Please remember that WiKirby contains spoilers, which you read at your own risk! See our general disclaimer for details.
User:Poyo22: Difference between revisions
From WiKirby, your independent source of Kirby knowledge.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
{{userbox|text-background=#BEE0FF|id=[[File:KSS Lololo.png]]|id-background=#8EC0FF|info=This user is '''male'''.|info-color=#101B66}} | {{userbox|text-background=#BEE0FF|id=[[File:KSS Lololo.png]]|id-background=#8EC0FF|info=This user is '''male'''.|info-color=#101B66}} | ||
{{userbox|text-background=DarkGreen|id=[[File:BombarRoll.gif]]|id-background=DarkGreen|info=This user likes to do a barrel-roll.|info-color=SteelBlue}} | {{userbox|text-background=DarkGreen|id=[[File:BombarRoll.gif]]|id-background=DarkGreen|info=This user likes to do a barrel-roll.|info-color=SteelBlue}} | ||
{{userbox|text-background=#F0FFFF |id=[[File:KSqS Ghost Kirby Sprite Animated.gif]]|id-background=#F8F8FF|info=This user likes to scare people.|info-color=#A9A9A9}} | {{userbox|text-background=#F0FFFF |id=[[File:KSqS Ghost Kirby Sprite Animated.gif]]|id-background=#F8F8FF|info=This user likes to scare people.|info-color=#A9A9A9}} | ||
{{userbox|text-background=white|id=[[File:McDonalds.png|60px]]|id-background=white|info=This user thinks Fandom is the McDonald'sification of wikis.|info-color=DarkGrey}} | {{userbox|text-background=white|id=[[File:McDonalds.png|60px]]|id-background=white|info=This user thinks Fandom is the McDonald'sification of wikis.|info-color=DarkGrey}} | ||
Line 18: | Line 17: | ||
{{userbox|border-width=3|border-color=white|text-background=#B22234|info-color=white|id=[[File:UserboxCountryUS.png]]|id-background=#3C3B6E|info=This user is from the '''United States'''.}} | {{userbox|border-width=3|border-color=white|text-background=#B22234|info-color=white|id=[[File:UserboxCountryUS.png]]|id-background=#3C3B6E|info=This user is from the '''United States'''.}} | ||
{{userbox container bottom}} | {{userbox container bottom}} | ||
== Kirby games I've played == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Kirby games I've played | |||
!Percentage completed | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kirby's Adventure]] | |||
|Can't remember, will check. | |||
|First Kirby game I played. Played using NSO. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kirby's Dreamland 3]] | |||
|100% | |||
|Played using NSO. Final boss is epic. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kirby Super Star]] | |||
|Almost 100% | |||
|Played using NSO. One of my favorites, also Marx is cool. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kirby's Dream Course]] | |||
|I don't remember, but I don't intend to finish. | |||
|Played using NSO. Not a fan. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kirby and the Forgotten Land]] | |||
|100% | |||
|The game that made me love the [[Kirby (series)|series]]. Best Kirby game ever, and you can't change my mind. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kirby's Dreamland]] | |||
|Main game only | |||
|Played using NSO. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kirby's Dreamland 2]] | |||
|100% | |||
|Played using NSO. Dark Matter is cool. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kirby Tilt 'n' Tumble]] | |||
|First level maybe? | |||
|Played using NSO. It's alright, but I'm not the biggest fan of it. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kirby's Star Stacker (Super Famicom)]] | |||
|Not even first level | |||
|Played using NSO. Not a fan. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kirby's Avalanche]] | |||
|First few levels. | |||
|Played using NSO. Fun but I'm not very good at it. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kirby's Return To Dreamland Deluxe]] | |||
|100% + all songs | |||
|Very fun, one of my favorites. [[The Arena|The True Arena]] is easy with souvenirs and Dedede. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kirby's Dream Buffet]] | |||
|How do I put this? This game doesn't have a percentage. | |||
|Basically [[Tilt 'n' Tumble]] but battle royale/racing game. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kirby Star Allies]] | |||
|100% + Soul Melter EX. | |||
|Pretty fun. Very lore heavy. [[Void]] is cool. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Kirby Clash]] | |||
|Haven't finished story mode. | |||
|Very fun game, but microtransactions. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kirby & The Amazing Mirror]] | |||
|Haven't finished story mode. | |||
|Played using NSO. A Kirby Metroidvania is cool, and they should revisit the concept. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kirby 64: The Crystal Shards]] | |||
|On Aqua Star. | |||
|Played using NSO. I like the [[Power Combo|Power Combos]]. | |||
|} |