Please remember that WiKirby contains spoilers, which you read at your own risk! See our general disclaimer for details.
Axe Knight: Difference between revisions
From WiKirby, your independent source of Kirby knowledge.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Gallery) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
==Game appearances== | ==Game appearances== | ||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
!colspan=3|Axe Knight's video game appearances | |||
|- | |||
!Game | |||
!Role | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=3|''Kirby'' series | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby's Adventure]]'' | |||
|Mid-Boss | |||
|Appears in ambush rooms alongside the other [[Meta-Knights]]. | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby Super Star]]'' | |||
|Mid-Boss, enemy, supporting character | |||
|Also encountered as standalone enemies. An Axe Knight shares dialogue with the other members of the Halberd Crew in [[Revenge of Meta Knight]]. | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby: Nightmare in Dream Land]]'' | |||
|Mid-Boss | |||
|As this is a remake of ''Kirby's Adventure'', he has the same role here as he did in that game. | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby Super Star Ultra]]'' | |||
|Mid-Boss, enemy, supporting character | |||
|As this is a remake of ''Kirby Super Star'', he has the same role here as he did in that game. | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby Mass Attack]]'' | |||
|Boss, enemy | |||
|Appears only in [[Sub-Game]]s. Appears as a boss in [[Strato Patrol EOS]], and an enemy in [[Kirby Quest]]. | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby's Dream Collection Special Edition]]'' | |||
|Mid-Boss, enemy, supporting character | |||
|''Kirby's Adventure'' and ''Kirby Super Star'' are ported here, where he has the same role. | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby: Triple Deluxe]]'' | |||
|Reference | |||
|Appears as a [[Keychain]]. | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby: Planet Robobot]]'' | |||
|Cameo | |||
|Appears in a screen-wiping attack in [[Meta Knightmare Returns]]. Also appears in the completion screen. | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Kirby Battle Royale]]'' | |||
|Opponent | |||
|Appears as [[Meta Knight]]'s partner in doubles. | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=3|''Super Smash Bros.'' series | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' | |||
|[[smashwiki:Spirit|Spirit]] | |||
|Grouped with the other three Meta-Knights as one primary spirit. | |||
|} | |||
===''Kirby's Adventure'' / ''Kirby: Nightmare in Dream Land''=== | ===''Kirby's Adventure'' / ''Kirby: Nightmare in Dream Land''=== | ||
[[File:KA Yogurt Yard Stage 4 screenshot 03.png|thumb|200px|Kirby fighting a wave of Axe Knights in ''Kirby's Adventure''.]] | [[File:KA Yogurt Yard Stage 4 screenshot 03.png|thumb|200px|Kirby fighting a wave of Axe Knights in ''Kirby's Adventure''.]] |