Automoderated users, autopatrol
148,683
edits
m (→Flavor text) |
|||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="1" cellpadding="2" | {|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="1" cellpadding="2" | ||
!colspan= | !colspan=4| Whip moveset for ''Kirby's Return to Dream Land'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
!width="20%"| Skill | !width="20%"| Skill | ||
!width="10%"| Button Execution | !width="10%"| Button Execution (KRtDL) | ||
!width="10%"| Button Execution (KRtDLD) | |||
!width="60%"| Description | |||
!width="10%"| Button Execution | |||
!width=" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Whip Strike''' | | '''Whip Strike''' | ||
| {{center|1}} | | {{center|1}} | ||
| {{center|Tap B/Y}} | |||
| Kirby does a single slap with his whip. | |||
| {{center| | |||
| Kirby whip | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''100-Whip Slap''' | | '''100-Whip Slap''' | ||
| {{center|1 repeatedly}} | | {{center|1 repeatedly}} | ||
| {{center|B/Y repeatedly}} | |||
| Kirby rapidly and repeatedly slaps his enemies. | | Kirby rapidly and repeatedly slaps his enemies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Ceiling Strike''' | | '''Ceiling Strike''' | ||
| {{center|↑ + 1}} | | {{center|↑ + 1}} | ||
| {{center|↑ + tap B/Y}} | |||
| Kirby strikes directly upward with his whip. | | Kirby strikes directly upward with his whip. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Jump Strike''' | | '''Jump Strike''' | ||
| {{center|↓ + 1 in midair}} | | {{center|↓ + 1 in midair}} | ||
| {{center|↓ + B/Y in midair}} | |||
| Kirby lashes out in mid-air, aiming diagonally downward in whatever direction he is facing. | | Kirby lashes out in mid-air, aiming diagonally downward in whatever direction he is facing. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''100-Whip Dash''' | | '''100-Whip Dash''' | ||
| {{center|Dash + 1}} | | {{center|Dash + 1}} | ||
| {{center|Dash + B/Y}} | |||
| Kirby spins his whip in a circle while moving forward. | | Kirby spins his whip in a circle while moving forward. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Whip Tornado''' | | '''Whip Tornado''' | ||
| {{center|↓ then ↑ + 1}} | | {{center|↓ then ↑ + 1}} | ||
| {{center|↓ then ↑ + B/Y}} | |||
| Kirby jumps and spins his whip around him in a circle. Kirby can move left and right while performing this move. He can also move around items such as [[Key|keys]] without picking them up. | | Kirby jumps and spins his whip around him in a circle. Kirby can move left and right while performing this move. He can also move around items such as [[Key|keys]] without picking them up. | ||
! colspan= | |- | ||
| '''Whip Grab''' | |||
| {{center|Hold 1, release}} | |||
| {{center|Press and hold B/Y, then release}} | |||
| Kirby whip goes further and can grab enemies but other than that same as whip strike. | |||
|- | |||
| '''Front Lash''' | |||
| {{center|Whip Grab + (1 or →)}} | |||
| {{center|Whip Grab + B/Y / Whip Grab + →}} | |||
| Kirby slams the grabbed enemy in front of him. | |||
|- | |||
| '''Double Lash''' | |||
| {{center|Whip Grab + ↓}} | |||
| {{center|Whip Grab + ↓}} | |||
| Kirby slams the grabbed enemy below him twice. | |||
|- | |||
| '''Back Lash''' | |||
| {{center|Whip Grab + ←}} | |||
| {{center|Whip Grab + ←}} | |||
| Kirby slams the grabbed enemy behind him. | |||
|- | |||
| '''High Lash''' | |||
| {{center|Whip Grab + ↑}} | |||
| {{center|Whip Grab + ↑}} | |||
| Kirby slams the grabbed enemy above him. | |||
! colspan=4|Use any whip attack to grab items! | |||
|} | |} | ||