Please remember that WiKirby contains spoilers, which you read at your own risk! See our general disclaimer for details.
Editing Kirby: Squeak Squad
From WiKirby, your independent source of Kirby knowledge.
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 428: | Line 428: | ||
|[[File:KNiDL_Glunk sprite.png|center]] | |[[File:KNiDL_Glunk sprite.png|center]] | ||
|A stationary sea anemone-like foe that fires projectiles. | |A stationary sea anemone-like foe that fires projectiles. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Gordo]] | |||
|[[File:KNiDL Gordo sprite.png|center]] | |||
|A floating spike ball that is indestructible and dangerous to touch. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gold Waddle Dee]] | |[[Gold Waddle Dee]] | ||
|[[File:KSqS Golden Waddle Dee.png|center]] | |[[File:KSqS Golden Waddle Dee.png|center]] | ||
|Gold Waddle Dees, when defeated, provide Kirby with a treasure chest. Usually, Kirby has to reach the Waddle Dee first before it walks off a cliff. If the Waddle Dee walks off a cliff, it falls straight down, unlike normal Waddle Dees. | |Gold Waddle Dees, when defeated, provide Kirby with a treasure chest. Usually, Kirby has to reach the Waddle Dee first before it walks off a cliff. If the Waddle Dee walks off a cliff, it falls straight down, unlike normal Waddle Dees. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gussa]] | |[[Gussa]] |