Please remember that WiKirby contains spoilers, which you read at your own risk! See our general disclaimer for details.
Editing Como
From WiKirby, your independent source of Kirby knowledge.
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|Reprises his role from ''Kirby's Return to Dream Land''. | |Reprises his role from ''Kirby's Return to Dream Land''. | ||
|} | |} | ||
===''Kirby's Dream Land 3''=== | ===''Kirby's Dream Land 3''=== | ||
{{ImCap|image=File:KDL3 Como artwork.jpg|size=140px|align=right|caption=Artwork from ''Kirby's Dream Land 3''}} | {{ImCap|image=File:KDL3 Como artwork.jpg|size=140px|align=right|caption=Artwork from ''Kirby's Dream Land 3''}} | ||
Line 67: | Line 66: | ||
In ''Kirby's Dream Land 3'', Como can be found in the following levels and stages: | In ''Kirby's Dream Land 3'', Como can be found in the following levels and stages: | ||
{{ | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border=1 cellpadding=2 | ||
!colspan=8|Como locations in ''Kirby's Dream Land 3'' | |||
|- | |||
!Stage | |||
![[Grass Land (Kirby's Dream Land 3)|Grass Land]] | |||
![[Ripple Field (Kirby's Dream Land 3)|Ripple Field]] | |||
![[Sand Canyon]] | |||
![[Cloudy Park (Kirby's Dream Land 3)|Cloudy Park]] | |||
![[Iceberg (Kirby's Dream Land 3)|Iceberg]] | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 1 | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 2 | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 3 | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 4 | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 5 | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 6 | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|} | |||
===''Kirby: Canvas Curse''=== | ===''Kirby: Canvas Curse''=== | ||
Line 74: | Line 124: | ||
In ''Kirby: Canvas Curse'', Como appears in the following locations: | In ''Kirby: Canvas Curse'', Como appears in the following locations: | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border=1 cellpadding=2 | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border=1 cellpadding=2 | ||
!colspan=7|Como locations in ''Kirby: Canvas Curse'' | !colspan=7|Como locations in ''Kirby: Canvas Curse'' | ||
Line 94: | Line 145: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===''Kirby's Return to Dream Land'' / ''Kirby's Return to Dream Land Deluxe''=== | === ''Kirby's Return to Dream Land'' / ''Kirby's Return to Dream Land Deluxe'' === | ||
[[File:KRtDL Como.jpg|thumb|Como in ''Kirby's Return to Dream Land'']] | [[File:KRtDL Como.jpg|thumb|Como in ''Kirby's Return to Dream Land'']] | ||
Comos reappear in ''[[Kirby's Return to Dream Land]]'' as a common enemy, being first encountered in the second stage of [[Cookie Country]]. In this incarnation, they look similar to their original in-game appearance, but only consist of two segments, having gained a horizontal brown stripe across their middle in place of a division line. Comos in this game often hang off of ceilings and fall down on a web when Kirby gets near, exhibiting no further aggressive behavior. Sometimes Comos will retract back into their original position. Like in other games, cutting the string with a projectile or other attack will cause the Como to drop, thereby defeating him. | Comos reappear in ''[[Kirby's Return to Dream Land]]'' as a common enemy, being first encountered in the second stage of [[Cookie Country]]. In this incarnation, they look similar to their original in-game appearance, but only consist of two segments, having gained a horizontal brown stripe across their middle in place of a division line. Comos in this game often hang off of ceilings and fall down on a web when Kirby gets near, exhibiting no further aggressive behavior. Sometimes Comos will retract back into their original position. Like in other games, cutting the string with a projectile or other attack will cause the Como to drop, thereby defeating him. | ||
As with many other enemies in ''Kirby's Return to Dream Land'', bigger versions of Comos are sometimes encountered. These behave identically, but can only be inhaled with a [[Super Inhale]] and | As with many other enemies in ''Kirby's Return to Dream Land'', bigger versions of Comos are sometimes encountered. These behave identically, but can only be inhaled with a [[Super Inhale]] and results in a larger star when spat out. | ||
In ''Kirby's Return to Dream Land'', Como can be found in the following levels and stages: | In ''Kirby's Return to Dream Land'', Como can be found in the following levels and stages: | ||
Line 111: | Line 162: | ||
In ''Kirby: Triple Deluxe'' Como can be found in the following levels and stages: | In ''Kirby: Triple Deluxe'' Como can be found in the following levels and stages: | ||
{{ | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border=1 cellpadding=2 | ||
!colspan=9|Como locations in ''Kirby: Triple Deluxe'' | |||
|- | |||
!Stage | |||
!Stage 1 | |||
!Stage 2 | |||
!Stage 3 | |||
!Stage 4 | |||
!Stage 5 | |||
!Stage 6 EX | |||
!Stage 7 EX | |||
!Stage 8 EX | |||
|- | |||
![[Fine Fields]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[Lollipop Land]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[Old Odyssey]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[Wild World]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[Endless Explosions]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[Royal Road]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|} | |||
===''Dedede's Drum Dash Deluxe''=== | ===''Dedede's Drum Dash Deluxe''=== | ||
Line 125: | Line 248: | ||
In ''Kirby Star Allies'', Como can be found in the following levels and stages: | In ''Kirby Star Allies'', Como can be found in the following levels and stages: | ||
{{ | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border=1 cellpadding=2 | ||
!colspan=4|Como locations in ''Kirby Star Allies'' | |||
|- | |||
!Stage | |||
!Appearance? | |||
!Stage | |||
!Appearance? | |||
|- | |||
|[[Green Gardens]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Falluna Moon]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Donut Dome]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Planet Misteen]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Honey Hill]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Mareen Moon]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fruity Forest]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Planet Caverna]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clash at Castle Dedede]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Grott Moon]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Extra Eclair]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Planet Frostak]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Friendly Field]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Blizzno Moon]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Reef Resort]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Planet Towara]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Echo's Edge]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|[[Gabbel Moon]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nature's Navel]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Star Lavadom]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sacred Square]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Sizzlai Moon]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Inside Islands]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|[[Jambandra Base]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Duplex Dream]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[The Divine Terminus]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gatehouse Road]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|[[Extra Planet α]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eastern Wall]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Extra Planet β]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Longview Corridor]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Extra Planet γ]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Western Outer Wall]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Extra Planet δ]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Inner Sanctum]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|[[Ability Planet]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Heavenly Hall]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|[[Heroes in Another Dimension - Dimension I|Dimension I]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sector A]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Heroes in Another Dimension - Dimension II|Dimension II]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sector B]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Heroes in Another Dimension - Dimension III|Dimension III]] | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sector C]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|[[Heroes in Another Dimension - Dimension IV|Dimension IV]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Planet Earthfall]] | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|colspan=2| | |||
|} | |||
{{clear}} | {{clear}} | ||