Please remember that WiKirby contains spoilers, which you read at your own risk! See our general disclaimer for details.
Kirby: Squeak Squad: Difference between revisions
From WiKirby, your independent source of Kirby knowledge.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(Controls section added) |
||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
{{clear|left}} | {{clear|left}} | ||
==Controls== | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" border=1 cellpadding=2 | |||
!colspan=3|Kirby's moveset | |||
|- | |||
!Move | |||
!Image | |||
!Controls | |||
|- | |||
|Walk | |||
|[[File:KSqS Kirby Walk artwork.png|100px]] | |||
|← or → | |||
|- | |||
|Dash | |||
|[[File:KSqS Kirby Dash artwork.png|100px]] | |||
|← or → (press twice) | |||
|- | |||
|Duck | |||
|[[File:KSqS Kirby Crouch Artwork.png|100px]] | |||
|↓ | |||
|- | |||
|Slide | |||
|[[File:KSqS Kirby Slide artwork.png|100px]] | |||
|↓ + A, B, or Y | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
|[[File:KSqS Kirby Jump artwork.png|100px]] | |||
|A or Y | |||
|- | |||
|Float | |||
|[[File:KSqS Kirby Float artwork.png|100px]] | |||
|A, Y, or ↑ (continuously after jumping) | |||
|- | |||
|Shoot air bullets | |||
|[[File:KSqS Kirby Air Bullet artwork.png|100px]] | |||
|B (in while floating) | |||
|- | |||
|Swim | |||
|[[File:KSqS Kirby Swim artwork.png|100px]] | |||
|←↑→↓ + A or Y (in water) | |||
|- | |||
|Water gun | |||
|[[File:KSqS Kirby Water Gun artwork.png|100px]] | |||
|B (in water) | |||
|- | |||
|Enter door | |||
|[[File:KSqS Kirby Enter Door artwork.png|100px]] | |||
|↑ | |||
|- | |||
|Climb up/down ladders | |||
|[[File:KSqS Kirby Climb Ladder artwork.png|100px]] | |||
|↑ or ↓ | |||
|- | |||
|Inhale | |||
|[[File:KSqS Kirby Inhale artwork.png|100px]] | |||
|B | |||
|- | |||
|Exhale | |||
|[[File:KSqS Kirby Star Bullet artwork.png|100px]] | |||
|B | |||
|- | |||
|Swallow | |||
|[[File:KSqS Kirby Swallow artwork.png|100px]] | |||
|↓ | |||
|- | |||
|Super inhale | |||
|[[File:KSqS Kirby Super Inhale artwork.png|100px]] | |||
|B (hold) | |||
|- | |||
|Use copy ability | |||
|[[File:KSqS Cutter artwork.png|100px]] | |||
|B | |||
|- | |||
|Drop ability | |||
| | |||
|X, Select or take damage | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Levels== | ==Levels== |