Please remember that WiKirby contains spoilers, which you read at your own risk! See our general disclaimer for details.
Kirby: Squeak Squad: Difference between revisions
From WiKirby, your independent source of Kirby knowledge.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Unused content: Reworded) |
m (→Basic Enemies) |
||
Line 426: | Line 426: | ||
|[[File:KNiDL_Glunk sprite.png|center]] | |[[File:KNiDL_Glunk sprite.png|center]] | ||
|A stationary sea anemone-like foe that fires projectiles. | |A stationary sea anemone-like foe that fires projectiles. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Gold Waddle Dee]] | |||
|[[File:KSqS Golden Waddle Dee.png|center]] | |||
|Gold Waddle Dees, when defeated, provide Kirby with a treasure chest. Usually, Kirby has to reach the Waddle Dee first before it walks off a cliff. If the Waddle Dee walks off a cliff, it falls straight down, unlike normal Waddle Dees. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gordo]] | |[[Gordo]] | ||
|[[File:KNiDL Gordo sprite.png|center]] | |[[File:KNiDL Gordo sprite.png|center]] | ||
|A floating spike ball that is indestructible and dangerous to touch. | |A floating spike ball that is indestructible and dangerous to touch. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gussa]] | |[[Gussa]] |