Please remember that WiKirby contains spoilers, which you read at your own risk! See our general disclaimer for details.
Professor Curio: Difference between revisions
From WiKirby, your independent source of Kirby knowledge.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Filmography) |
m (→Filmography) |
||
Line 425: | Line 425: | ||
|Tertiary character | |Tertiary character | ||
|''"Why this is no ordinary air conditioner! These things have been producing harmful CFC gases that destroy ozone!"'' | |''"Why this is no ordinary air conditioner! These things have been producing harmful CFC gases that destroy ozone!"'' | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[A Chow Challenge]] | |||
|<center>[[File:E86 Curio.png|100px]]</center> | |||
|Secondary character | |||
|''"I'm positive I'll have a stomach ache after lunch..."'' | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |