Please remember that WiKirby contains spoilers, which you read at your own risk! See our general disclaimer for details.
Tiff: Difference between revisions
From WiKirby, your independent source of Kirby knowledge.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Filmography) |
m (→Filmography) |
||
Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|Primary character | |Primary character | ||
|''"Just cause you look like a ball doesn't mean they can kick you around!"'' | |''"Just cause you look like a ball doesn't mean they can kick you around!"'' | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[A Fish Called Kine]] | |||
|<center>[[File:E16 Tiff.png|100px]]</center> | |||
|Primary character | |||
|''"See those are my lungs working, Kine, but they don't work very well underwater! We're from such totally different worlds that we don't even breathe the same way!"'' | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |