Automoderated users, autopatrol
148,682
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
==Game appearances== | ==Game appearances== | ||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
!colspan=3|Noddy's video game appearances | |||
|- | |||
!Game | |||
!Role | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby's Adventure]]'' | |||
|Enemy | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby Super Star]]'' | |||
|Enemy | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby: Nightmare in Dream Land]]'' | |||
|Enemy | |||
|Reprises its role from ''Kirby's Adventure''. | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby Air Ride]]'' | |||
|Enemy | |||
|First appearance in 3-D. | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby & The Amazing Mirror]]'' | |||
|Enemy | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby: Squeak Squad]]'' | |||
|Enemy | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby Super Star Ultra]]'' | |||
|Enemy | |||
|Reprises its role from ''Kirby Super Star''. | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby's Return to Dream Land]]'' | |||
|Enemy | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby's Dream Collection Special Edition]]'' | |||
|Enemy | |||
|Appears in [[New Challenge Stages]] and most of the Classic Titles. | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby: Triple Deluxe]]'' | |||
|Enemy | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby: Planet Robobot]]'' | |||
|Enemy | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby Star Allies]]'' | |||
|Enemy | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby and the Forgotten Land]]'' | |||
|Enemy | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby's Dream Buffet]]'' | |||
|Reference | |||
|Appears on a [[Character Treat]]. | |||
|} | |||
===''Kirby's Adventure'' / ''Kirby: Nightmare in Dream Land''=== | ===''Kirby's Adventure'' / ''Kirby: Nightmare in Dream Land''=== | ||
[[File:KNiDL Rainbow Resort Stage 3.png|thumb|200px|Kirby sleeping aside a few Noddys in ''Kirby: Nightmare in Dream Land''.]] | [[File:KNiDL Rainbow Resort Stage 3.png|thumb|200px|Kirby sleeping aside a few Noddys in ''Kirby: Nightmare in Dream Land''.]] |