Automoderated users, autopatrol
148,619
edits
m (→Trivia) |
|||
Line 298: | Line 298: | ||
|<center>L/R</center> | |<center>L/R</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Magalor Surge''' | |'''Magalor'''{{sic}} '''Surge''' | ||
|<center>Dash + B</center> | |<center>Dash + B</center> | ||
|'''Dimensional Vanish''' | |'''Dimensional Vanish''' | ||
Line 304: | Line 304: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
===''Kirby Fighters 2''=== | |||
Magolor appears as a playable character in ''[[Kirby Fighters 2]]'', unlocked after attaining a [[Fighters Rank]] of 39, making him the last playable character who can be unlocked in this manner. His move-set is largely the same as it is in ''Kirby Star Allies''. | |||
====Moveset==== | |||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
!colspan=4|Magolor move-set in ''Kirby Fighters 2'' | |||
|- | |||
! Skill | |||
! Button Execution | |||
! Description | |||
! Damage (unmodified) | |||
|- | |||
| '''Magic Sphere''' | |||
| <center>Press and release B</center> | |||
| Magolor shoots out a ball of energy that travels a long distance forward. The projectile can be angled up or down as it travels. | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Revolution Orbs''' | |||
| <center>Hold B briefly before releasing</center> | |||
| Magolor shoots out two orbiting balls of energy that travel a long distance forward and pass through opponents. | |||
| 18 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Revolution Flame''' | |||
| <center>Hold B longer before releasing</center> | |||
| Magolor releases a large circle of orbiting fireballs that travel a long distance forward and drag opponents along with them. | |||
| 16 (initial hit) <br>4 (subsequent hits) | |||
|- | |||
| '''Deadly Needles''' | |||
| <center>↑ + press and release B</center> | |||
| Magolor conjures two spikes from the ground around him, hitting foes on both sides. | |||
| 13 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Double Deadly Needles''' | |||
| <center>↑ + hold B briefly before releasing</center> | |||
| Magolor conjures four spikes from the ground around him, hitting foes on both sides. | |||
| 16 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Double Deadly Needles Deluxe''' | |||
| <center>↑ + hold B even longer before releasing</center> | |||
| Magolor conjures eight spikes from the ground around him, hitting foes on both sides at a very long distance. | |||
| 16 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Magolor Surge''' | |||
| <center>Dash + B</center> | |||
| Magolor surrounds himself in energy and launches forward like a missile, dragging any foes along that he hits. Magolor can shift upward or downward while in flight. | |||
| 27 (if all hits connect) | |||
|- | |||
| '''Gem Apple Bombs''' | |||
| <center>↓ + B</center> | |||
| Magolor tosses a [[Gem Apple]] bomb in front of himself, which detonates on its own after 6 seconds. | |||
| 7 (initial impact) <br>3 (subsequent impacts) <br>45 (if left to detonate on its own) | |||
|- | |||
| '''Gem Apple Bombs''' | |||
| <center>↓ + B</center> | |||
| Magolor tosses a [[Gem Apple]] bomb in front of himself, which detonates on its own after 6 seconds. Only one bomb can be out at a time. | |||
| 7 (initial impact) <br>3 (subsequent impacts) <br>45 (if left to detonate on its own) | |||
|- | |||
| '''Detonate''' | |||
| <center>Gem Apple Bombs, then ↓ + B</center> | |||
| Any Gem Apple Bomb on the field is detonated. Magolor chuckles briefly as this is happening. | |||
| 17 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Black Hole''' | |||
| <center>↑ + B in midair</center> | |||
| Magolor conjures a small black hole above himself which lingers for a few seconds. Any foe caught in it will be stuck there until it dissipates. | |||
| 24 (if all hits connect) | |||
|- | |||
| '''Ultra Sword''' | |||
| <center>↓, then ↑ + B</center> | |||
| Magolor pulls out a miniature version of the [[Ultra Sword]] and then swipes downward with it ahead of him, covering a good distance. | |||
| 30 (hit with center of blade) <br>20 (hit with edge or hilt) | |||
|- | |||
| '''Magic Barrier''' | |||
| <center>L/R</center> | |||
| Magolor uses a star-shaped energy shield to defend himself. | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| '''Dimensional Vanish''' | |||
| <center>In midair, use a direction + L/R</center> | |||
| Magolor can teleport a good distance in any direction, becoming intangible as he does so. This can only be used once per flight. | |||
| N/A | |||
|} | |||
{{clear}} | {{clear}} | ||