Please remember that WiKirby contains spoilers, which you read at your own risk! See our general disclaimer for details.
Editing Bonkers
From WiKirby, your independent source of Kirby knowledge.
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 695: | Line 695: | ||
!Variants | !Variants | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |||
|'''ジャンププレス'''<br>''Stomp Jump'' | |||
|Bonkers performs a large jump across the stage and lands somewhere else. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''ハンマーたたき'''<br>''Hammer'' | |'''ハンマーたたき'''<br>''Hammer'' | ||
Line 704: | Line 709: | ||
|Bonkers tosses [[Coconut]]s ahead of him, which land on the ground and then detonate shortly afterward. These Coconuts can be destroyed with an attack. | |Bonkers tosses [[Coconut]]s ahead of him, which land on the ground and then detonate shortly afterward. These Coconuts can be destroyed with an attack. | ||
|Bonkers may throw several, and some of the Coconuts might be extra large. | |Bonkers may throw several, and some of the Coconuts might be extra large. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 716: | Line 716: | ||
|Bonkers always raises his hammer for a split-second before spinning. | |Bonkers always raises his hammer for a split-second before spinning. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''3Dジャイアントスイング'''<br>''3D Hammer Swing'' | ||
|Bonkers | |A more powerful variant of Hammer Swing, Bonkers spins rapidly while extending his hammer, weaving in and out of the background. | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''空中ジャイアントスイング'''<br>''Aerial Hammer Swing'' | ||
| | |Bonkers begins spinning rapidly in the air, throwing out Coconuts as he does. | ||
|Bonkers may throw out larger Coconuts during this move. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''おにごろし火炎ハンマー'''<br>''[[Hammer Flip]]'' | |'''おにごろし火炎ハンマー'''<br>''[[Hammer Flip]]'' | ||
Line 731: | Line 731: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''ぐりぐりハンマー'''<br>''Hammer Twirl'' | ||
|Bonkers | |Bonkers jumps and lands while twirling his hammer downward. | ||
| | |He may do this several times. | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |