Please remember that WiKirby contains spoilers, which you read at your own risk! See our general disclaimer for details.
Editing Kine
From WiKirby, your independent source of Kirby knowledge.
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
==== Locations ==== | ==== Locations ==== | ||
Kine can be found in the following levels and stages: | Kine can be found in the following levels and stages: | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border=1 cellpadding=2 | |||
{{ | !colspan=8|Kine locations in ''Kirby's Dream Land 2'' | ||
|- | |||
!Stage | |||
![[Grass Land (Kirby's Dream Land 2)|Grass Land]] | |||
![[Big Forest]] | |||
![[Ripple Field (Kirby's Dream Land 2)|Ripple Field]] | |||
![[Iceberg (Kirby's Dream Land 2)|Iceberg]] | |||
![[Red Canyon]] | |||
![[Cloudy Park (Kirby's Dream Land 2)|Cloudy Park]] | |||
![[Dark Castle]] | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 1 | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|Randomly | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 2 | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|Randomly | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|Randomly | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 3 | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{Y}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 4 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|Randomly | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|Randomly | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 5 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|Randomly | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 6 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|Randomly | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|- | |||
|Stage 7 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{N}} | |||
|} | |||
===''Kirby's Star Stacker''=== | ===''Kirby's Star Stacker''=== |