13,064
edits
m (→Other Wikis: Sanrio Wiki became independent, updating link.) |
(MiiWiki was listed twice) |
||
(42 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:KAR four Kirbys on Air Ride Machines.jpg|thumb|300px|Ride with us!]] | |||
[[WiKirby]] likes having friends! If your site wants to affiliate with us, feel free to contact an active [[WiKirby:Ranks#Administrator|Adminstrator]] about it. We intend to offer as much as possible to our viewer base, all while promoting this site as well. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
[[WiKirby]] likes having friends! If your site wants to | |||
==Banner== | ==Banner== | ||
Banners posted here will be the typical 88 x 31 size to keep consistent with the most commonly used size. WiKirby will also use an 88 x 31 pixel banner on the Affiliated sites. | Banners posted here will be the typical 88 x 31 size to keep consistent with the most commonly used size. WiKirby will also use an 88 x 31 pixel banner on the Affiliated sites. | ||
*[[File:WKBanner3.png]] | |||
**This is the current banner with the latest logo. | |||
*[[File:WKBanner.png]] | *[[File:WKBanner.png]] | ||
**or | **or | ||
*[[File:Wikirby-affiliate.png]] | *[[File:Wikirby-affiliate.png]] | ||
**These two are outdated banners; they may still be in use, but should be replaced with the new banner if possible. | |||
==Wiki | ==Wiki affiliates== | ||
=== | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" border="1" cellpadding="2" | ||
!colspan=2|WiKirby Affiliates | |||
|| [[File:niwa.png| | |- | ||
!Site | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=3|NIWA | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:niwa.png|x61px]]<br>'''[https://www.niwanetwork.org/ NIWA: Nintendo Independent Wiki Alliance]'''}} | |||
|The main site for NIWA, where news and information on affiliate wikis is shared. | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:Arms Institute Logo.png|x61px]]<br>'''[[armswiki:Home|ARMS Institute]]'''}} | |||
|A wiki devoted to the [[Nintendo Switch]] game ''ARMS''! | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:BPBanner.png]]<br>'''[[bulbapedia:Main Page|Bulbapedia]]'''}} | |||
|A community-driven ''Pokémon'' encyclopedia that covers all elements of the Pokémon franchise, including the games, anime, other merchandise and the fandom! | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:DLW Logo.png|x61px]]<br>'''[[dragaliawiki:Dragalia Lost Wiki|Dragalia Lost Wiki]]'''}} | |||
|The comprehensive resource wiki about ''Dragalia Lost'', Nintendo's action RPG for mobile devices! | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:Wapopedia logo.png|x61px]]<br>'''[https://drawntolife.wiki/en/Main_Page Drawn to Life Wapopedia]'''}} | |||
|An extensive encyclopedia on the ''Drawn to Life'' series! | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:FEW-banner.png]]<br>'''[[fireemblemwiki:Main Page|Fire Emblem Wiki]]'''}} | |||
|The star wiki on all the ''Fire Emblem'' games, including the Japanese only games! | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:FZW Banner.png]]<br>'''[[fzerowiki:F-Zero Wiki|F-Zero Wiki]]'''}} | |||
|The definitive guide to ''F-Zero'', the world of 2200km/h+! | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:Golden Sun Universe Banner.png|88px]]<br>'''[[goldensun:Main Page|Golden Sun Universe]]'''}} | |||
|The comprehensive database for Nintendo's ''Golden Sun'' series! | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:Hard Drop logo.png|88px]]<br>'''[[harddrop:Main Page|Hard Drop Tetris Wiki]]'''}} | |||
|The fundamental resource for ''Tetris'' knowledge. | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:BannerIcaruspedia.png]]<br>'''[[icaruspedia:Main Page|Icaruspedia]]'''}} | |||
|A repository of information on ''Kid Icarus''! | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:Inkipedia Logo.svg|x61px]]<br>'''[[inkipedia:Main Page|Inkipedia]]'''}} | |||
|A comprehensive guide to all things ''Splatoon''! | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:KH Wiki logo.png|x61px]]<br>'''[[khwiki:Main Page|Kingdom Hearts Wiki]]'''}} | |||
|An extensive and brimming guide to the ''Kingdom Hearts'' franchise! | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:Kovopedia logo.png|x61px]]<br>'''[https://kovopedia.com/ Kovopedia]'''}} | |||
|The go-to encyclopedia about the wonderous world of the ''Magical Vacation'' series! | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:LW Banner.png]]<br>'''[[lylatwiki:Lylat Wiki|Lylat Wiki]]'''}} | |||
|The venerable wiki for all your ''Star Fox'' information! | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:MeWBanner.png]]<br>'''[[metroidwiki:Main Page|Metroid Wiki]]'''}} | |||
|A deep dive into the finer details of the ''Metroid'' universe! | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:MiiWiki Logo.png|x61px]]<br>'''[[miiwiki:Mii Wiki|MiiWiki]]'''}} | |||
|A wiki all about Miis and the games they're featured in! | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:MDFW logo.png|x61px]]<br>'''[[mdfw:Mystery Dungeon Franchise Wiki|Mystery Dungeon Franchise Wiki]]'''}} | |||
|A wiki covering all Mystery Dungeon games. | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:N Wiki logo.png|x61px]]<br>'''[[nwiki:Main Page|N Wiki]]'''}} | |||
|The Nintendo wiki spanning everything from games and employees to events and company relations! | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:Nookipedia-banner.png]]<br>'''[[nookipedia:Main Page|Nookipedia]]'''}} | |||
|The number one ''Animal Crossing'' resource! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[File: | |{{center|[[File:PWBanner.png|88px]]<br>'''[[pikipedia:Main Page|Pikipedia]]'''}} | ||
|The heartiest wiki out there covering the ''Pikmin'' franchise! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[File: | |{{center|[[File:Pikmin Fanon logo.png|x61px]]<br>'''[[pikminfanon:Main Page|Pikmin Fanon]]'''}} | ||
|The ''Pikmin'' series "fanon" wiki allowing fans to express their own ideas! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[File: | |{{center|[[File:SmashWiki-WiKirby Banner.png]]<br>'''[[smashwiki:Main Page|SmashWiki]]'''}} | ||
|The complete and united repository of information on the ''Super Smash Bros.'' franchise! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[File: | |{{center|[[File:StarfyWiki_Banner.png]]<br>'''[[starfywiki:Main Page|Starfy Wiki]]'''}} | ||
|A spunky little wiki covering the ''Starfy'' universe! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[File: | |{{center|[[File:Strategy Wiki Banner.png]]<br>'''[[strategywiki:Main Page|StrategyWiki]]'''}} | ||
|The wiki to go to when tasks seem unconquerable, containing guides on games from any and all systems! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[File: | |{{center|[[File:SMWBanner.png]]<br>'''[[mariowiki:Main Page|Super Mario Wiki]]'''}} | ||
|The ultimate encyclopedia on all things ''Mario''! So successful, it's been copied by "real" encyclopedias! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[File: | |{{center|[[File:UKP logo.png|x61px]]<br>'''[[ukikipedia:Main Page|Ukikipedia]]'''}} | ||
|BLJ on over for in-depth ''Super Mario 64'' knowledge! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[File: | |{{center|[[File:Warswiki.png]]<br>'''[[warswiki:Main Page|Wars Wiki]]'''}} | ||
|The online encyclopedia for all of the ''Wars'' games! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[File: | |{{center|[[File:WB Banner short.png]]<br>'''[[wikibound:Main Page|WikiBound]]'''}} | ||
|The charming ''EarthBound'' / ''Mother'' wiki! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[File: | |{{center|[[File:XSW-Logo.png|x61px]]<br>'''[[xenoseries:Main Page|Xeno Series Wiki]]'''}} | ||
|The young and ambitious wiki covering the monolithic ''Xeno'' franchise of games! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[File: | |{{center|[[File:Zeldapedia logo black.png|x61px]]<br>'''[[zeldawiki:Main Page|Zelda Wiki]]'''}} | ||
|The ''Legend of Zelda'' encyclopedia whose fame has transcended the internet for referrals in even printed media! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !colspan=2|Interlanguage NIWA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[File: | |{{center|[[File:MarioWiki DE logo.png|x61px]]<br>'''[https://mariowiki.net/ MarioWiki (German)]'''}} | ||
|The German knowledge-base for everything about ''Mario''! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[File: | |{{center|[[File:Pokemon Central Wiki IT logo.png|x61px]]<br>'''[https://wiki.pokemoncentral.it/ Pokémon Central Wiki (Italian)]'''}} | ||
|The Italian ''Pokémon'' encyclopedia! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[File: | |{{center|[[File:Super Mario Wiki IT logo.png|x61px]]<br>'''[https://www.mariowiki.it/ Super Mario Wiki (Italian)]'''}} | ||
|The Italian knowledge-base for everything about ''Mario''! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[File: | |{{center|[[File:WikiBound Italian logo.png|x61px]]<br>'''[https://it.wikibound.info/ WikiBound (Italian)]'''}} | ||
|The Italian ''EarthBound/Mother'' wiki! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[File: | |{{center|[[File:Xenopedia IT logo.png|x61px]]<br>'''[https://www.xenopedia.it/ Xenopedia (Italian)]'''}} | ||
|The Italian wiki all about ''Xenoblade Chronicles''! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[File: | |{{center|[[File:Zeldapendium DE logo.png|x61px]]<br>'''[https://www.zeldapendium.de/ Zeldapendium (German)]'''}} | ||
|The German ''Legend of Zelda'' encyclopedia! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !colspan=2|Other wikis | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[File: | |{{center|[[File:Wikimon Link Button.png]]<br>'''[https://wikimon.net Wikimon]'''}} | ||
|One of the biggest ''Digimon'' wikis on the net! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[File: | |{{center|[[File:Mizuumi Wiki logo.png|88px]]<br>'''[https://wiki.gbl.gg/w/Main_Page Mizuumi Wiki]'''}} | ||
|A competitive-focused compendium for lesser-known fighting games! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[File: | |{{center|[[File:Sanrio Wiki banner.png]]<br>'''[https://sanriowiki.com/wiki/Main_Page Sanrio Wiki]'''}} | ||
|An encyclopedia about the Japanese company Sanrio and all of their franchises, including ''Hello Kitty''! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| | |{{center|'''[https://fanonwiki.org/wiki/Main_Page Fanon Wiki]'''}} | ||
|A place where users can let their own ideas for popular franchises run wild! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{center|'''[https://seiwanetwork.org/ SEIWA]'''}} | ||
|The "Square Enix Independent Wiki Alliance": home to wikis that cover franchises by the famous game developer! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[File: | !colspan=2|Other sites | ||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:Unseen64.png]]<br>[https://www.unseen64.net/beta-and-cancelled-videogames/ '''Unseen64''']}} | |||
|WiKirby's affiliate in analysis, interpretation, documentation, and discussion of known beta content respective to the entire Nintendo series! | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:Kirby Informer Banner.png]]<br>[https://www.kirbyinformer.com/ '''Kirby Informer''']}} | |||
|Your source for ''Kirby'' news, fan works and more! | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[https://www.switcher.gg '''Switcher.gg''']}} | |||
|A [[Nintendo Switch]]-based matchmaking site. Check them out to play against other people who also have Switch games! | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{clear}} | {{clear}} | ||
{{Navbox-Help}} | {{Navbox-Help}} | ||
[[Category:WiKirby]] | [[Category:WiKirby]] |