Please remember that WiKirby contains spoilers, which you read at your own risk! See our general disclaimer for details.
Bar Waddle Dees: Difference between revisions
From WiKirby, your independent source of Kirby knowledge.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "{{Navbox-PR}}" to "{{Navbox-KPR}}") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox-Enemy | {{Infobox-Enemy | ||
|image=[[File:KPR Bar Waddle Dees.jpg|150px]] | |image=[[File:KPR Bar Waddle Dees.jpg|150px]] | ||
Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
To defeat these Waddle Dees, Kirby must make use of the [[Robobot Armor|Robobot Arm{{o}}r]]. Once so equipped, Kirby can use any Robobot attack or simply jump on the bar to defeat the Bar Waddle Dees. [[Meta Knight]] is also able to defeat the Bar Waddle Dees with any attack in [[Meta Knightmare Returns]]. | To defeat these Waddle Dees, Kirby must make use of the [[Robobot Armor|Robobot Arm{{o}}r]]. Once so equipped, Kirby can use any Robobot attack or simply jump on the bar to defeat the Bar Waddle Dees. [[Meta Knight]] is also able to defeat the Bar Waddle Dees with any attack in [[Meta Knightmare Returns]]. | ||
==Locations== | |||
In ''Kirby: Planet Robobot'', Bar Waddle Dees can be found in the following levels and stages: | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border=1 cellpadding=2 | |||
!colspan=8|Bar Waddle Dees locations in ''Kirby: Planet Robobot'' | |||
|- | |||
!Stage | |||
![[Patched Plains]] | |||
![[Resolution Road]] | |||
![[Overload Ocean]] | |||
![[Gigabyte Grounds]] | |||
![[Rhythm Route]] | |||
![[Access Ark]] | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 1 | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 2 | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 3 | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 4 | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 5 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 6 EX | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 7 EX | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 8 EX | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|} | |||
==Names in other languages== | ==Names in other languages== |