Please remember that WiKirby contains spoilers, which you read at your own risk! See our general disclaimer for details.
Editing Kirby's Return to Dream Land Deluxe
From WiKirby, your independent source of Kirby knowledge.
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|After clearing the main [[Story Mode]], Magolor is playable in his own adventure, Magolor Epilogue: The Interdimensional Traveler. Though initially quite weak and with few attacks, Magolor is able to gradually restore his lost powers until he becomes a force to be reckoned with. | |After clearing the main [[Story Mode]], Magolor is playable in his own adventure, Magolor Epilogue: The Interdimensional Traveler. Though initially quite weak and with few attacks, Magolor is able to gradually restore his lost powers until he becomes a force to be reckoned with. | ||
|Magolor's moveset in this game resembles that in ''Kirby Star Allies'', though with a lot of changes. | |Magolor's moveset in this game resembles that in ''Kirby Star Allies'', though with a lot of changes. | ||
|} | |||
==Controls== | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
!colspan=4|General controls (facing right) | |||
|- | |||
!Control | |||
!Type A | |||
!Type B | |||
|- | |||
|'''Move''' (press twice to dash and down to crouch) | |||
|align=center|Left Stick | |||
|align=center|Left Stick | |||
|- | |||
|'''Inhale''' (Kirby only) | |||
|align=center|B | |||
|align=center|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|'''Swing hammer/sword/spear''' (King Dedede/Meta Knight/Waddle Dee only) | |||
|align=center|B | |||
|align=center|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Jump]]''' | |||
|align=center|A | |||
|align=center|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|'''Bring up item menu''' | |||
|align=center|X | |||
|align=center|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|'''Guard''' | |||
|align=center|Unknown | |||
|align=center|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|'''Drop ability''' (Kirby only) | |||
|align=center|Unknown | |||
|align=center|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|'''Super Inhale''' (Kirby only) | |||
|align=center|Unknown | |||
|align=center|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|'''Pause''' (as P1)/'''Join''' (as P2/P3/P4) | |||
|align=center|Unknown | |||
|align=center|Unknown | |||
|} | |} | ||