Please remember that WiKirby contains spoilers, which you read at your own risk! See our general disclaimer for details.
List of Present Codes in Kirby and the Forgotten Land: Difference between revisions
From WiKirby, your independent source of Kirby knowledge.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
| Unlimited | | Unlimited | ||
| [https://www.nintendo.co.jp/software/feature/magazine_2022summer/index.html Nintendo Magazine Summer 2022] (a "spot the differences" puzzle) | | [https://www.nintendo.co.jp/software/feature/magazine_2022summer/index.html Nintendo Magazine Summer 2022] (a "spot the differences" puzzle) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" | THANKYOUFORPLAYING | | colspan="3" | THANKYOUFORPLAYING | ||
Line 161: | Line 155: | ||
| Thank you for playing | | Thank you for playing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | なつはレモンとカービィカフェ | ||
| {{explain||{{color|blue|natsuha}}{{color|green|REMONN}}{{color|blue|to}}{{color|green|KA-BYIKAFE}}}} | |||
| | |||
| [[File:KatFL Star Coin icon.png|18px|Star Coin]]×500 [[File:KatFL Car-Mouth Cake icon.png|23px|Car-Mouth Cake]]×1<br>1 [[Food|Ice-Cream Float]] | |||
| Jul 6, 2023 | |||
| Sep 25, 2023 | |||
| [[Kirby Café]] stores<br>{{twitterlink|Kirby_JP|1676878749281955840}} | |||
| {{explain||{{color|blue| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:KatFL Star Coin icon.png|18px|Star Coin]]×500 [[File:KatFL Car-Mouth Cake icon.png|23px|Car-Mouth Cake]]×1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 725: | Line 703: | ||
| Unknown | | Unknown | ||
| Kirby pop-up shop at Chiba Loft special venue<br>{{twitterlink|Kirby_JP|1625782303074164736}} | | Kirby pop-up shop at Chiba Loft special venue<br>{{twitterlink|Kirby_JP|1625782303074164736}} | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | CROWNED | |||
| [[File:KatFL Star Coin icon.png|18px|Star Coin]]×500<br>2 [[Food|Plates of Fried Eggs]] | |||
| Mar 3, 2023 | |||
| Jul 7, 2023 | |||
| [[Kirby Café]] PETIT Tokyo Station<ref>{{twitterlink|elwj35|1646824501773234177}}</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Unknown | | Unknown | ||
Line 757: | Line 741: | ||
| May 14, 2023 | | May 14, 2023 | ||
| KIRBY COLORFUL STORE at Ecute Ōmiya<br>{{twitterlink|Kirby_JP|1650424522116599810}} | | KIRBY COLORFUL STORE at Ecute Ōmiya<br>{{twitterlink|Kirby_JP|1650424522116599810}} | ||
|- | |||
| Unknown | |||
| {{explain||}} | |||
| | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Apr 25, 2023 | |||
| Unknown | |||
| [[Kirby Café]] PETIT Tennoji | |||
|- | |- | ||
| あきはばらでふたたびポップアップ | | あきはばらでふたたびポップアップ | ||
Line 789: | Line 781: | ||
| Jun 11, 2023 | | Jun 11, 2023 | ||
| Kirby pop-up shop at the AEON MALL Morioka 2F<br>{{twitterlink|Kirby_JP|1662020819541983232}} | | Kirby pop-up shop at the AEON MALL Morioka 2F<br>{{twitterlink|Kirby_JP|1662020819541983232}} | ||
|- | |||
| あべのキューズでポップアップ | |||
| {{explain||{{color|blue|abeno}}{{color|green|KYU-ZU}}{{color|blue|de}}{{color|green|POPPUAPPU}}}} | |||
| Pop-up at Abeno Q's | |||
| [[File:KatFL Star Coin icon.png|18px|Star Coin]]×500 [[File:KatFL Car-Mouth Cake icon.png|23px|Car-Mouth Cake]]×1 | |||
| Jun 8, 2023 | |||
| Jul 2, 2023 | |||
| Kirby pop-up shop at Abeno Q's Mall B1F Circle Plaza<br>{{twitterlink|Kirby_JP|1666731880107114497}} | |||
|- | |||
| きたせんじゅでカラフルストア | |||
| {{explain||{{color|blue|kitasenjude}}{{color|green|KARAFURUSUTOA}}}} | |||
| Colorful Store in Kita-Senju | |||
| 3 [[Stock Item]]s ([[File:KatFL Attack Boost icon.png|16px|Attack Boost]]×2, [[File:KatFL Maxim Tomato icon.png|21px|Maxim Tomato]]×1) | |||
| Jun 16, 2023 | |||
| Jul 3, 2023 | |||
| KIRBY COLORFUL STORE in Kita-Senju Marui<br>{{twitterlink|Kirby_JP|1669631157007454208}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 878: | Line 886: | ||
KatFL Twitter - Abeno Q's Pop-Up Code.jpg|"Pop-Up at Abeno Q's" Present Code reveal | KatFL Twitter - Abeno Q's Pop-Up Code.jpg|"Pop-Up at Abeno Q's" Present Code reveal | ||
KatFL Twitter - Kita-Senju Colorful Store Code.jpg|"Colorful Store in Kita-Senju" Present Code reveal | KatFL Twitter - Kita-Senju Colorful Store Code.jpg|"Colorful Store in Kita-Senju" Present Code reveal | ||
KatFL Twitter - Summer Lemon Code.jpg|"" Present Code reveal | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||