Please remember that WiKirby contains spoilers, which you read at your own risk! See our general disclaimer for details.
Kirby (novel series): Difference between revisions
From WiKirby, your independent source of Kirby knowledge.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 451: | Line 451: | ||
|<small>''[[Kirby's Decisive Battle! Battle Royale!!]]'' (also held by Kirby clones)<br>''[[Kirby Fighters: The Destined Rivals!!]]'' (only held by Kirby clones)</small> | |<small>''[[Kirby's Decisive Battle! Battle Royale!!]]'' (also held by Kirby clones)<br>''[[Kirby Fighters: The Destined Rivals!!]]'' (only held by Kirby clones)</small> | ||
|An ability that gives Kirby a hammer, which he can use to attack with. | |An ability that gives Kirby a hammer, which he can use to attack with. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 463: | Line 457: | ||
|<small>''[[Kirby's Decisive Battle! Battle Royale!!]]'' (only held by Kirby clones)<br>''[[Kirby Fighters: The Destined Rivals!!]]'' (only held by Kirby clones)</small> | |<small>''[[Kirby's Decisive Battle! Battle Royale!!]]'' (only held by Kirby clones)<br>''[[Kirby Fighters: The Destined Rivals!!]]'' (only held by Kirby clones)</small> | ||
|An ability that gives Kirby multiple bombs he can throw at enemies. | |An ability that gives Kirby multiple bombs he can throw at enemies. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 511: | Line 499: | ||
|<small>''[[Kirby Fighters: The Destined Rivals!!]]'' (also held by Shadow Kirby)</small> | |<small>''[[Kirby Fighters: The Destined Rivals!!]]'' (also held by Shadow Kirby)</small> | ||
|An ability that allows Kirby to use various wrestler moves and techniques. | |An ability that allows Kirby to use various wrestler moves and techniques. | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:V10 Illustration 19.png|150px]]<br>'''[[Whip]]'''}} | |||
|''[[Kirby: Lor Starcutter and a Magician of Falsehood]]'' | |||
|<small>''[[Kirby's Decisive Battle! Battle Royale!!]]'' (only held by Kirby clones)<br>''[[Kirby Fighters: The Destined Rivals!!]]'' (only held by Kirby clones)</small> | |||
|An ability that gives Kirby a long whip, which he can use to attack enemies or grab things from afar. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 535: | Line 529: | ||
|<small>''[[Kirby: Full Stomach, Perfect Circle, Dream Buffet!]]'' (as a Copy Food Ability, unillustrated)</small> | |<small>''[[Kirby: Full Stomach, Perfect Circle, Dream Buffet!]]'' (as a Copy Food Ability, unillustrated)</small> | ||
|An ability that allows Kirby to surround himself with spikes and attack with them. | |An ability that allows Kirby to surround himself with spikes and attack with them. | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|[[File:Needed.png|100px]]<br>'''[[Tornado]]'''}} | |||
|''[[Kirby and the Forgotten Land: Break Out of the Dreams of the Isolated Isles!]]'' (only Storm Tornado)<br>''[[Kirby: Full Stomach, Perfect Circle, Dream Buffet!]]'' (as a Copy Food Ability) | |||
|<small>''[[Kirby's Decisive Battle! Battle Royale!!]]'' (only held by Kirby clones)</small> | |||
|An ability that allows Kirby to spin, causing a tornado to appear around him. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |