kirby: Nightmare in Dream Land]]''<br>''[[Kirby Air Ride]]''<br>''[[Kirby: Squeak Squad]]'' (title screen cameo)<br>''[[Kirby Super Star Ultra]]''<br>''[[Kirby's Epic Yarn]]''<br>''[[Kirby Mass Attack]]''<br>''[[Kirby's Return to Dream Land]]''<br>''[[Kirby's Dream Collection Special Edition]]''<br>''[[Kirby: Triple Deluxe]]'' (cameo as a [[keychain]])<br>''[[Kirby and the Rainbow Curse]]''<br>''[[Kirby: Planet Robobot]]''<br>''[[Team Kirby Clash Deluxe]]''<br>''[[Kirby Star Allies]]''<br>''[[Kirby's Extra Epic Yarn]]''<br>''[[Super Kirby Clash]]''<br>''[[Kirby's Dream Buffet]]''</small> | ||
|weakness=[[Fire]] and [[Sizzle]] | |weakness=[[Fire]] and [[Sizzle]] | ||
|enemy info card=[[File:K64 Enemy Info Card 1.png]] | |enemy info card=[[File:K64 Enemy Info Card 1.png]] | ||
Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
|Hazard | |Hazard | ||
|Whispy Woods is depicted here in food form, and drops [[Strawberry|strawberries]] when hit. He also appears as a [[Character Treat]]. | |Whispy Woods is depicted here in food form, and drops [[Strawberry|strawberries]] when hit. He also appears as a [[Character Treat]]. | ||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby's Return to Dream Land Deluxe]]'' | |||
|Boss | |||
|Reprises his role from ''Kirby's Return to Dream Land''. | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=3|''Super Smash Bros.'' series | !colspan=3|''Super Smash Bros.'' series |