Please remember that WiKirby contains spoilers, which you read at your own risk! See our general disclaimer for details.
Ninja: Difference between revisions
From WiKirby, your independent source of Kirby knowledge.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Other) |
|||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
==Game appearances== | ==Game appearances== | ||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
!colspan=3|Ninja Kirby's video game appearances | |||
|- | |||
!Game | |||
!Role | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=3|''Kirby'' series | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby Super Star]]'' | |||
|Copy Ability | |||
|Obtainable from [[Bio Spark]].<br>Can be used to create a Bio Spark [[helper]]. | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby: Squeak Squad]]'' | |||
|Copy Ability | |||
|Obtainable from [[Bio Spark]] and [[Spinni]]'s dropped shurikens.<br>Can be upgraded using an [[Ability Scroll]]. | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby Super Star Ultra]]'' | |||
|Copy Ability | |||
|Obtainable from [[Bio Spark]].<br>Can be used to create a Bio Spark [[helper]]. | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby's Return to Dream Land]]'' | |||
|Copy Ability | |||
|Obtainable from [[Moonja]]. | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby: Triple Deluxe]]'' | |||
|Copy Ability | |||
|Obtainable from [[Moonja]].<br>Also available in [[Kirby Fighters]]. | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby Fighters Deluxe]]'' | |||
|Playable characters | |||
|Selectable in all game modes.<br>Has an unlockable alternate costume. | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby: Planet Robobot]]'' | |||
|Copy Ability | |||
|Obtainable from [[Moonja]]. | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby Battle Royale]]'' | |||
|Playable character | |||
|Selectable after purchasing it with 500 Battle Coins, but needs to be unlocked separately for use in [[Dedede's Cake Royale]].<br>Has three unlockable alternate costumes. | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby Star Allies]]'' | |||
|Copy Ability | |||
|Obtainable from [[Bio Spark]].<br>Can be used to create a Bio Spark ally.<br>Can be infused with an elemental [[Power Effect]]. | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby Fighters 2]]'' | |||
|Playable characters | |||
|Selectable in all game modes after reaching [[Fighters Rank]] 33.<br>Has two unlockable alternate costumes. | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby's Dream Buffet]]'' | |||
|Reference | |||
|Appears on a [[Character Treat]]. | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby's Return to Dream Land Deluxe]]'' (upcoming) | |||
|Copy Ability | |||
|Presumed to have the same properties and sources as in the original ''Kirby's Return to Dream Land''. | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=3|''Super Smash Bros.'' series | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS / Wii U|Super Smash Bros. for Wii U]]'' | |||
|Reference | |||
|Ninja Kirby appears as a [[trophy]]. | |||
|} | |||
===''Kirby Super Star'' / ''Kirby Super Star Ultra''=== | ===''Kirby Super Star'' / ''Kirby Super Star Ultra''=== | ||
[[File:KSS Ninja demonstration screenshot.png|thumb|200px|Kirby using the Ninja ability to defeat Bio Spark in ''Kirby Super Star''.]] | [[File:KSS Ninja demonstration screenshot.png|thumb|200px|Kirby using the Ninja ability to defeat Bio Spark in ''Kirby Super Star''.]] |