Please remember that WiKirby contains spoilers, which you read at your own risk! See our general disclaimer for details.
Editing Cutter
From WiKirby, your independent source of Kirby knowledge.
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 474: | Line 474: | ||
|'''カッターブーメラン'''<br>''Cutter Boomerang'' | |'''カッターブーメラン'''<br>''Cutter Boomerang'' | ||
|B | |B | ||
|Kirby tosses a bladed boomerang forwards. After a short distance the blade accelerates backwards and returns to Kirby; if Kirby does not catch it, it will travel an indefinite distance horizontally. Unlike in previous titles, this basic Cutter Boomerang can pierce through enemies, potentially hitting them more than once. | |Kirby tosses a bladed boomerang forwards. After a short distance the blade accelerates backwards and returns to Kirby; if Kirby does not catch it, it will travel an indefinite distance horizontally. Unlike in previous titles, this basic Cutter Boomerang can pierce through enemies, potentially hitting them more than once. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Item Grab''' | |||
|B Aimed at the Item | |||
|Kirby's cutter grabs the item and brings it to Kirby upon returning. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Halt and Charge''' | |'''Halt and Charge''' |