Please remember that WiKirby contains spoilers, which you read at your own risk! See our general disclaimer for details.
Editing Kirby: Triple Deluxe
From WiKirby, your independent source of Kirby knowledge.
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 523: | Line 523: | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|A flying robotic nautilus-like creature with high [[stamina|durability]] which cannot be inhaled and moves slowly toward Kirby. | |A flying robotic nautilus-like creature with high [[stamina|durability]] which cannot be inhaled and moves slowly toward Kirby. | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Phanta]] | |||
|align=center|[[File:KTD Phanta.png]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|Ghostly foes who can appear out of nowhere and float in toward Kirby. They may also be invisible, but will always show up in a mirror's reflection. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 625: | Line 631: | ||
|{{N}} | |{{N}} | ||
|A floating yellow creature with a huge maw. It will try to swallow Kirby if he gets close and cannot be inhaled. | |A floating yellow creature with a huge maw. It will try to swallow Kirby if he gets close and cannot be inhaled. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 913: | Line 913: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ace Phanta]] | |[[Ace Phanta]] | ||
|[[File:KTD Ace | |[[File:KTD Ace Phanta.png|100px]] | ||
|A large bearded ghost with a wizard's hat, who can be found hiding inside suits of armor in the background. Kirby can expose them by dodging the armor's attack, then initiating his inhale. | |A large bearded ghost with a wizard's hat, who can be found hiding inside suits of armor in the background. Kirby can expose them by dodging the armor's attack, then initiating his inhale. | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,031: | Line 1,031: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ace Phanta|King Phanta]] | |[[Ace Phanta|King Phanta]] | ||
|[[File:KTD King | |[[File:KTD King Phanta.png|center]] | ||
|A bearded ghost with a wizard's hat and crown inset who is battled in [[Wild World - Stage 3]]. He possesses various objects in a cluttered room and Kirby must inhale each one at the right moment. More minor versions of this mid-boss are encountered earlier in the stage who do not have a crown. | |A bearded ghost with a wizard's hat and crown inset who is battled in [[Wild World - Stage 3]]. He possesses various objects in a cluttered room and Kirby must inhale each one at the right moment. More minor versions of this mid-boss are encountered earlier in the stage who do not have a crown. | ||
|- | |- |