Automoderated users, autopatrol, patroller
1,369
edits
(Created my user page.) |
(Added fun Completion Table.) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
I first came in contact with the Kirby series through Super Smash Bros. Brawl, where I played as Kirby and Meta Knight a lot. I also enjoyed the Kirby's Adventure masterpiece a lot, which made me check out the actual Kirby games, and now I've played almost all games in the series. | I first came in contact with the Kirby series through Super Smash Bros. Brawl, where I played as Kirby and Meta Knight a lot. I also enjoyed the Kirby's Adventure masterpiece a lot, which made me check out the actual Kirby games, and now I've played almost all games in the series. | ||
Thank you for reading! | |||
==Games I've played== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Game | |||
!Completion Status | |||
!Additional Notes | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby's Dream Land]]'' | |||
|100% | |||
|Beaten both Normal and Extra Mode. Tried beating Extra Mode with 1 HP and no extra lifes, but I couldn't get past Kabula. | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby's Adventure]]'' | |||
|100% | |||
|Including Extra Mode and Boss Endurance. | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby's Pinball Land]]'' | |||
|100% | |||
|I may or may not have used restore points. | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby's Dream Course]]'' | |||
|100% | |||
|All gold medals in both Normal and Extra Mode. With extensive use of the NSO rewind feature. | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby's Avalanche]]'' | |||
|Unplayed | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby's Dream Land 2]]'' | |||
|100% | |||
|Also beat Boss Endurance. | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby's Block Ball]]'' | |||
|100% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby Super Star]]'' | |||
|100% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby's Star Stacker]]'' | |||
|100% | |||
|Unlocked the special Title Screen. | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby's Dream Land 3]]'' | |||
|100% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby's Star Stacker (SNES)]]'' | |||
|Unplayed | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby 64: The Crystal Shards]]'' | |||
|100% | |||
|Also got all enemy cards and beat Boss Battles. | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby's Tilt 'n' Tumble]]'' | |||
|13% | |||
|Currently playing it. | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby: Nightmare in Dreamland]]'' | |||
|100% | |||
|Also beat Extra Mode, Meta Knightmare and Boss Endurance. | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby Air Ride]]'' | |||
|Unplayed | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby & The Amazing Mirror]]'' | |||
|100% | |||
|Also beat Boss Endurance. | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby: Canvas Curse]]'' | |||
|100% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby: Squeak Squad]]'' | |||
|100% | |||
|Also beat Extra Mode and Boss Endurance. | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby Super Star Ultra]]'' | |||
|100% | |||
|Also beat Helper to Hero with every helper. | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby's Epic Yarn]]'' | |||
|100% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby Mass Attack]]'' | |||
|100% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby's Return to Dream Land]]'' | |||
|100% | |||
|100% in both Normal and Extra Mode. Also got Platinum medals on all challenges in both modes. | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby's Dream Collection]]'' | |||
|Unplayed | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby Triple Deluxe]]'' | |||
|100% | |||
|Also beat Kirby Fighters on Very Hard with every ability and got all Platinum medals in Dedede's Drum Dash. | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Dedede's Drum Dash Deluxe]]'' | |||
|100% | |||
|Obtained all Platinum Medals. | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby Fighters Deluxe]]'' | |||
|100% | |||
|Beat Very Hard with every ability. | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby and the Rainbow Curse]]'' | |||
|100% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby: Planet Robobot]]'' | |||
|100% | |||
|Got all Platinum Medals/Trophies in Team Kirby Clash and Kirby 3D Rumble. | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Team Kirby Clash Deluxe]]'' | |||
|100% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby's Blowout Blast]]'' | |||
|100% | |||
|Obtained all Platinum Trophies. | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby Battle Royale]]'' | |||
|100% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby Star Allies]]'' | |||
|100% | |||
|Beat Guest Star with every ability, Soul Melter EX with every ability, and obtained perfect scores in the two subgames. | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby's Extra Epic Yarn]]'' | |||
|100% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Super Kirby Clash]]'' | |||
|100% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby Fighters 2]]'' | |||
|100% | |||
|Also obtained all 198 Platinum Medals. Yes, really. | |||
|} |